Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Accident
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0440217547
ISBN-13: 9780440217541
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
When her daughter is critically injured in a car accident, Page Clarke is unable to locate her husband and instead finds herself leaning on Trygve, the divorced father of another girl involved in the accident.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Ms. Steel's fans won't be disappointed."
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 1995 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Accident is a powerful and ultimately triumphant novel of lives shattered and changed by one devastating moment. Although frequent business meetings keep her husband, Brad, away from home, Page Clarke feels blessed with her happy family and comfortable marriage. They have a house near San Francisco and she keeps busy looking after their seven-year-old son, Andy, and their teenage daughter, Allyson. Allyson, at fifteen, is trying her wings and one weekend, instead of an evening with her friend Chloe, the girls lie and go out with two older high school boys. But a Saturday night that was supposed to be fun ends in tragedy when their car collides head-on with another.At the hospital, Page finds Chloe's divorced father, Trygve, and, unable to locate Brad, she leans on his strength throughout the the long hours of tormenting questions. Will Allyson live? Will any of them? Were the teenagers drinking? Using drugs? Who was at fault? And where is her husband? Without Brad by her side Page feels her life start to come apart as she is forced to confront the fact that Allyson may not live, and if she does, she may never be the same again. In an inspiring novel that explores how many people are affected by one tragic accident and how they survive it, Danielle Steel brings us close to the characters whose lives are as familiar as our own... and who live, as we all do, in a world where everything can change in a single moment.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Secret Stones
by Dee Holmes
With her teenage daughter, Jessica, in a coma following an automobile accident, Mattie Caulfield finds herself reassessing her life and personal relationships as she discovers that Jessica had been pregnant at the time of the crash and finds herself torn between her ex-husband, who is seeking a reconciliation, and her feelings for another man. Original.

The House on Hope Street
by Danielle Steel
When an accident claims her husband of eighteen years, Liz Sutherland must grieve, console her five children, and learn to get on with her life. 30,000 first printing. (General Fiction)

Jewels
by Danielle Steel
On Sarah Whitfields seventy-fifth birthday, memories take her back to New York in the 1930s. To a marriage that ends after a year, leaving Sarah shattered. A trip to Europe with her parents does little to raise her spirits, until she meets William, Duke of Whitfield. In time, despite her qualms, William insists on giving up his distant right to the British throne to make Sarah his dutchess and his wife. On their honeymoon, the newlyweds buy an old French chateau, but not long after, the war begins. William joins the allied forces, leaving Sarah, their first child, an infant, and their second child on the way, in France. After the Nazi forces take over the chateau, Sarah continues to survive the terror and deprivation of the Occupation, unwavering in her belief that her missing-in-action husband is still alive.After the war, as a gesture of goodwill, the Whitfields start buying jewels offered for sale by impoverished war survivors. With Sarahs style and keen eye, the collection becomes the prestigious Whitfield's jewelry store in Paris. Eventually, their jewelry business expands to London and Rome, as their family grows. Phillip, their firstborn, is stubborn and proud; Julian, their second son, is charming and generous and warm; Isabelle is rebellious and willful; and Xavier, unusual and untamed, is the final unexpected gift of their love. They each find their own way, but will be drawn to the great house of gems their parents built. In Jewels, Danielle Steel takes the reader through five eventful decades that include war, passion, international intrigue, and the strength of family through it all.

Open House
by Elizabeth Berg
Struggling to come to terms with her husband's abandonment, Samantha sets out to construct a new life for herself and her eleven-year-old son and to rediscover her own identity, which had been lost in her attempts to save her marriage.

Always in My Heart
by Catherine Anderson
Zach and Kody Grant come up with an ingenious scheme to bring their divorced parents, Ellie and Tucker, estranged since the death of their eldest son, back together--they will run away from home into the Oregon wilderness and stay their until their parent reunite to bring them home. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440217547 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
ACCIDENT
STEEL, DANIELLE
DELL PUBLISHING, 1995. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SPINE SLIGHTLY BENT . ISBN: 0440217547. ( more information) Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1995 Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Paperback with fair amount of surface and edge wear. Still good reading copy. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Accident (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Paperback - [STEEL, DANIELLE] ACCIDENT . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 439 pages. Although frequent business meetings keep her husband, Brad, away from home, Page Clarke feels blessed with her happy family and comfortable... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Accident [Paperback]
STEEL, DANIELLE
Published in March 1995 as A Dell Book, a 439-page paperback, gently read & with creased spine, otherwise, this is a very good copy. (536) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A64_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A139__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A98___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A130__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A130__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 PAPERBACK - ACCEPTABLE condition. Book has a fair amount of wear to all surfaces. Spine is likely to have numereous creases. Otherwise good reading copy. Expect imperfections. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. minimal cover wear, stamp on fly page, cracks on spine.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Accident (Qty: 2)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 PAPERBACK- Acceptable condition. Cover has wear, spine heavy creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good reading condition inside. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. ISBN: 0440217547. Mass Market Paperback. Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION SAN FRANCISCO CALIF. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
ACCIDENT
STEEL, DANIELLE
Dell, Mar 1995. C. 30th printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Mass Market Paperbac. 0440217547 . nice, tight, minor shelf wear from use and age to be expected, p439 . ( more information) Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Accident (Qty: 3)
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Accident [Paperback]
Steel, Danielle
(X2) Edgewear, spine creases ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover slightly worn, No writing within text; Box M5537. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Accident
6.7000 inches, Contemporary, General, All 4-for-3 Deals. .87. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Accident (Qty: 8)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A317___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 H17__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 J25___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 J29___SAME ISBN___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A161___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 G12___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 G43___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A327___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 A33___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Accident (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell, 1995, 1.4 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 3.8 in. W, 7.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 very minor wear on edges.creases in spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 F503 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 F502 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995. Paperback. heavy spine crease in one tragic moment everything changed ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Accident (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Acceptable. . Paperback. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.. 1995. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Accident [Paperback]
Steel, Danielle
1995 paperback book edge and spine wear we ship daily ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217547 A good reading copy only. 1995 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
ACCIDENT
Danielle Steel
Dell Books some edge and spine wear. Date written inside front cover. 3898B49. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Accident
6.7000 inches, Contemporary, General, All 4-for-3 Deals. .87. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
"Accident [Paperback]
Steel, Danielle
Very Good Edition ( Softcover)--Outstanding Service--Very Good ( more information) Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK,SUBJECT TO VERY MINOR PLUS PROBLEMS AS IS FOR GRADE GOOD,LIGHT CREASES,FICTION ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Accident (Qty: 2)
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Good. MMPB.,USUAL SPINE CREASE LINES ANS SLIGHT SLANT,LIGHT EDGE WEAR,SMALL COVER CREASE,FICTION ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Accident (Qty: 2)
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ANY PROBLEM IS VERY MINOR.A SMALL COVER TIP CREASE IS POSSIBLE,small slant,see your site help pages to combine shipping. ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440217547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1995. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. Some creasing on spine and a little around edges of covers. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Dell. Minimal Wear Present. 0440217547 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010828 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Accident
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440217547 Great Item, Ready to Ship Fast !!! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ajani Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1995-02-02. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Good. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
Accident
Danielle Steel
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|