Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439559642
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid

by Geronimo Stilton


ISBN: 0439559642
ISBN-13: 9780439559645
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 128

Synopses

Geronimo travels to Egypt to interview Professor Alrat Spitfur and learns the secret of the Seven Wonders of the Ancient Mouse World.

Similar books


0439559707
Attack of the Bandit Cats
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559650
Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559634
Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye
by Geronimo Stilton



0439691451
Secret of Cacklefur Castle
by Geronimo Stilton



0439661625
The Phantom of the Subway
by Geronimo Stilton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439559642 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2) (Qty: 2)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559642 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0439559642 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559642 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

A well-used ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover is a little dirty. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. 754 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
Stilton, Geronimo

2004 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Creases on covers and some pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
Stilton, Geronimo

London.: Scholastic, 2004. Good soft cover, with some creasng to front cover. Illustrated. Number 2 in the series about the intrepid editor of the "Rodent Times".. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.77)
Add to cart 
13) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Good. Moderate overall wear on cover. Some writing inside front cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (Bx05) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2) (Qty: 37)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559642 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.* . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
16) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
Stilton, Geronimo

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
Stilton, Geronimo

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Usual library markings, book is lightly shelf worn but pages are clean and in good readable condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-School/Library Book. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
Stilton, Geronimo

Italy: Scholastic, 2004 small crease on front cover. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
19) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
Stilton, Geronimo

New York, New York U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks. 2004. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Curse of the Cheese Pyramid, The
Stilton, Geronimo

Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom: Scholastic, 2004 Canadian orders will be charged GST. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2) (Qty: 22)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559642 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.15
Add to cart 
22) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Stilton, Geronimo

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade Paperback. 0439559642 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This Geronimo Stilton Mouse adventure takes place in Egypt. . Very Good. 2004. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2) (Qty: 5)
Geronimo Stilton

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $12.24
Add to cart 
24) Geronimo Stilton #02 (Geronimo Stilton)
Geronimo Stilton

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
25) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2) (Qty: 3)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559642 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $20.76
Add to cart 
26) The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid (Geronimo Stilton, No. 2)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559642 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $47.47
Add to cart