Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0440234719
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Texan

by Joan Johnston


ISBN: 0440234719
ISBN-13: 9780440234715
Format: Paperback

Summary

Texas Ranger Owen Blackthorne and beautiful veterinarian Bayleigh Creed are the Romeo and Juliet of this story of a family feud set in contemporary Texas. Years ago, Owen's mother plotted the murder of Bayleigh's father; and now, Bayleigh's brother has accused Owen's brother of being involved in the theft of deadly government-owned nerve-gas mines. These are just a few of the familial complications that stand between Owen and Bayleigh, but their passion remains strong nonetheless.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Books
Published date: 2001
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 353

Publisher's Notes

Despite the feud between their two families, beautiful, determined Bayleigh Creed enlists the help of loner Owen Blackthorne to find her missing brother and embark on a dangerous--and passionate--odyssey into the desolate West Texas wilderness that forces them to make a difficult choice between duty and love. Original.

Similar books


0613237153
For the Roses
by Julie Garwood

Discovered as a baby and raised by four urchin boys, Mary Rose Clayborne remains fiercely loyal to her misfit family until an English lord reveals a shocking secret that sends her into a confrontation with her past.

06710033310
Come the Spring
by Julie Garwood

Adam, Douglas and Travis Clayborne are each happily married, and their beloved Mama Rose is overjoyed with the wonderful ladies who have joined the family. But all the Claybornes wonder on which side of the law their restless brother Cole will land. Now, Julie Garwood brings her irresistible mix of heartwarming wit and thrilling sensuality to a memorable Clayborne reunion...and at last we meet the elusive stranger who has slipped in and out of their lives, a man who lured Cole Clayborne into a shadowy chase, and who will now bring unexpected turns to Cole's uncertain future.

0671019732
A Lady of the West
by Linda Howard

Forced into marriage in name only to a ruthless Western rancher, Victoria Waverly, the daughter of ruined Southern aristocracy, finds forbidden passion with hired gunman Jake Roper. Reissue.

0553575015
Nobody's Darling
by Teresa Medeiros

Dear Reader,I never enjoyed being a wanted man until the day Miss Esmerelda Fine marched into the Tumbleweed Saloon and pointed her derringer straight at my heart. Who would have guessed some dukes granddaughter--an awfully pretty one at that--would come gunning for the likes of me, a notorious bounty hunter with a taste for whiskey and a fondness for peach pie? Lucky for me, she was a mighty poor shot. Instead of killing me, she hired me to find her runaway brother. Little did she know she was about to make the acquaintance of a flea-bitten basset hound named Sadie, the infamous Darling Gang, and my shotgun-toting kinfolk. And little did I know she was about to lead me on a merry chase that would take us from a bungled bank robbery to the very first Wild West show to tour London, England. I should have turned down her offer. I should have resisted her charms. But I didnt. Because there comes a time in every mans life when he's got nothing left to lose...but his heart.Yours,Billy Darling

0451206665
Always in My Heart
by Catherine Anderson

Zach and Kody Grant come up with an ingenious scheme to bring their divorced parents, Ellie and Tucker, estranged since the death of their eldest son, back together--they will run away from home into the Oregon wilderness and stay their until their parent reunite to bring them home. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440234719 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Texan

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Contemporary,Romance - Historical,Romance: Historical,Fiction / Romance / General. .87. Good. BT - Spine has some creases. Covers show wear. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Texan [Mass Market Paperback] by Johnston, Joan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Dell; 2001; 0.92 x 6.8 x 4.12 Inches; Good with no DJ; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Texan

Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance - Contemporary,Romance - Historical,Romance: Historical,Fiction / Romance / General. .87. Good. Cx - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. X-Library copy in excellent shape. (more information)

Offered by Coatney's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Texan (Qty: 2)
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Texan
Johnston Joan

Dell, 3/6/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440234719 A good reading copy only. 2001 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Texan
Joan Johnston

An acceptable used copy. Worn with some library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440234719 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440234719 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Dell Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. BIND: paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [good] clean, straight with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
17) Texan, The
Johnston, Joan

Dell, 2001. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Bitter Creek • #2 • 2001 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
18) Texan, The
Johnston, Joan

Dell, 2001. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Bitter Creek • #2 • 2001 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Texan, The
Johnston, Joan

