Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dark Dance

by Tanith Lee


ISBN: 044021274X
ISBN-13: 9780440212744
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 1992
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Drawn to the ominous house of Scarabae by the promise of passion, Rachaela soon finds herself a prisoner of her own desire, seduced into a dark and dangerous existence by a lover who bears her family name. Original.

Similar books


0786868015
The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer
by

At the turn of the century, young bride Ellen Rimbauer begins to keep a journal that describes her marriage to Seattle industrialist John Rimbauer, her confusions and fear over her new life and emerging sexuality, and the nightmare living in the Rimbauer mansion, Rose Red, a site that would become the scene of many horrific and inexplicable tragedies.

0786213035
Walls of Terror
by Frank Simon

Archaeologists Mars and Anne Enderly find themselves caught in a conspiracy to conceal the existence of a secret Iraqi biological warfare lab while on a dig in Babylon, which becomes more serious when a close friend's girlfriend disappears.

0786239085
Deep Midnight
by Heather X. Graham

When a lavish Carnivale ball in Venice suddenly becomes dangerous, book critic Jordan Riley is rescued by an enigmatic man disguised as a wolf and she is soon plunged into a world of terror and passion, where her mysterious savior lurks in the shadows and nothing is what it seems.

07869270210
The Tomb of Horrors
by Keith Francis Strohm

The next exciting novelization of a classic Dungeons & Dragons(r) adventure. The Tomb of Horrors is the latest title in the Greyhawk Classics series, a set of novels that revisits the most popular adventures of the original Dungeons & Dragons game. This novel will appeal to current Greyhawk readers, and to anyone who has played the adventure or has taken an interest in the latest release of the game.

0812570197
Necroscope Avengers
by Brian Lumley

In the conclusion to the Necroscope series, Jake Cutter, the new Necroscope, and the men and women of E-Branch battle a bloodthirsty Wamphryi trio intent on converting Earth into a vampire hunting ground, while searching for renegade communists threatening to ignite a nuclear holocaust. Reissue.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 044021274X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992. ISBN: 044021274X. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

Dell Pub Co, 1992 Cvr worn/creased w/sm. tear at spine, pgs yellowing, price on intro page, all text clean, all pages untorn & firmly attached.. First Printing Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Solid Reading Copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) DARK DANCE
Tanith Lee

Dell. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 044021274X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) DARK DANCE
Tanith Lee

Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dark Dance
Tanith Lee

Dell. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

London, United Kingdom: Warner Futura, 1994 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992. Black hardcover with gilt on spine; nearly new book, inscribed with previous owner's name; dustjacket has chips ans cracksand a small piece missing from the top edge of spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044021274X Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
10) DARK DANCE
Lee, Tanith

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044021274X S27 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York: Dell, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Edges slightly worn. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) DARK DANCE
LEE, TANITH

Dell, November 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( L ) : Lee, Tanith (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
13) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DAW Books. 1992. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) DARK DANCE
Lee, Tanith

Dell, 1992 Advanced reading copy, Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Drawn to the ominous house of Scarabae by the promise of passion, Rachaela soon finds herself a prisoner of her own desire, seduced into a dark and dangerous existence by a lover who bears her family name.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1992. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 409 page First edition Dell Horror paperback. Drawn to the ominous house of Scarabae by the promise of passion, Rachaela soon finds herself a prisoner of her own desire, seduced into a dark and dangerous existence by a lover who bears her family name. Original. . First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1992. Near Fine. 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 409 pages. Binding is solid; no crease to spine or covers; small moderate crease to bottom back corner; slight wear to edges, corner tips, and spine ends; slight age tanning, pages are not brittle; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

Dell Publishing Company, 1992 Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. dj has edge wear Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
18) DARK DANCE
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. They brought her into their house, called her one of them, let her taste the forbidden, the erotic, the evil. The last owner has signed the first, second, and 99th page of the book. The pages are clean and tight with no marks in the book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Blood Opera Sequence # 1: Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

Dell Abyss, 1992-11-01. Hardback Book Club Edition. Very Good: Dust Jacket has minor. Hardback Book Club Edition : Dell Abyss : 03877 : Good +: Dust Jacket has some edge wear primarily on the spine ends. : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) DARK DANCE
Tanith Lee

Dell, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Dust jacket worn.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992 Minor rubbing, tight and clean.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, New York: Dell, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/4" tear to back lower jacket edge. Creasing along front jacket edges. Light rubbing and edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 044021274X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
23) DARK DANCE
Lee, Tanith

Dell, 1992 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No store stamps or marks.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
24) DARK DANCE [Paperback] by Lee, Tanith
Tanith Lee

Dell, 1992-11-01. Paperback. Like New. First printing paperback, faint cover edgewear, like new and never read. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $7.90
Add to cart 
25) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1992. OOP ~ 1992 ~ Book Club Edition ~ FINE/Fair ~ Lots of abuse to jacket. Book is actually AS NEW. MB GUARANTEE. Thanks for looking!. ISBN: 044021274X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
26) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992. 8.5x5.75 inches. 409 pages. Black, black and white photo illustrated dust jacket with light blue, pink and white lettering. Slight dust jacket rubbing and edgewear. They brought her into their house, called her one of them, let her taste the forbidden, the erotic, the evil... Clean, tight, bright, unmarked. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
27) DARK DANCE, A NOVEL OF HORROR
LEE, TANITH

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1992 409 PAGES. BLACK DUST JACKET EDGES RUBBED. . BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
28) Dark Dance
Tanith Lee

Dell, 1992-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Acceptable. 1992 hc. Dell Hardcover Edition. dj worn with 2 small rips on top front. spine tight, text very cleamShipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. (more information)

Offered by Balderdashbooks (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
29) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, USA: Dell Publishing Co., 1992. Black cloth spine with gilt lettering; black boards; minimal bumping on corners and on head and foot of spine; otherwise clean, tight, and bright; mylar wrapped dust jacket has some shelf wear and some minor closed tears at top and at spine crease bottom edge. ISBN: 044021274X. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Charing Cross Road Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
30) DARK DANCE
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: DELL, 1992 BC w/dj VG+/VG, HC, ** dj has wear on edges. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
31) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1992. Dust jacket has some rubbing and a bit of edgewear.. ISBN: 0-440-21274-X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Fiction, Horror, Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
32) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1992. Dust jacket has some rubbing, wear and a few small tears. There is a date and inscription from a gift-giver on the front inside page.. ISBN: 0-440-21274-X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Fiction, Fantasy, Horror. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
33) Dark Dance: A Novel of Horror
Lee, Tanith

Dell, 1992. Dust jacket has some rubbing and edgewear.. ISBN: 0-440-21274-X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
34) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, Inc.. 1992. First Paperback Printing Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Mass Market Paperback. Good - Advanced Reading Copy. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
35) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044021274X G18___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
36) Dark Dance
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-440-21274-X Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Very good, unread Advanced Readers Copy. Minor shef wear lower back cover.. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
37) DARK DANCE
Lee, Tanith

New York: Dell Publishing, 1992. Near Fine/Vg. 5.5"x8.5". ISBN:0 440 21274 x. This hard cover book has a black dj with blue, pink and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A novel of horror. 409 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart