Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sleeping Tiger

by Rosamunde Pilcher


ISBN: 0440202477
ISBN-13: 9780440202479
Format: Paperback

Summary

Selina travels to a small island off the coast of Spain to search for clues about the father she never knew. Once there, she meets an enigmatic stranger who unearths secrets about Selina's past.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1989
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A young woman who was raised by her grandmother sets off on a quest when she sees a photograph of a writer who strongly resembles her dead father.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312961294
Snow in April
by Rosamunde Pilcher

Caroline went to Scotland, hoping to make contact with a brother she hadn't seen for years, and return in time for her wedding to the man her strong-willed stepmother thought so suitable. Then a sudden snow stranded her in an isolated house with a young man recovering from tragedy. Both are on the brink of terrible mistakes, but perhaps they can save each other.

0804120013
In Too Deep
by Cherry Adair

Heading for Paradise Island to meet the father she has never known, Tally Cruise stumbles into the heart of a mystery and into the path of a mysterious explosion from which she is rescued by the enigmatic Michael Wright, a former Navy SEAL seeking revenge on Tally's father for the accident that destroyed his military career. Original.

0380767619
Remember Summer
by Elizabeth Lowell

The most grueling challenge of Raine Smith's equestrian career looms before her--the Olympic Games. Little does she realize that she's about to face greater perils in the arms of a stranger than she's ever found on the back of her horse.Cord Elliot is a man trained to deflect disaster and his mission is to ensure that Raine Smith remains untouched by sudden gunfire at the Summer Games. Yet from the moment Raine Meets Cord's ice-blue glance, she knows he's more hazardous to her heart than a sniper's bullet. Falling for a man who answers to the call of intrigue and holds secrets that can never be shared is to endure the broken promises, unexplained absences, and constant danger that come with his profession. But in the fiery passion of irresistible love, a summer to remember seems worth any risk.

0373513518
Wild Woman
by Lindsay McKenna



0451206665
Always in My Heart
by Catherine Anderson

Zach and Kody Grant come up with an ingenious scheme to bring their divorced parents, Ellie and Tucker, estranged since the death of their eldest son, back together--they will run away from home into the Oregon wilderness and stay their until their parent reunite to bring them home. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440202477 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell, April 1, 1989, 1.0 x 4.5 x 7.0 inches, 4.9 oz., Category: Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Pilcher, Rosamunde : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback with moderate cover wear. Stamp on front end paper. Text is tanning. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wraps with rubbing and creasing along edges and spine. Interior with all pages sound with no markings . No markings to any text pages. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sleeping Tiger by Pilcher, Rosamunde
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Dell; 1989; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Sleeping Tiger (Qty: 4)
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Sleeping Tiger (Qty: 2)
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 A94___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 A179___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440202477 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989. Paperback. spine crease mysterious George lured Selina away from her rich fiance to a hot island to show her something (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good - Used /None as Issued. 0440202477 . Good - Used. Dell; Hardcover 1989 Good - Used ; ex-library book . (more information)

Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440202477 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher Rosamunde

Dell, 4/1/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition Minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paper back EX-LIBRARY has library markings--may have some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperbacks,may have some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) SLEEPING TIGER
PILCHER, ROSAMUNDE

Dell, May 1989. B. 9th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
31) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Pub Co, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Off-square. Spine creasing. Some edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
32) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. 1989. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
33) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Publishing Company, 1989. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
34) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
35) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. There may be prev owner's nameplate/sticker to front endpaper. Solid nice copy (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Paperback. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
37) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 light wear store stamp inside cover .. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
38) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
39) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
40) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
41) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
42) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 tear on front cover, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title pageGood Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
43) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 crease on front cover and by bottom ocrner.bottom corner is turned up. discoloration from age. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Sleeping Tiger
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Uk: Dell Pub Co, 1989. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
46) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York: Dell, 1989. 14th printing. Paperback. VG. Slight defacement on front cover due to sticker removal, else nice clean copy. Bookstore ink stamp on front endpaper. . ISBN: 0440202477. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 280 pages.. ISBN: 0440202477. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. SPAIN FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
49) Sleeping Tiger
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER

Dell. Used - Very Good. Stamp on front end page. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Sleeping Tiger
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER

Dell. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Sleeping Tiger
PILCHER, ROSAMUNDE

Dell; Reissue ed, April 1, 1989. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Pilcher, Rosamunde : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
57) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. For the first time in her life, Selina Bruce wasn't sure what tomorrow would bring. She had impulsively left I behind her lawyer fiance in London and flown alone to a tiny island off the Spanish coast. She was searching for I the father she'd never known, but what she found was an unexpected truth about herself and the man she planned to marry. For exotic San Antonio offered Selina more than the penetrating brilliance of the noonday sun. It offered the mysterious George Dyer, who held the key not only to her past ... but to her heart. ISBN 0-440-20247--7 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
58) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 Fine in Near Fine DJ! Name on flyleaf. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
59) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York: Dell Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Paperback; Nineteenth Printing. ISBN: 0-440-20247-7. Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 280 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, normal age darkening. For the first time in her life, Selina Bruce wasn't sure what tomorrow would bring. She had impulsively left behind her Lawyer fiance in London and flown alone to a tiny island off the Spanish coast. She was searching for the father she'd never known, but what she found was an unexpected truth about herself and the man she planned to marry... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $4.42
Add to cart 
61) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell, April 1, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : World Literature : British (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
62) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Very Good. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0440202477 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,19th printing . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
63) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1989. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good or Better. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) SLEEPING TIGER
, ROSAMUNDE PILCHER

DELL, 1989. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN BOOK! MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
65) SLEEPING TIGER
, ROSAMUNDE PILCHER

DELL, 1989. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. GOOD. USUAL SIGN OF A WELL READ BOOK, BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
66) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening, professionally reinforced copy. For the first time in her life, Selina Bruce wasn't sure what tomorrow would bring. She had impulsively left behind her lawyer fiance in London and flown alone to a tiny island off the Spanish coast..... . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.41
Add to cart 
67) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $7.34
Add to cart 
68) SLEEPING TIGER
Pilcher, Rosamunde

St. Martin's Press. As New in As New dust jacket Large Print Edition. Hardcover. As new condition. Copyright page states 1967 but this is a recent Large Print Edition. ; 8vo; 313 pages . (more information)

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
69) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York: Dell. Hardcover. 0440202477 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 183 pages. . Good. 1989. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
70) Sleeping Tiger
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202477 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.60
Add to cart