Ramona Quimby, Age 8
by Beverly Cleary
ISBN: 0440473500
ISBN-13: 9780440473503
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
One of the most beloved children's book characters of all time, Ramona Quimby is deeply appealing to generations of children because she is so much like a real child: decidedly imperfect and infinitely lovable. While she's hilarious, inventive, and fun, Ramona, like children everywhere, wears her wildly shifting emotions like a badge, engages in temper tantrums and bad moods, and often asks tons of troublesome questions. Children can see glimmers of themselves as they experience the crazy range of both frustrating and happy times that make up Ramona's days. Now that she's eight years old, Ramona feels quite grown-up-she takes the bus to school all by herself; she enjoys verbally sparing with a boy in her class, Yard Ape; she helps her older sister, Beezus, whip up an "interesting" dinner; and she's trying hard to be nice to her friend Howie's pesky younger sister, Willa Jean, even though it's torture. Because she's been feeling so grown up, Ramona is particularly upset when she overhears her teacher calling her a "little showoff." Will she be known as "Ramona the Pest" all her life? The is the sixth book, and one of the most popular, in the bestselling Ramona series. Alan Tiegreen's classic B&W line drawings accompany the text. A 1982 Newbery Honor book.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Cleary shows us life through Ramona's eyes and shows her young readers that they are not alone."
-- Kirkus
"In Cleary's utterly beguiling story, our heroine wrestles with a teacher's putdown [and] straitened Quimby finances. Ramona has many challenges for her doughty character but handles them all with the aplomb of a brand new third grader."
-- Publishers Weekly
"No doubt about it, 'Ramona Quimby, Age Eight' gets better with every year."
-- School Library Journal
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Published date: 1993 Size: 5.25 x 7.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds Ages: 4 to 6
Synopses
The further adventures of the Quimby family as Ramona enters the third grade.
Publisher's Notes
Ramona, facing good and bad times during her third-grade year, becomes newly aware of the strength and durability of her loving family.
Other Editions
Similar books

Marvin Redpost
by Louis Sachar
Even though they have all come to school in holey clothes, Marvin and his third grade class manage to impress their surprise visitor--the President of the United States.

Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
by Judy Blume
Who do you tell when youre certain that Hitler is alive, retired, and living in Miami Beach?Its 1947, and Sally J. Freedman full of wild ideas. Shes got her eye on handsome Peter Hornstein, the Latin lover of her dreams...on hold Mr. Zavodsky, who looks suspiciously like Hitler in disguise...and on her father, who Sally misses terribly. There are so many things to worry and wonder about. But whatever happens, Sally's school year in Miami Beach will certainly be exciting--and absolutely unforgetable.

6th Grade Nickname Game
by Gordon Korman
For best friends Jeff and Wiley, the two inseparable nicknamers in 6B, there is practically nobody in their school who hasn't had the dubious honor of receiving a new, more appropriate name from them. They've dubbed their own underachieving class "The Dim Bulbs", their pop-eyed principal is better known as "Deer in Headlights", and their new enormous football coach-turned-English teacher is now "Mr. Huge". It's only when a certain spunky red-haired environmentalist named Cassandra enters their lives that they begin to doubt their nicknaming prowess. No name seems to say it all. On top of everything, some of the nicknames that Jeff and Wiley have invented are backfiring, and their new teacher is in danger of losing his job. Will the nicknamers be able to get it together before it's too late?

Teach Us, Amelia Bedelia
by Peggy Parish
High-interest stories make reading fun! Stories have been tested for vocabulary and sentence length to help you make the right choice! A letter from an education specialist gives you valuable advice on how to read to your child and how to listen to your child read to you!

