Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Move to Strike
by Perri O'Shaughnessy
ISBN: 0440225825
ISBN-13: 9780440225829
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
O'Shaughnessy's popular heroine Nina Reilly is an attorney defending a teenager named Nikki Zack, who is accused of murdering her wealthy uncle-a man everyone in town, including Nina, hated. Nina is sure Nikki is innocent, and as the case takes on a series of intriguing new angles, the possible suspects pile up. Nina and her sidekick detective Paul van Wagoner team up to try to find the truth, ending with a classic trial scene.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bantam Books Published date: 2001 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds Pages: 488
Publisher's Notes
Lake Tahoe attorney Nina Riley is haunted by her latest case, defending her sixteen-year-old client, the rebellious Nikki Zack, a friend of her own son, who has been accused of killing her uncle, a prominent plastic surgeon, with a samurai sword, and joins forces with her former lover, private detective Paul Van Wagoner, to uncover the twisted mystery surrounding Nikki. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

Rough Justice
by Lisa Scottoline
A stunning legal thriller, Rough Justice confirms that Edgar Award winner Lisa Scottoline shows readers more than a good crime. With her fifth novel, Scottoline breaks new ground in fictions hottest genre and launches a riveting series featuring the adventures of an all-woman law firm. No one but a Scottoline could write this series. As Rough Justice opens, criminal lawyer Marta Richter is only hours away from winning an acquittal on a murder charge leveled against her client, millionaire businessman Elliot Steere. But as the jury begins to deliberate, Steere lets it slip that he sold Marta a bogus self-defense claim and that he in fact murdered the homeless man who tried to carjack him. Infuriated, Marta sets out to find evidence that will convict Steere -- before the jury returns with its verdict. Marta has her hands full; shes playing beat-the-clock with both the jury and the worst blizzard Philadelphians have seen in decades. She drafts help in the form of two able young lawyers -- Mary DiNunzio and Judy Carrier -- from the all-female firm Rosato & Associates. DiNunzio and Carrier wade through snowdrifts and computer records, interview witnesses and scour the crime scene for evidence. Enter Bennie Rosato, managing partner of Rosato & Associates. When she realizes that Marta is determined to convict her own client -- and ruin the law firm in the process -- Bennie acts to thwart Martas plans and bring Steere to justice in her own way. But Elliot Steere didnt reach the top of the real estate business without bloody knuckles. He wont let anyone -- especially a couple of lawyers -- stand between him and freedom. Even from his jail cell, the businessman has the cunning and connections to kill again. The lawyers have finally met their match in Elliot Steere. Or have they? Rough Justice demonstrates again why reviewers and readers praise Scottoline's breakneck pacing, vivid characters and realistic dialogue, and why bar associations have used her books to examine legal and ethical issues in our systems of civil and criminal justice.

Writ of Execution
by Perri O'Shaughnessy
Lake Tahoe attorney Nina Reilly takes on the case of Jessie Potter--a desperate young woman who has just hit a huge slot machine jackpot and who refuses to reveal her real identity--and finds herself taking on powerful gambling interests, an unscrupulous local attorney, a wealthy stalker, an outraged gambler, and a cold-blooded killer all after the money.

The Deadhouse
by Linda Fairstein
Assistant D.A. Alexandra Cooper is back -- in this page-turning New York Times bestseller from legendary Manhattan sex-crimes prosecutor Linda Fairstein. On Roosevelt Island, a strip of land in New York City's East River, stands an abandoned 19th century smallpox asylum, "The Deadhouse," where the afflicted were shipped off to die. It's a gruesome bit of history perhaps best forgotten. But for Alexandra Cooper, it may be the key to a shocking murder that cuts deeper than the arctic cold front gripping the city. A respected university professor is dead -- strangled and dumped in an elevator shaft. And while the school does damage control for anxious parents, Cooper and her close detective friend Mike Chapman scramble for answers, fueled by the most daunting discovery: a piece of paper, found on the lifeless body of Professor Lola Dakota, that reads The Deadhouse....

