Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0439693918
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Clifford For President

by Mark McVeigh ; Norman Bridwell


ISBN: 0439693918
ISBN-13: 9780439693912
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Scholastic
Published date: 2004
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.15 pounds
Ages: 1 to 2
Pages: 32

Synopses

Clifford runs for president of the Birdwell Island Dog Park.

Similar books


0689852304
My Visit With Periwinkle
by Alison Inches

Periwinkle is coming over to Blue's house for a visit. Join Blue as she cleans the house and makes lunch for her friend. And find out what Periwinkle brings as a surprise!

0439289785
The Dog Who Cried Woof
by Norman Bridwell

After hearing the tale of Stinky the skunk ghost, Clifford and T-Bone are wary of entering the woods where the ghost is supposed to live. Cleo convinces them there's nothing to be afraid of. Then she pretends to see--and be--Stinky to scare her friends!

0439188814
Scooby-Doo and the Farmyard Fright
by James Gelsey

After a scarecrow kidnaps Daphne while she and and her friends are investigating a mystery involving a maze made from corn, Scooby, Shaggy, Fred, and Velma must find the villainous scarecrow and rescue her.

0736421319
Best Dad in the Sea
by Lori Haskins

When Nemo gets caught on his way to school, his father comes to the rescue.

0439183006
Clifford's Valentines
by Norman Bridwell

Having received numerous Valentine's Day cards from his friends, Clifford the Big Red Dog decides to return the gesture by creating a special Valentine note in the freshly fallen snow outside his home. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0439693918 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Clifford For President
McVeigh, Mark; Bridwell, Norman

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2004 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439693918 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0439693918 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Acton Figueroa; Illustrator-Tom Lapadula

Scholastic, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Acton Figueroa; Illustrator-Tom Lapadula

Scholastic, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Good. Has creasing from reading, clean inside, nice book (more information)

Offered by Red Giant Productions (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. 0439693918 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Clifford For President
McVeigh, Mark;Bridwell, Norman

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2004 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Acton Figueroa

Scholastic. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439693918 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
10) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439693918 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
11) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

New York: Scholastic. October 1, 2004. Paperback. Fine. Clifford is running for President . . . of the Birdwell Island dog park! Em ily Elizabeth needs to put up a candidate for a class project, so of course she nominates the Big Red Dog who's always a big winner! (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $2.55
Add to cart 
12) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Acton Figueroa; Illustrator-Tom Lapadula

Scholastic, 2004-10-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office 7:00 am daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Price: $2.81
Add to cart 
13) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Acton Figueroa

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series) (Qty: 3)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439693918 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.39
Add to cart 
15) Clifford for President (Clifford the Big Red Dog, Big Red Reader Series)
Figueroa, Acton

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439693918 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart