The Complete Book of Food Counts/With the Snacker's Calorie Counter
by Corinne T. Netzer
ISBN: 0440212715
ISBN-13: 9780440212713
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
This best-selling comprehensive guide lists the calorie, protein, carbohydrate, fat, fiber, sodium, and cholesterol contents of thousands of common American generic and brand-name foods, which are listed alphabetically. Fast food items, such as McDonald's infamous Big Mac, are included.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1994 Edition: 3rd edition Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A listing of thousands of foods features the calorie, carbohydrate, protein, cholesterol, sodium, fat, and fiber content for each food. Reissue.
Similar books

Complete Book of Food Counts
by Corinne T. Netzer
If youre serious about healthy eating, The Complete Book of Food Counts has long been recognized as the most authoritative book on the market. This phenomenal two-million copy bestseller, now completely revised and updated for the fourth edition, is the most comprehensive food count guide on the market. In it you will find: calorie counts carbohydrate gramscholesterol milligramssodium milligramsprotein gramsfat gramsfiber grams So whether you're counting calories or fat grams, boosting fiber or watching your salt intake, this reliable one-volume reference provides the latest nutritional information on the largest possible variety of brand-name and common foods. From Abalone to Zucchini, from fat-free cookies to fast-food pizza, all of the essential food counts are here in the book that belongs on every shelf.

Restaurant Confidential
by Michael F. Jacobson
Offers facts on the calorie, fat, saturated fat, cholesterol, and sodium content of common dishes from restaurants and chains, highlighting best and worst choices and offering tips for ordering wisely.

The Diet Detective's Count Down
by Charles Stuart Platkin

The Wellness Nutrition Counter
by Sheldon Margen

Bowes & Church's Food Values of Portions Commonly Used
by Jean A.T. Pennington
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440212715 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. 3rd. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440212715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440212715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440212715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell. Used - Acceptable. 3rd.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
6.5000 inches, Baking, Food Counters, Nutrition, Cooking, Food & Wine: Baking: General, Cooking, Food & Wine: General, Health, Mind & Body: Nutrition: General, Paperback, Printed Books. .87. Good. BT - Spine has some creases. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! ( more information) Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Good. soft cover--may have some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440212715 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. 3rd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Paperback. 3rd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
COMP BK/FOOD CTS 3RD (Complete Book of Food Counts)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell Publishing, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440212715 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440212715 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440212715 Third Edition, Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Minimal Wear Present. 0440212715 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010331 _ . Fine. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts/With the Snacker's Calorie Counter
Netzer, Corinne T
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994. 672pp Slight edgewear, readers crease to spine, no marks, starting to age tone, no tears.. Third Edition. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ( more information) Offered by B.SOTR Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell Publishing Company, 1991. In fine unread condition. page aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Complete Book of Food Counts. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell Publishing, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts/With the Snacker's Calorie Counter
Netzer, Corinne T
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994 A nice, pocketbook style paperback edition in useful condition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. A bit of wrinkle mark to the spine. Some tanning to the pages. This edition looks PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell Publishing, 1994 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Comp Bk/food Cts 3rd
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell Publishing Company. Very Good. 1991. 3rd Revised ed. Paperback. 0440212715 . Very Good. .. NO writing, NO stamps, spine creases, All books are mailed with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. Complete Book of Food Counts. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
COMP BK/FOOD CTS 3RD
NETZER, CORINNE T
Dell, March 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Diets & Weight Loss : Food Counters ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
COMP BK/FOOD CTS 3RD
Dell, March 1, 1991. Good. Health, Mind & Body : Diets & Weight Loss : Food Counters ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Corinne T. Netzer
New York: Dell Books, 1994. ISBN: 0440212715. Seventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Nutrition ; Diet, Health & Fitness. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell, 1991-02-01. Good. Creased spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. March 1994 Printing. Cover worn at edges; bottom front-back corners creased; small chip back corner. Original price sticker on back. Prev. owner's name written inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Doc Star's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell, February 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Food Content Guides ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Complete Book of Food Counts, The
Netzer, Corinne T
New York, NY: Dell Publishing, 1994. Clean and tight - unused copy - Excellent!!. 3rd Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition) by Netzer, Corinne T
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell, 1991-03-01. Paperback. New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition) by Netzer, Corinne T
Corinne T. Netzer
Dell, 1991-03-01. Paperback. New. Paperback. Tanning with age. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. MASS MARKET. 0440212715 very good-used book ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1994. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts
Netzer, Corinne T
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing. 1991. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts 3rd/ed
Netzer, Corrine T
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Very Good. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0440212715 . pb,light wear/soil.crease at spine,date on 1st pg,3rd Ed/1st Printing . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FOOD COUNTS (3RD EDITION)
, CORINNE T. NETZER
DELL, 1991. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF FOOD COUNTSThe Complete Book of Food Counts/With the Snacker's Calorie Counter
Netzer, Corinne T
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1994. FIRST EDITIION. Paperback. FINE. 111. This is a NEW copy of an excellent book! The ultimate one-volume reference from Corinne T. Netzer, America's #1 authority on the nutritional content of food. The Complete Book of Food Counts/With the Snacker's Calorie Counter 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by A P Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Complete Book of Food Counts (3rd Edition)
Netzer, Corinne T
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440212715 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|