Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Deus Irae

by Philip K. Dick


ISBN: 0440118387
ISBN-13: 9780440118381
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1980

Other Editions

Similar books


0786706473
Vintage Science Fiction
by

Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

0786250534
Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough



0786901195
Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen

The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!

0786901276
King Pinch
by David Cook

First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

0786238615
Desecration
by Tim Lahaye



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440118387 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Deus Irae
Philip K. Dick

Dell Pub Co. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger

Dell SF, 1980. Original 2.25 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Small water spot along fore edge not affecting text. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0440118387. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. FICTION SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1980 Tear to cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Deus Irae
Philip K. Dick

Dell Pub Co, 1980-09. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
7) Deus Irae
Zelazny, Roger; Dick, Philip K

Dell, 1980 1980 Dell mass market printing, some wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Minus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. (more information)

Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger

A Dell Book, 1977. Light wear, chips on spine, edges worn, initials first page, text crisp & clean with light discoloring. . First Dell Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K

Dell Pub Co, 9/1/1980. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1980 First Thus. Paperback. NrFine. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. and Roger Zelazny

New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1980. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0440118387. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Roger Zelazny

Canada: Dell, 1977. Solid copy with a slight spine lean, some creases on covers, a small grease stain on top edge of front cover and first two inside pages, and covers show light wear. Some small light moisture stains on right edge of inside pages.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good- Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Roger Zelazny

Canada: Dell, 1977. Solid copy with a slight spine lean, some creases on covers, a 3/4" tear along top edge of front cover and spine, and covers show light wear. Some light moisture stains on right edge of inside pages.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good- Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Roger Zelazny

Canada: Dell, 1980. Square solid copy with a 2.5" corner crease and 1/4" tear on front cover, otherwise covers show light wear.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) DEUS IRAE
Dick & Zelazny

Dell. 1977. 1st printing, sf novel, post holocaust America is very evocatively described, as is the competition between the christian church and the rival church of wrath. Paperback. very good mass market paperback,. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($5.13)
Add to cart 
16) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. (With Roger Zelazny.)

Dell 1980. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.53
Add to cart 
17) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K

New York: Dell , 1978. Second printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Ends (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) Deus Irae
Philip K. Dick & Roger Zelazny

Dell, 1978. Dell 11838. 2nd printing. Collaborative novel. Very sharp copy.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Roger Reus (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. And Roger Zelazny

N.Y.: Dell # 11838, 1980, 1st (new) Printing . ---------paperbak, a Fair copy with overall wear, corner clip on front cover, spine wear, still better than a reading copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Corben Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
20) DEUS IRAE
Dick, Philip K. & Roger Zelazny

Dell 11838 1977 1st Dell printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, pages a little toned, fine condition (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
21) Deus Irae
Dick, Phillip

0440118387 . Paperback. Publisher: Dell Pub Co. First Dell printing - September 1977, very minor edge wear and cover wear, binding so tight it appear unread. PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
22) DEUS IRAE
Zelazny, Philip & Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1977 1st printing, has corner crease, stain on edge of pages and small stain on back cover. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
23) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K & Roger Zelazny

New York: Dell Books, 1977 Unread condition. As new mass market paperback. Scan available. Neat. First Dell Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
24) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1978 Science fiction paperback, 2nd printing, 2/78, Condition is very good plus to near fine, spine is rippled, slight edge wear, light tanning to inside of book, book is square, pages are clean and tight, cover is bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...<><><>What chance has Tibor McMasters-one limbless heretic-against the awesome powers of the legendary Deus Irae, entity behind World III? Commissioned to paint his likeness, Tibor must first find him-travel through the frightening mutations of the holocaust...while his Christian companion acts on orders to sabotage his mission..... 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
25) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger

New York: Dell # 11828 1st Printing 1977. ..........paperback. Trace of edgewear, store stamp inside, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by John McCormick (Canada)
Price: $9.70
Add to cart 
26) Deus Irae
Zelazny, Roger; Dick, Philip K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1977 First Dell printing, September, 1977Back cover has minor wear along top edge. Last 30 pages have a dampstain right on the edge of the page. 238 pages. Science fiction story of World War III.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K.; Brunner, John (editor)

Dell Pub Co, 1980 Cover has creasing, rubbing and edgewear. Pages are starting to tan.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
28) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. (With Roger Zelazny.)

Dell [0-440-11838-7] 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
29) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company Inc., 1980 A beautiful copy of this first New Dell printing; October 1980. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and a mild reading crease to the front cover. A very nice copy of this fine collaboration. Protective sleeve.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Corban - Cover Art . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $13.65
Add to cart 
30) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger

New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. Near Fine. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 0440118387 . Dell 11838. First paperback publication.; Small octavo; 238 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
31) Deus Irae
Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger

New York, Dell Publishing Company, Dell SF 11838, (1977), Canadian Printing,. paperback, (7" X 4 1/4"), 238pp., corner crease, a very good+ copy. ISBN: 0440118387. (more information)

Offered by Kaya Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart