Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Under Gemini

by Rosamunde Pilcher


ISBN: 0440202493
ISBN-13: 9780440202493
Format: Paperback

Summary

At the age of 22, Flora Waring is shocked to find that she has an identical twin, and quickly falls into a game of secrets, love, and betrayal.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1989
Size: 4.5 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Every family hides something, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At twenty-two she learned she had an identical twin, Rose, who lived with the mother Flora didn't remember at all. And when Flora ended up impersonating the high-spirited, spoiled Rose, she would have to face how cruel lies can be. When she agreed to accompany Rose's fiance to meet his grandmother in a picturesque town on the Scottish coast, she would quickly fall in love with the lush green countryside, the Armstrong family, and a rare, wonderful man. But she would also confront Rose's shocking secrets and a betrayal that could break her heart.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446364290
Prime Time
by Sandra Brown

TV reporter Andrea Malone wants a network job. An interview with U.S. General Ratiff at his ranch can get it for her--especially if she uncovers the secret that drove him into seclusion. Andrea intends to get around his watchdog son, Lyon, but her scheme is about to create a powerful conflict--and Lyon's undeniable influence will soon alter Andrea's plans.

0440223806
The Cowboy
by Joan Johnston

Trace Blackthorne offers to save Callie Creed's family from financial ruin, despite the long feud between their families, if she will marry him.

0312961294
Snow in April
by Rosamunde Pilcher

Caroline went to Scotland, hoping to make contact with a brother she hadn't seen for years, and return in time for her wedding to the man her strong-willed stepmother thought so suitable. Then a sudden snow stranded her in an isolated house with a young man recovering from tragedy. Both are on the brink of terrible mistakes, but perhaps they can save each other.

0743457781
Late Bloomer
by Fern Michaels

Struggling to recover her long-buried memories of a childhood tragedy, Cady Jordan searches for fulfillment and self-identity in the face of adversity, acrimonious relationships, and love.

0373285078
O'hurley's Return
by Nora Roberts

Two complete novels in one volume revisit the O'Hurley family and include Skin Deep, in which superstar Chantel O'Hurley finds safety in the arms of an infuriating P.I., and Without a Trace, in which world weary Trace O'Hurley comes to the aid of a woman in danger. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440202493 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1989. ISBN: 0440202493 . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with moderate cover wear especially around the edges.Stamp on front end paper. Text is tanning.Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 A81_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Every family hides something, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At 22, she discovered she had an identical twin, Rose. Flora would confront Rose's shocking secrets and a betrayal that could break her heart.Copyright 1976, Dell Softcover edition, April 1989. 297 pages, softcover, no dustjacket.Good - Pages clean and unmarked with a touch of age yellowing, spine lightly creased, binding tight. Light cover corner and edge wear. Fully readable. (more information)

Offered by Garage To Dollars (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) UNDER GEMINI
PILCHER, ROSAMUNDE

Dell, Apr 1989. C. 18th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing/bends on cover. Some aging/yellowing of pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Mass Market Pap. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent copy. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Under Gemini (Qty: 2)
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 G18___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440202493 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. Hardcover. 0440202493 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1989 Dell Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440202493 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, [1989]. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Pages beginning to tan due to age. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Under Gemini (Qty: 4)
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. name in front (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Under Gemini
Pilcher Rosamunde

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Partial old price tag on front. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Under Gemini (Qty: 2)
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

[ Edition: Reissue ]. Fair Condition. Paperback Publisher: Dell Publication Date: 3/4/1989 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
31) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Publishing, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
32) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Pub Co, 1989. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Yellowing. Edge wear. Spine creasing. Off-square. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
33) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Publishing Company. 1989. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) In protective sleeve. Tear to back cover. Creases to spine. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
34) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Distributing, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
35) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamund

Dell Publishing Company, 1989. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 6. 77" x 0. 84" x 4. 21".. Mass market pb. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
37) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Like new. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
38) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.61
Add to cart 
39) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
40) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Publishing, 1989. Original 3.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Faint spine line and edge wear.. ISBN: 0440202493. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 4-Mar-89. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR & A FEW SMALL REPAIRS ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS. Description: When you read a novel by Rosamunde Pilcher you enter a special world where emotions sing from the heart. A world that lovingly captures the ties that bind us to one another-the joys and sorrows, heartbreaks and misunderstandings, and glad, perfect moments when we are in true harmony. A world filled with evocative, engrossing, and above all, enjoyable portraits of people's lives and loves, tenderly laid open for us....It deemed such an innocent deception. All Flora Waring had to do was play the part of Rose, her long-lost twin, for one weekend and meet the family of Rose's fiance. But when Flora is introduced to the Armstrong family, she realizes that she has inherited the secret scandal Rose created five years before....and left wounds that turn the man Flora loves against her. ""Dell Publishing Group: Every family hides something, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At twenty-two she learned she had an identical twin, Rose, who lived with the mother Flora didn't remember at all. And when Flora ended up impersonating the high-spirited, spoiled Rose, she would have to face how cruel lies can be. When she agreed to accompany Rose's fiance to meet his grandmother in a picturesque town on the Scottish coast, she would quickly fall in love with the lush green countryside, the Armstrong family, and a rare, wonderful man. But she would also confront Rose's shocking secrets and a betrayal that could break her heart."" ISBN: 0440202493. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Under Gemini
PILCHER, ROSAMUNDE

Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in Good Condition. Cover clean & bright, light edgewear all around cover, lower spine edge scuffed, spine heavily creased. Prev owner name on first page. Pages clean, unmared, untorn. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
43) Under Gemini
Pilcher Rosamunde

Dell, 3/4/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York: Dell, 1989. Paperback. VG-. . ISBN: 0440202493. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York: Dell Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Reprint. Paperback; Seventeenth Printing. ISBN: 0-440-20249-3. Book is in good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is creased and curled. Cover has been reglued and taped to book. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 297 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
49) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
50) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Very Good; 1989. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Dell Publishing; NY; Thirteenth Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 297 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
51) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.. 1989. Fifteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Under Gemini
Rosamunde Pilcher

Dell, 1989-03-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Pub Co, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages slightly yellowed (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
55) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

U.S.A.: Dell, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. The publisher, Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc. Every family hides something, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At twenty-two she learned she had an identical twin, Rose, who lived with the mother Flora didn't remember at all. And when Flora ended up impersonating the high-spirited, spoiled Rose, she would have to face how cruel lies can be. When she agreed to accompany Rose's fiance to meet his grandmother in a picturesque town on the Scottish coast, she would quickly fall in love with the lush green countryside, the Armstrong family, and a rare, wonderful man. But she would also confront Rose's shocking secrets and a betrayal that could break her heart. Product Description: When you read a novel by Rosamunde Pilcher you enter a special world where emotions sing from the heart. A world that lovingly captures the ties that bind us to one another-the joys and sorrows, heartbreaks and misunderstandings, and glad, perfect moments when we are in true harmony. A world filled with evocative, engrossing, and above all, enjoyable portraits of people's lives and loves, tenderly laid open for us... It deemed such an innocent deception. All Flora Waring had to do was play the part of Rose, her long-lost twin, for one weekend and meet the family of Rose's fiance. But when Flora is introduced to the Armstrong family, she realizes that she has inherited the secret scandal Rose created five years before...and left wounds that turn the man Flora loves against her. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
56) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell, March 4, 1989. Paperback. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( P ) : Pilcher, Rosamunde : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.42
Add to cart 
57) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. 1989. Third Print. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
58) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1989. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
59) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989. ISBN: 0440202493. Soft Cover. Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Kadriin Blackwell (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1989 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Previous owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell, 1989. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
62) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 B82 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
63) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening, bookstore stamped. Every family has something to hide, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At twenty-two she learned she had an identical twin, Rose, who lived with the mother Flora didn't remember at all.... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $4.42
Add to cart 
64) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell Publishing Company, 1992. paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by M Blakeley, Bookseller (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.53)
Add to cart 
65) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Dell. Paperback. 0440202493 nice tight clean copy with little to no wear rubbing or creasing ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
66) UNDER GEMINI FREE SHIPPING
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York: Dell. 1989. Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. 0440202493 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 297 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
67) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. 1989. First (Number Line w 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) Under Gemini
PILCHER, Rosamunde

New York: Dell Publishing. Very Good. c1976,1989. Reprint. Softcover; Mass Market PB. ISBN: 0440202493. 297 pages; Spine creases, light edgewear. ; 'Every family hides something, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At twenty-two she learned she had an identical twin, Rose, who lived with the mother Flora didn't remember at all. And when Flora ended up impersonating the high-spirited, spoiled Rose, she would have to face how cruel lies can be. When she agreed to accompany Rose's fiance to meet his grandmother in a picturesque town on the Scottish coast, she would quickly fall in love with the lush green countryside, the Armstrong family, and a rare, wonderful man. But she would also confront Rose's shocking secrets and a betrayal that could break her heart. ' . (more information)

Offered by Anglophile Books - AnglophileBooks.com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
69) Under Gemini
No Illustrator, Pilcher

New York: Dell Book, 1976. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH CORNER REMOVED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.26
Add to cart 
70) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

New York, NY, U.S.A.: A Dell Book, 1989. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening. Every family hides something, but Flora Waring discovered a devastating deception in hers. At twenty-two she learned she had an identical twin, Rose, who lived with the mother Flora didn't remember at all..... Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
71) Under Gemini
No Illustration, Pilcher

New York: A Dell Book, 1976. Fifteenth Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
72) Under Gemini
No Illustration, Pilcher

New York: A Dell Book, 1976. 17th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
73) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Excellent condition, paperback 1989, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
74) Under Gemini (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
75) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.43
Add to cart 
76) Under Gemini
Pilcher, Rosamunde

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440202493 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.01
Add to cart