The Amazing Frecktacle
by Rossvenokur, Ross Venokur
Nicholas Bells has tons of freckles. Five thousand, seven hundred and ninety-two to be exact. His classmates think he's a freak--nobody normal has that many freckles. When their teasing gets too bad, Nicholas makes a deal with Mr. Piddlesticks, a mysterious department store manager, who promises to remove the freckles forever. Sounds good to Nicholas, until he discovers that life without freckles is even worse than before. His classmates still tease him, and it turns out the hated freckles are magic. No one will be safe from the amazing freckle power if Piddlesticks has his way! How in the world can Nicholas get his freckles back before Piddlesticks does real damage?
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440473500 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover may have some surface and edge wear, otherwise book interior pages should be clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 1st Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING//Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ ex. library copy NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby (Paperback))
Beverly Cleary
Yearling, 1982-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
Dell, 1982. Trade Paperback. 1982 Dell. Good-. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0440473500. Soft cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling, 1982-08-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling Books, 1982. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. Trade PaperBack. 0440473500 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Yearling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. Trade PaperBack. 0440473500 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Yearling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling, 1982. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ramona Quimby (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. ( more information) Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Beverly Cleary
a good copy. gently used. softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8
Beverly Cleary
[ Edition: Reissue ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Yearling Pub Date: 8/15/1982 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling, 1982-08-15. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [acceptable], light creasing, with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight with typical shelf wear. PAGES:[very good], clean, straight, unmarked, with typical user wear. KRC ( more information) Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1993. Slighlty worn on the covers with creases. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ramona Quimby, age 8
Cleary, Beverly
Dell Yearling Book, 1982. A new school, a new start, and Ramona's set to go! Illustrated by Alan Tiegreen. Wear and scuffing of cover, writing and scribbles inside front and back cover, otherwise good cond.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Alan Tiegreen. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling, 1982-08-15. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 name or gift inscription inside book . Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
Dell, 1984. Worn softcover. Reading copy. . Soft Cover. Fair. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling. Used - Very Good. Tape on back cover. Tear at foot of spine. a little wear and creasing on cover. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Beverly Cleary
Yearling. Used - Good. Inkstamped name on inside cover. Tape on cover. Wear and creasing on cover and spine. Good condition, well intact. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
New York: Dell. 1982. Trade Paperbac. Good. J Unknown jacket. Good G+ Trade. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1993 Nice used trade paperback in very good used condition.. There is some overall wear, good used condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling Books, 1982 Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear and cover wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ramona Quimby (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly; Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. 1982. ISBN: 0440473500 This is a Dell Yearling fourth printing. The cover is creased and shows some scuffing, especially on the corners and edges. Pen marks on outside cover. No alien writing inside. Binding is good. . ( more information) Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
Dell Publishing, 1982-08-15. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Ramona Quimbly Age 8
Beverly Cleary
New York: Yearling, 1984. children Rl 3.2. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Alan Teegreen. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
New York NY: A Yearling Book/Dell Publishing Co Inc, 1983 boards showing at corners and spine, inked notations on half title page, xlib with expected markings. 8th Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
VG. Paperback, illustrated by Alan Tiegreen, copyright 1981, 1982 Dell Yearling edition.. ISBN: 0440473500. Soft cover. ( more information) Offered by Betsy Sundquist (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. A very good paperback. Gift inscribed on 1st page. Copyright 1981, 23rd edition.. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator). ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary Beverly
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1982. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. 23rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8
FREE SHIPPING
Cleary, Beverly
New York NY: Dell. 1992. Seventh Printing. Paperback. 0440473500 . Very Good with no dust jacket; 190 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8 (Ramona Ser.)
Cleary, Beverly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. Cover is bumped, sunned & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are browning.. Second Printing. Paperback. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan (illustrator). 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: Dell Publishing, 1981. 14th Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 24th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Tiegreen, Cleary
New York: A Yearling Book, 1981. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby)
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by Tiegreen, Alan
New York: A Dell Yearling Book, 1988 Newbery Honor Winning Author. Good condition paperback copy with light. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8 (Ramona Quimby) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Cleary, Beverly
Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440473500 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Beverly Cleary
Dell, 1985. Softcover. A new school, a new start for Ramona. Can she cope with the changes? (190 Pgs.) ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
New York NY: A Yearling Book/ Dell Publishing Co Inc, 1982 very faded cover with edge and spine wear. 4th Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tiegreen, Alan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Ramona Quimby Age 8
Cleary, Beverly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1993 Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|