Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0440482534
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself

by Judy Blume


ISBN: 0440482534
ISBN-13: 9780440482536
Format: Paperback

Summary

It's 1947 and Sally Freedman is living in Miami Beach with her mother and her older brother. Her parents think the warm weather will help her brother recover from his kidney infection, and her father has stayed behind in Brooklyn to run his business. As Sally struggles to fit in to her new community, her wild imagination gets the best of her and she becomes convinced that one of her neighbors is Adolf Hitler in disguise. Blume has said that she based the character of Sally on her childhood self.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Yearling Books
Published date: 1991
Size: 5 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Ages: 4 to 6
Pages: 298

Synopses

While spending the winter of 1947-48 in Miami Beach with her family, ten-year-old Sally makes up stories, casts herself in starring roles in movies, and encounters a sinister stranger.

Publisher's Notes

Who do you tell when youre certain that Hitler is alive, retired, and living in Miami Beach?Its 1947, and Sally J. Freedman full of wild ideas. Shes got her eye on handsome Peter Hornstein, the Latin lover of her dreams...on hold Mr. Zavodsky, who looks suspiciously like Hitler in disguise...and on her father, who Sally misses terribly. There are so many things to worry and wonder about. But whatever happens, Sally's school year in Miami Beach will certainly be exciting--and absolutely unforgetable.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060240342
Cassie Binegar
by Patricia MacLachlan

Cassie thought longingly of the order and pattern in her mother's old garden inland. And her old tree house, built on the low limbs of a huge maple tree. It had been her space. Here there was no space for her. Even her own room was not hers. Cassie Binegar (whose name rhymes with vinegar) hates the weathered house by the sea, where there is no space to call her own. She yearns to go back to her old home, back to the time before she had yelled at her grandfather, before he had died. She tongs for an orderliness to life -- a pattern-that doesn't exist among her raucous, loving family. Cassie hides and watches and listens; but then her Gran comes-Gran, who is so good at seeing the truth about Cassie. The rest of Cassie's relatives arrive also: Uncle Hat, who sometimes speaks in rhymes, Cousin Coralinda, who wears too many feathers, and Baby Binnie, who speaks a language all her own. When a stranger comes for the summer, Cassie begins to learn that there are some things that do not stay the same forever. Patricia MacLachlan, with the gentle insight and understatement that characterizes all her stories, writes of a wistful young girl trying to look at the world through the eyes of those she loves.

03853265310
Skellig
by David Almond

Michael was looking forward to moving into a new house. But now his baby sister is ill, his parents are frantic, and Dr. Death has come to call. Michael feels helpless. Then he steps into the crumbling garage. What is this thing beneath the spider's web? A human being, or a strange kind of beast never before seen? The only person Michael can confide in is his new friend, Mina. Together, they carry the creature out into the light, and Michael's world changes forever.

03859090810
How I Live Now
by Meg Rosoff

“EVERY WAR HAS turning points and every person too.” Fifteen-year-old Daisy is sent from Manhattan to England to visit her aunt and cousins she’s never met: three boys near her age, and their little sister. Her aunt goes away on business soon after Daisy arrives. The next day bombs go off as London is attacked and occupied by an unnamed enemy. As power fails, and systems fail, the farm becomes more isolated. Despite the war, it’s a kind of Eden, with no adults in charge and no rules, a place where Daisy’s uncanny bond with her cousins grows into something rare and extraordinary. But the war is everywhere, and Daisy and her cousins must lead each other into a world that is unknown in the scariest, most elemental way. A riveting and astonishing story. From the Hardcover edition.

0380709562
Ramona Quimby, Age 8
by Beverly Cleary

Ramona's determined to enjoy the third grade, despite the trials and tribulations of being in the Quimby family, in the republication of Cleary's Newberry Honor Book, featuring new art and cover. Marks the August 1999 release of the first Ramona book in 15 years, "Ramona's World."

0142302295
Superfudge
by Judy Blume

Peter describes the highs and lows of life with his younger brother Fudge.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440482534 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 Softcover has very light handling wear. Reading level 4.5 stated. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 2)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 4)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 K87___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. Trade PaperBack. 0440482534 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Yearling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling Books, 1986. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Starring Sally J Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Starring Sally J Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Judy Blume

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Judy Blume

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991. Front and back covers are really worn with creases, Name written on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
22) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling Books, 1991. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
23) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

New York: Dell Publishing. 1986. S Trade Paperback. Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has a solid binding, pages are clean and intact. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
24) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling Books, 1986. Trade paperback. Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991. Excellent condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Yearling Books, 1991 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear except for a 3/8 inch tear at the bottom front of the spine.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
28) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
29) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling, 1986-05-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1986. Yearling Book.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
30) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling, 1986-05-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
31) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Judy Blume

