Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)

by Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly Anne


ISBN: 0440404398
ISBN-13: 9780440404392

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Yearling
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440404398 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff; Polly Anne Graff

Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition but has some minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly Anne

Yearling. Trade PaperBack. 0440404398 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Yearling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff, Polly Anne Graff

Yearling. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff, Polly Anne Graff

Yearling. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff; Polly Anne Graff

Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff; Polly Anne Graff

Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
7) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff; Polly Anne Graff

Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
8) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book) [Paperback] by Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly (Qty: 2)
Stewart Graff; Polly Anne Graff

Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. New. softback book new,*unmarked* *Buy from a professional company that cares about our customers satisfaction,*p (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
9) Helen Keller, Crusader for the Blind and Deaf
Graff, Stewart and Polly Anne

New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1991. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Light shelf wear. Shallow ripple through middle of text. Former owner's stamp on half title page. ISBN: 0440404398. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) Helen Keller : Crusader for the Blind and Deaf
Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. 1991. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG in wraps; very slight curl to lower back corner. Clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Stewart Graff, Polly Anne Graff

Yearling. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Helen Keller - Crusader For The Blind And The Deaf
Graff, Stewart and Polly

Dell, 1991. Dell Young Yearling. Children Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
13) Helen Keller
Graff, Stewart

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1991. a fine paperback. 4th printing copyright 1991. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) Helen Keller (Qty: 41)
Graff, Polly Anne, Graff, Stewart

Yearling, 01-Mar-1991. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081001174320G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
15) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book) (Qty: 8)
Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly Anne

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440404398 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
16) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly Anne

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440404398 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.24
Add to cart 
17) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book) (Qty: 5)
Stewart Graff; Polly Anne Graff

Yearling, 1991-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $10.48
Add to cart 
18) Helen Keller
Stewart and Polly Anne Graff

Dell Yearling, 1991. Softcover. Juvenile Literature. A Young Yearling Book. (58 Pgs.) MINT. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
19) Helen Keller
Stewart and Polly Anne Graff

Dell Yearling, 1991. Softcover. Juvenile Literature. A Young Yearling Book. (58 Pgs.) MINT. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
20) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
STEWART GRAFF, POLLY ANNE GRAFF

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
21) Helen Keller (Young Yearling Book)
Graff, Stewart; Graff, Polly Anne

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440404398 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.78
Add to cart