Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Trial By Fire
by Scholastic
ISBN: 0439607329
ISBN-13: 9780439607322
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Published date: 2004 Size: 5.25 x 7.25 inches Weight: 0.2 pounds Ages: 4 to 6 Pages: 136
Synopses
"The city of Metru Nui is divided into six parts. Each part has a guardian -- a Toa -- who watches over the Matoran who live there. However, something strange is happening: Matoran are vanishing and a mysterious plant is destroying the city piece by piece. The Toa have to stop the disappearances and find a way to save their city. Do they have the skills to solve this mystery? Or will they finally meet their match?"
Similar books

Bionicle Adventures
by Scholastic

Mystery of Metru Nui
by Greg Farshtey

Tales of the Masks
by
The Toa have acquired new armor, new tools, new powers and a new name: Toa Nuva. But these new abilities do not mean that their mission is finished. They must still defeat Makuta. To do this, they will need to find six new masks. Known as the Kanohi Nuva, these are the most powerful of all the Masks of Power. The quest will not be easy. Makuta and his forces will try to stop them at every turn, but the Toa Nuva must succeed if they are to save the island of Mata Nui. These are the stories behind the legends. The stories of how the Toa Nuva found the Kanohi Nuva.

Web of Shadows
by Greg Farshtey

Star Wars
by Jude Watson
When the Jedi are called in to help pacify a chaotic planet, it should be a routine mission. But behind the chaos is an evil in hiding. The routine mission goes horribly wrong and, in a moment that will be shocking to fans, a longtime member of the Jedi High Council is killed . . . with Anakin feeling responsible. It takes the combined power of Yoda, Anakin, and Obi-Wan to fight this battle.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0439607329 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2) (Qty: 2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. Mass Market PaperBack. 0439607329 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Inc. Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 K16A . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0439607329 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. Trade PaperBack. 0439607329 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Inc. Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2) (Qty: 19)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Trial by Fire : Bionacle Adventures #2
Farshtey, Greg
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, front cover scuff due to price sticker removal, all unmarked, clean, post office daily ( more information) Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
TRIAL BY FIRE
FARSHTEY, GREG
SCHOLASTIC, INC.. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Bionicle Adventures: Trial by Fire
Scholastic
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Bionicle Adventures: Trial by Fire
Scholastic
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Bionicle Adventures: Trial by Fire
Scholastic
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. 0439607329 BRAND NEW & PERFECT. Softcover. Clean, Shiny & Crisp. NOT a remainder - NO ugly black slashes. Just a hint of shelf wear. PROUDLY WE SAY --- SEE OURFEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP FAST! . New. 4/1/2004. ( more information) Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Bionicle Adventures: Trial by Fire
Scholastic
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004. A fine paperback. 1st printing copyright 2003. . ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Bionicle Adventures: Trial by Fire (Qty: 32)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic, 01-Apr-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081010212941G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2) (Qty: 19)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2) (Qty: 4)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Bionicle Adventures : #02: Trial by Fire
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic, 2003. Paperback. NEW/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade PaperBack Series: Bionicle Adventures #2 2003 New and free of remainder marks. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2) (Qty: 5)
Greg Farshtey
Scholastic Inc, 2004-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Greg Farshtey
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2) (Qty: 3)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. ( more information) Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Trial by Fire (Bionicle Adventures #2)
Farshtey, Greg
Scholastic Inc.. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0439607329 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|