Yearling, 1986. Cover crease, pages clean and unmarked! . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
32) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Sm. Tear On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
33) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. Very Good 1986. Paperback. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. ; Yearling Book; 0.76 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 304 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling, 1986-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. very good condition from non smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book. Inlcudes 26 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorful cover.. 34th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 7-3/4". 298 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling, 1986-05-01. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
37) STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF
BLUME, JUDY

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
38) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
39) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1991. When Sally’s family moves to Miami Beach for the winter of 1947, she is excited and nervous at the same time. What will school be like in Florida? Will she make any friends? Will she fit in so far away from home? Miami Beach has so many things to worry and wonder about, Sally is in for one unforgettable winter!. Appears Unread /clean/lite Tanning Pg. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.29
Add to cart 
40) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book) [Paperback]
Blume

New, never read paperback book, slightest of shelfwear otherwise excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
41) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books. 1991. S Trade Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
42) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York: Dell Publishing, 1986. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners. Browning inside covers. ISBN: 0440482534. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
43) STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF
BLUME, JUDY

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
44) STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF
BLUME, JUDY

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
45) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 name inside front; some markings; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
46) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

1986 Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. 1986. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling, 1986 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Blume, Judy

Yearling, May 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. Children's Books : Ages 9-12 : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
51) Starring Sally J. Freedman As Herself
Blume, Judy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books. 1991. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
52) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
53) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 28)
Blume, Judy

Yearling, 01-Jun-1986. -. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081010171440G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.91
Add to cart 
54) STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF FREE SHIPPING
Blume, Judy

New York NY: Dell Yearling. 1986. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0440482534 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine and cover. ; Getting to know the kids at her new school in Miami, making up stories about starring in movies, and finding the evidence needed to convince the chief of police that Hitler is alive keep ten-year-old Sally busy during the winter of 1948.; Trade PB; 298 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Good. Paperback. Softcover 34th printing 1991 Dell Yearling (copyright 1977). The word GIFT is inkstamped inside the front decorative cover. No marks in text; no creases; pages bright; binding tight. 298 pages. Language: English. For ages ca. 9-12. 'When Sally's family moves to Miami Beach for the winter of 1947, she is excited and nervous at the same time. What will school be like in Florida? Will she make any friends? Will she fit in so far away from home? But none of this stops Sally from having the most amazing adventures--her life is a movie played inside her head!'--from the publisher. Keywords: children's book, young adult, older readers, teen, teenager, fiction, novel. (more information)

Offered by Brainiac Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 2)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
57) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 10)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
58) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 21)
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.09
Add to cart 
59) starring sally j. freedman as herself
blume.,judy

dell yearling, 1977. First Edition. CHILDREN STORY: When her family moves from New Jersey to Miami Beach for the winter of 1947, it makes many changes in Sally's life. Her imagination keeps her happy & busy as she creates wonderful situations for herself in her mind, but there is a lingering shadow. Thoughts of the recent war are hard to escape & can create nightmares. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear.,PAPERBACK SOFTCOVER,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is crisp and clean, very good. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
60) STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF
Judy Blume

New York: Yearling, 1991 Look out, Florida. Here come Sally J. Freedman! When her family mores to Miami Beach for the winter of 1947, Sally is excited & nervous at the same time. Glossy illustrated soft covers, not an ex-library book, no spine creases, no markings or dog ears, 298 bright & tight pristine pages.. 29th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
61) STARRING SALLY J. FREEDMAN AS HERSELF
BLUME, JUDY

BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL. PAPER. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
62) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Yearling Book)
Judy Blume

Yearling, 1986-05-01. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
63) Starring Sally J Freedman As Herself
, Blume

New York: Dell Publishing, 1977. 10th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. TEAR TO COVER WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.62
Add to cart 
64) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

New York: Dell Yearling Book, 1991. Softcover. Nr Fine & Unused condition.. 8vo. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
65) Starring Sally J Freedman As Herself
No Illustrations, Blume

New York: A Yearling Book, 1977. 4th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
66) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 Excellent condition, paperback 1986, ex-lib, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.67
Add to cart 
67) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself (Qty: 5)
Judy Blume

Yearling, 1986-05-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $11.35
Add to cart 
68) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Judy Blume

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
69) Starring Sally J. Freedman as Herself
Blume, Judy

Yearling. PAPERBACK. 0440482534 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.95
Add to cart