Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0439559650
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House

by Geronimo Stilton


ISBN: 0439559650
ISBN-13: 9780439559652
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.25 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Ages: 3 to 4
Pages: 128

Synopses

Geronimo explores a haunted mansion populated by ghosts.

Similar books


0439559642
The Curse of the Cheese Pyramid
by Geronimo Stilton



0439661625
The Phantom of the Subway
by Geronimo Stilton



0439691451
The Secret of Cacklefur Castle
by Geronimo Stilton



0439559707
Attack of the Bandit Cats
by Geronimo Stilton



0439691427
My Name Is Stilton, Geronimo Stilton
by Geronimo Stilton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439559650 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 Inscribed by previous owner PAPERBACK - Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc.. . . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
£0.75 ($1.50)
2) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 Very good clean condition. Light shelfwear. Dispatched next working day. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
£0.90 ($1.80)
3) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House
Stilton, Geronimo

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2004 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
4) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 3)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 . New. (more information)

Offered by frazer tompkins (United Kingdom)
$2.00
5) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.32
6) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House
Stilton, Geronimo

London, United Kingdom: Scholastic, 2004 pos, cover and spine are slightly creased.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$3.50
7) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House
Stilton, Geronimo

London, United Kingdom: Scholastic, 2004 Some sticker residue on the back cover, corners are slightly bumped.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$4.00
8) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House
Stilton, Geronimo

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 A very good plus paperback. 5th printing.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
9) Cat And Mouse In A Haunted House
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic, 2004. Geronimo Stilton #3. Children Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
$4.05
10) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 28)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
11) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 18)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
12) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 25)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
13) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 19)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$5.94
14) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Qty: 16)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic, 2004. Trade paperback. New.. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS US TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£3.61 ($7.23)
15) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Qty: 114)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic, 2004. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW 7-10 DAYS EXTRA FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S.TITLE (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
£3.86 ($7.73)
16) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton)
Stilton, Geronimo; Wolf, Matt; Keys, Larry

New York: Scholastic Paperbacks. Trade Paperback. 0439559650 The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a slight crease on the front cover near the spine. This is book 3 of the Geronimo Stilton series. Geronimo, a mouse, finds himself lost in a spooky forest and takes shelter in an abandoned house, only to find that it is full of cats. . Good. 2004. First Thus. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$8.00
17) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 50)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. (more information)

Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
£4.86 ($9.73)
18) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 5)
Geronimo Stilton; Illustrator-Matt Wolf; Illustrator-Larry Keys

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004-02-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$15.23
19) Cat And Mouse In A Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, Book 3)
Geronimo Stilton

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
$16.95
20) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 4)
Geronimo Stilton

Schmetterling Productions. Brand new. Who Is Geronimo Stilton?That's me! I run a newspaper, but my true passion is writing tales of adventure. Here on Mouse Island, my books are all best-sellers! What's that? You've never read one? Well, my books are full of fun. They are whisker-licking good stories, and that's a promise!The Case of Curlypaw Cannycat's CastleI was lost in a dark, spooky forest! Until I stumbled upon Curlypaw Cannycat's Castle. The castle was completely empty, or so I thought. But I quickly discovered that it was haunted - by cats! Let me tell you, this was one case where curiosity almost killed the mouse! (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
$21.46
21) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton) (Qty: 3)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
$23.28
22) Cat and Mouse in a Haunted House (Geronimo Stilton, No. 3) (Geronimo Stilton)
Stilton, Geronimo

Scholastic Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0439559650 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.87