Death Dance
by Linda Fairstein

Unfit to Practice
by Perri O'Shaughnessy
South Lake Tahoe attorney Nina Riley is confronted by a disciplinary hearing before the California State Bar Court and possible disbarment, after an unknown enemy steals client files from her car and sets out to reveal those clients' darkest secrets, unless her ex-husband, attorney Jack McIntyre, and sometime lover, detective Paul van Wagoner, can put aside their mutual animosity to find the culprit.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440225825 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island, 2001. Reprint. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good or better condition. A clean, previously read pocket book. 512 p.; 1.40" x 6.90" x 4.15". ( more information) Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island. 2001. S Mass-market paperback. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Had spine crease from being read. 485 pages, thick book........Nikki Zack, a mouthy, rebellious teenager who's being tried as an adult in the murder of her uncle, a wealthy plastic surgeon. Like a lot of people in Lake Tahoe, Nikki disliked Bill Sykes, who showed both greed and snobbery to Nikki and her scatterbrained mother, Daria. He discouraged their familial overtures except when he cheated them in a land deal. Nevertheless, Nikki claims she didn't kill him, even though she was spotted sneaking around his pool on the night of the murder... ( more information) Offered by Snooks67 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Move to Strike
O'shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. spine creases. very good condition overall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books, 2001-06-05. Paperback. Good. Paperback with moderate cover wear.Stamp on front end paper.Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 #A13, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books, 2001-06-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with moderate cover wear especially around the edges. Crease down the front cover.Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information) Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001. ISBN: 0440225825. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION REILLY NINA FICTITIOUS. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Move to Strike (Qty: 2)
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books, 2001-06-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback, slight spline slant, slight spline line creases, anything else minor, fiction ( more information) Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Move to Strike (Qty: 2)
Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Legal,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Move to Strike
Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Legal,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 good copy . Good. ( more information) Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Move to Strike
Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Legal,Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths,Mystery/Suspense,Suspense,Fiction / Suspense. .85. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Move to Strike [Paperback]
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
(Z) Some spine creases ( more information) Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Move to Strike (Qty: 9)
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 J5___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O`Shaughnessy
Island Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Island Books, 2001, 1.6 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 8.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440225825 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Island Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440225825 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2001 Island Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Island Books, 2001. Spine & hinge creasing, average wear to cover and edges, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page yellowing.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440225825 A good reading copy only. 2001 Island Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Move to Strike (Qty: 3)
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, U.S.A.: Island Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0440225825 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000007858 _ . Fine. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. ( more information) Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Move to Strike (Qty: 2)
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Island Books Pub Date: 6/5/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 512 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440225825 A good reading copy only. 2001 Island Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Move to Strike [Mass Market Paperback] by O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books, 2001-06-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two minor creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Move to Strike (Qty: 3)
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Paperback - [O'SHAUGHNESSY,] MOVE TO STRIKE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2001. FINE condition paperback - minimal wear. CALIFORNIA FICTION REILLY NINA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER WOMEN LAWYERS LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE SLEUTHS SUSPENSE TAHOE LAKE CALIF NEV 0440225825. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York: Island. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Faint crease to spine and very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. Reading Creases To Spine. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 A144__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 A129__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 A196___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 G39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 A67____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 H45__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Move to strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Dell Publishing, 2000. Attorney and mother Nina is not prepared by a young client who may be a cold-blooded killer. Small creases on spine and cover. Unmarked. . Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0440225825 Used copy shows signs of use and wear but still in good condition. . Good. 6/5/2001. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. Mass Market Pa. 0440225825 Mystery & Detective - Women Sleuths . 2001. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books, 2001. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Nina Reilly (mysteries) #6 2001 Edgewear. Spine creases. Crease at front hinge. Previous owner's initials written in book. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Island Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440225825 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-440-22582-5 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Move to Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Paperback. Fine. ISBN 0-440-22582-5 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-440-22582-5 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-440-22582-5 ( more information) Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Move To Strike
O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Dell Pub Co, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Sm. Mark On First Page, Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Move to Strike
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear, a few spine creases & corner bend on black cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings. Amazon: Defense attorney Nina Reilly has bad luck with men: one marriage ended abruptly, and another ended in tragedy. Still, her misfortunes with the opposite sex are nothing compared to the trouble she has finding a decent client. In her sixth outing, Move to Strike, Nina's defending a minor who's a major pain: Nikki Zack, a mouthy, rebellious teenager who's being tried as an adult in the murder of her uncle, a wealthy plastic surgeon. Like a lot of people in Lake Tahoe, Nikki disliked Bill Sykes, who showed both greed and snobbery to Nikki and her scatterbrained mother, Daria. He discouraged their familial overtures except when he cheated them in a land deal. Nevertheless, Nikki claims she didn't kill him, even though she was spotted sneaking around his pool on the night of the murder, and the prosecution's case against her is based on a blood sample that indicates she wielded the murder weapon. Nina is particularly struck by two strange facts: Sykes's son Chris was killed in a plane crash at almost the same time Sykes died, and Sykes's widow, Beth, is almost abnormally quick to front the money for her niece's defense, no questions asked. Nina knows Nikki saw something or someone at Sykes's house, but she's not sure whether Nikki's protecting her sleazy, housebreaking boyfriend or Daria, whose vagueness is almost too extreme to believe. Nikki is placed under house arrest, but that's not enough to keep her--or Nina and her son Bob--safe when a stranger starts calling. When the treasure trove of unimpressive-looking rocks that Nikki took from Sykes's underwater hiding place turns out to be something completely unexpected, the ring of suspects widens and danger creeps closer. Nina teams with Paul van Wagoner, the investigator (familiar from Acts of Malice and previous Nina Reilly mysteries) she can't quite seem to disentangle herself from, to help sort the loose ends from the dead ends. And there are plenty of both. The O'Shaughnessy sisters (Perri is a pen name for Pamela and Mary) are taking new risks and increasing the stakes with every book, and Move to Strike shows they can pull it off. The characters are deftly drawn and the plotting masterfully complex. The pacing falls a bit short of heart-stopping; the courtroom scenes serve to up the stakes for Nikki, yet don't really add much tension. But this series is still young and keeps getting better and better. Grisham and Turow, check your rear-view mirrors: there's a new writer in the fast lane. Barrie Trinkle. ISBN: 0440225825. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Move to Strike [Mass Market Paperback] by O'Shaughnessy, Perri
Perri O'Shaughnessy
Island Books, 2001-06-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Publisher: Island Books Date of Publication: June 5, 2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Very good condition Description: 0-440-22582-5 Book in good condition from non-smoking home ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|