Dell, 2001. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • Series: Bitter Creek • #2 • 2001 • Smooth front & back cover. Fine spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
20) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
21) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2001. Contemporary romance. Crease free cover except for spine/hinge, light edge wear, writing on teaser page inside, a hint of page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440234719 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 3/6/2001. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440234719 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 3/6/2001. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Island Books, 2001. Spine & hinge creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, light page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001. TYrade paperback.. ISBN: 0440234719. ARC, Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). TEXAS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
27) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York: Dell, 2001. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Owen Blackthorned was a man who didn't need anyone....until Bayleigh appeared.... Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Book Lovers Warehouse (United States)
Price: $2.46
Add to cart 
28) The Texan [Paperback] by Johnston, Joan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ front to back, no markings, slight cover corner crease. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
29) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 353 pages. Owen Blackthorne was a lone wolf, a man who didn't need anyone. Until Bayleigh Creed appeared on his doorstep, demanding his help in locati... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) Texan; The
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440234719 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 B76 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001 Cracks on spine, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, front cover is lifting, sticker on back cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Texan; The
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440234719 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
34) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. 0440234719 . Very Good. . Fine. .. Barely noticeable spine crease. NO stamps. NO black markings or writing. Mass market paperback. ; 8770966193 . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
35) Texan; The
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440234719 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.40
Add to cart 
36) Texan, The
Johnston, Joan

Island Books, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. A --cond. a small dent at side edge of front cover. tiny corner bump 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
37) Texan, The
Johnston, Joan

Dell Pub Co, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
38) The Texan (Bitter Creek #2)
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Island Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and contition available on request by e-mail (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) The Texan (Bitter Creek Series #2)
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Island Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) The Texan (Bitter Creek #2)
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Island Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2001, 2001. The Texan weaves a tale of two feuding families- the Blackthornes and the Creeds.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 2001. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

NY: Island Books / Dell. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Whodunit Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Island, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0-440-23471-9. Western Romance. Owen Blackthorne was a lone wolf, a man who didn't need anyone. Until Bayleigh Creed appeared on his doorstep, demanding his help in locating her missing brother. They headed into the desolate West Texas wilderness together, a Blackthorne and a Creed, mortal enemies obliged to join forces to survive.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
45) TEXAN
JOHNSTON, JOAN

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
46) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York: Island Books. Good. 2001. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
47) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases in spine,edge and corner wear.Tearing On Back Cover (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
48) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, full number line, book looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
49) Texan; The
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440234719 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
50) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell, 3/6/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. in very good conditiion minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
51) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2001 taped bottom spine. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
52) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
53) THE TEXAN
Johnston, Joan

Dell. Good+ 3/2001. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. Several light spine creases slight tilt.; 2nd in BIITER CREEK, 5th in SISTERS OF THE LONE STAR, 6th in DENBIGH series. Set against a majestic backdrop of sprawling modern-day Texas, this is a tale of two feuding families -- the Blackthornes and the Creeds -- and of two extraordinary people, loner Owen Blackthorne and beautiful, headstrong Bayleigh Creed, irresistibly drawn to each other despite the desperate odds against their love. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
54) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 2001. Very tight, clean copy, light reader crease on spine, undamaged pages and covers, no tears, marks or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Paperback. Fine Reader's Copy. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
55) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York: Island Books, 2001. 353 pages in length. Ex-Lib.. ISBN: 0-440-23471-9. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No DJ as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Minimal Markings. (more information)

Offered by A Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) The Texan (Qty: 13)
Johnston, Joan

Dell, 06-Mar-2001. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081010150747G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
57) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 2001 edge wear, . OPM. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) THE TEXAN
, JOAN JOHNSTON

DELL, 2001. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. GOOD. GOOD READING COPY. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) THE TEXAN
, JOAN JOHNSTON

DELL, 2001. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
60) The Texan
No Illustrations, Johnston

New York: A Dell Book, 2001. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.14
Add to cart 
61) The Texan (Qty: 7)
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.38
Add to cart 
62) The Texan (Qty: 5)
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.38
Add to cart 
63) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Island Books / Dell Distributing, 2001. Bright/tight copy, light spinal and cover reading creases, light edgewear. Second in the Bitter Creek series with the Blackthorne and Creed families. They headed into the desolate West Texas wilderness together, a Blackthorne and a Creed, mortal enemies obliged to join forces to survive. Neither counted on the passion that drew them together or the bitter truths that kept them apart... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
Add to cart 
64) The Texan (Qty: 4)
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.53
Add to cart 
65) The Texan
No Illustration, Johnston

New York: Island, 2001. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
66) The Texan
No Illustrations, Johnston

New York: Island Books, 2001. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.85
Add to cart 
67) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 2001. Bright/tight copy, bookstore stamped top endpages, light spinal creases, light edgewear. Second in the Bitter Creek series with the Blackthorne and Creed families. They headed into the desolate West Texas wilderness together, a Blackthorne and a Creed, mortal enemies obliged to join forces to survive. Neither counted on the passion that drew them together or the bitter truths that kept them apart... 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $7.67
Add to cart 
68) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Bantam/Dell, 2001. Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 337 pp.. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by citynightsbooks (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
69) The Texan (Qty: 5)
Joan Johnston

Dell, 2001-03-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $12.68
Add to cart 
70) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Island. 0-440-23471-9. Excellent. Romance 0 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
71) The Texan
Joan Johnston

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
72) The Texan
Johnston, Joan

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440234719 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.33
Add to cart