Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Gift
by Danielle Steel
ISBN: 0440221315
ISBN-13: 9780440221319
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
A young woman walks off a bus and into the lives of the Whittakers, a family shattered by the death of their youngest child. She too is escaping painful memories, and is expecting more, as it is the 1950s, and she is pregnant and unwed. But to the Whittakers, particularly 16-year-old Tom, her love is a precious and unexpected gift, as they help each other to reconcile with the past and begin living for the present.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Dell Pub Co Published date: 1996 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
From the bestselling author of Vanished and Accident comes the unforgettable story of a young girl whose circumstances take her into a family desperate for the one thing she possesses and the one thing they need--whether they know it or not. National ads/media.
Other Editions
Similar books

An Angel for Emily
by Jude Deveraux
When an engaged Emily Jane Todd meets her guardian angel, she doesn't expect to find a love that could break every rule on earth--and in heaven.

Mail-Order Marriages
by Debbie Macomber
Suffering from a lack of marriageable females, the town of Hard Luck, Alaska, prompted by the O'Halloran brothers, owners of local bushplane charter service, launches a campaign to bring women to their hometown, a project that the brings unexpected romance to Sawyer and Charles O'Halloran, in two popular novelsBrides for Brothers and The Marriage Risk. Reprint.

Be My Valentine
by Debbie Macomber

More Than a Memory
by Dorothy Garlock
Years after her short-lived teenage marriage to Luke Hanson ends in divorce, Nelda Hanson, a successful Chicago designer, returns to her Iowa hometown to sell the family farm, only to come to face to face with her old love, who reawakens old feelings in her. Original.

The Sheikh's Secret Son
by Kasey Michaels
A passionate love affair with Sheikh Ben Ramir has unexpected results for Eden Fortune when she bears him a son, but her carefully guarded secret is threatened when her former lover returns, demanding the truth about the child. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440221315 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Gift
STEEL, Danielle
Dell Publishing. mass market paperback/very good condition. 1996. 1st print thus. paperback. ( more information) Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
GIFT, THE
STEEL, DANIELLE
DELL PUBLISHING, 1996. PAPERBACK. GOOD. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, PRICE WRITTEN ON FRONT COVER " . ISBN: 0440221315. ( more information) Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1996. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Pub Co, 1996. Paperback. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. creased spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing, 1996. Paperback. Fair. pages clean, writing and bookstore stamp inside cover and first page. binding tight. cover clean, front is bent and edgges, corners somewhat worn, creased spine. shelf cocked. numbers across bottom edges.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996. Spine lean.. ISBN: 0440221315. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
GIFT, THE
STEEL, DANIELLE
Dell, Mar 1996. C+. 14th printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
GIFT, THE
STEEL, DANIELLE
DELL, Mar 1996. C+. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Gift
DANIELLE STEEL
Dell. used-acceptable. used-acceptable. mass market paperback, complete reader copy, warped from dampness. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Gift (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. PAPERBACK. 0440221315 Paperback - [STEEL, DANIELLE] GIFT, THE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell. used-verygood. used-verygood. mass market paperback, light cover wear, clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Gift [Paperback]
STEEL, DANIELLE
Published in March 1996 as a Dell Book, a 275-page book with cover-creased & pages tan (due to age), otherwise, this is a good reading copy. (536) ( more information) Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 A103___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 A5___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 A96___FIRST CLASS SHIPMENT FOR FAST DELIVERY!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. mass market paperback, no dj as issued,slight slant,slight spline lines,page wave, water stains, edge wear spline end,fictionNO JAIL OR PRISON SALES, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Pub Co, 1996. Paperback. Fair. Type: Ex Library cover and pages clean. binding secure. clear cover over spine. corner worn. ex library insignia.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback,PROBLEMS MINOR,FICTIONNO JAIL OR PRISON SALES, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked pages, very light spine crease, no cover creases ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. minmal cover wear, writing inside cover, writing and stamp on fly page.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Pub Co, 1996. Paperback. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) Dell Books. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Gift (Qty: 2)
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. BETTER THAN AVERAGE,FICTIONNO JAIL OR PRISON SALES, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 PAPERBACK - ** LIKE NEW - GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
GIFT, THE
STEEL, DANIELLE
Dell, Mar 1996. C+. 1st prt ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
USA: Dell. Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0440221315 . Creases to spine; 0.9 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages; <i>On a June day, a young woman in a summer dress steps off a Chicago-bound bus into a small midwestern town.  She doesn't intend to stay.  She is just passing through.  Yet her stopping here has a reason and it is part of a story that you will never forget.</i><br><br>The time is the 1950s, when life was simpler, people still believed in dreams, and family was, very nearly, everything.  The place is a small midwestern town with a high school and a downtown, a skating pond and a movie house.  And on a tree-lined street in the heartland of America, an extraordinary set of events begins to unfold.  And gradually what seems serendipitous is tinged with purpose.  A happy home is shattered by a child's senseless death.  A loving marriage starts to unravel.  And a stranger arrives--a young woman who will<br>touch many lives before she moves on.  She and a young man will meet and fall in love.  Their love, so innocent and full of hope, helps to restore a family's dreams.  And all of their lives will be changed forever by the precious gift she leaves them.<br><br><i>The Gift</i>, Danielle Steel's thirty-third best-selling work, is a magical story told with stunning simplicity and power.  It reveals a relationship so moving it will take your breath away.  And it tells a haunting and beautiful truth about the unpredictability--and the wonder--of life. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Gift [Paperback]
Steel, Danielle
(Z) Practically perfect ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Gift (Qty: 18)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Gift (Qty: 4)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 H165__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 A138___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 H258___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Gift (Qty: 2)
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440221315 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440221315 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Trade PaperBack. 0440221315 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Dell Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440221315 A wonderful copy very close to new. 1996 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Fine. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440221315 A good reading copy only. 1996 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with minor shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell Publishing Company, 2/5/1996. Softcover. Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information) Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Buzz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 Full line number. (first printing) We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Gift (Qty: 3)
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, name inside cover, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing, 1996. first few pages have small stains, nice copy. ISBN: 0440221315. Paperback. Very Good -. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD, see your site help pages to combine shipping.NO JAIL OR PRISON SALES, ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996 Pictorial Softbound. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. A couple of sm tears on front cover. Normal shelf and reading wear. Normal tanning of pages. Great find! Order with confidence! ( more information) Offered by Danelle Kelly (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback, may have some marking, minimal wear on cover, edges, and spineLarge selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell, 1996-02-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Cover has a few impression marks. ( more information) Offered by Hiding Place Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Book, 1996. pb. Good. G x-lib with markings, cov laminated, few earmarks, First time in Paperback.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information) Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440221315 A good reading copy only. 1996 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Good. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
77)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440221315 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
78)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
79)
|
The Gift
Danielle Steel
Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
80)
|
The Gift
Steel, Danielle
Dell Publishing, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 275 pages. The time is the 1950s, when life was simpler, people still believed in dreams, and family was, very nearly, everything. The place is a sma... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |