The Black Cauldron
by Lloyd Alexander
ISBN: 0440906490
ISBN-13: 9780440906490
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
In this second title in The Prydain Chronicles, Taran joins Prince Gwydion as he leads the quest to destroy the Black Cauldron, the source of the evil powers of the Lord of the Land of Death. Other titles in this quintet are "Book of Three", "Castle of Llyr", "Taran Wanderer", and "The High King", winner of the Newbery Medal.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"The reader's involvement is intense as the excitement leads up to the climactic meeting of tragedy and triumph."
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Published date: 1985 Ages: 7 to 9 Pages: 220
Synopses
Taran, Assistant Pig-Keeper of Prydain, faces even more dangers as he seeks the magical Black Cauldron, the chief implement of the evil powers of Arawn, lord of the Land of Death.
Publisher's Notes
The land of Prydain is threatened by the evil Arawn and his band of invincible warriors.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Borrowers Avenged
by Mary Norton
Escaping from an attic where they had been held captive over the long, dark winter, a family of tiny people sets up house in an old rectory.

Mary Poppins Opens the Door
by P. L. Travers
Mary Poppins returns to the Banks family in a rocket and involves the Banks children in more magical adventures including those with peppermint horses, the marble boy, and the cat that looked at the King.

Mary Poppins
by P. L. Travers
The wind brings two English children a new nanny who slides up the bannister and introduces them to some delightful people and experiences.

Castaways in Lilliput
by Henry Winterfeld
Three Australian children, adrift on a rubber raft, are cast ashore in a strange land of tiny people.

A Wizard Alone
by Diane Duane
Kit, along with his faithful canine companion Ponch, must rescue a young wizard, who is autistic and extremely powerful, before the Lone Power gets his hands on him, while Nita mourns the death of her mother.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0440906490 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. ISBN: 0440906490. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. PRYDAIN IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION ADVENTURE. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Black Cauldron
Lloyd Alexander
New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1985. ISBN: 0440906490. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Black Cauldron, The
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440906490 Small amount of wear on cover. Label on back cover. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books) (Qty: 2)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440906490 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440906490 A5___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440906490 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Dell Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 0440906490 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Dell Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440906490 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440906490 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. VG. 1985. Mass Market Paperbac. ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
0.01
June, 1985. Lloyd Alexander. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company, 1980. Mass-market paperback. Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. Paperback. 0440906490 Clean text / tight binding / front cover corners creased / slight edgewear and corner curl / owner's name inside front cover . Good. 1985. 1st Edition. ( more information) Offered by Back Alley Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Black Cauldron, The
Alexander, Lloyd
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0440906490 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket As Issued. Paperback,Cover has heavy wear,pages may have tanning or other defects, Teacher owned and stored, may have sticker(s) and ownership marks ( more information) Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0440906490 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Black Cauldron, the Chronicles of Prydain 2
Alexander Lloyd
New York: Dell, 1985. Fine Very light rubbing to covers, clean no creases.. ISBN: 0440906490. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Science Fiction Fantasy, Movie Tie-in,. ( more information) Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Has some Writing inside the front cover ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Name inside. Covers protected with clear mylar. In this second title in The Prydain Chronicles, Taran joins Prince Gwydion as he leads the quest to destroy the Black Cauldron, the source of the evil powers of the Lord of the Land of Death. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, NY: Dell, 1983. Book Club Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
THE BLACK CAULDRON
Alexander, Lloyd
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985 No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. No edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company, 1985. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of advanced reading and promo copies of a literature professor, LIKE NEW. Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. 1985. S Mass-market paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) 0.40" x 6.80" x 4.20". Juvenile reading level. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York: Dell Publishing. 1985. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG Owners name on bottom edge of pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Black Cauldron : Volume 2
Alexander, Joseph H
Dell Publishing. 1985. 0440906490 Mass Market paperback is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Black Cauldron : Volume 2
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing. 1985. 0440906490 Mass Market paperback is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Black Cauldron, The
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell, 1q982. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Chronicles of Prydain #2 1q982 ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1985. 0440906490 Soft cover in good condition, has clean, unmarked pages, binding is tight, Not an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York NY: Laurel Leaf Books/ Dell Publishing Co Inc, 1985 soiled wrappers; inked notations on front wrapper and inside front wrapper. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell [date not known], 12th printing. (Paperback) Fair to good. Some water damage. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1980 Has external wear, previous owner signature, otherwise clean; a fair reading copy. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
THE BLACK CAULDRON (LAUREL-LEAF BOOKS)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing Company. Very Good. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. Clean, unmarked. Mild tone to pages, very light soil/scuff book edge and cover. Scanned image available. . ( more information) Offered by Village Booksellers LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Paperback. Very Good. writing on the first page, but otherwise in great condition ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
black cauldron
alexander, lloyd
Mass Market. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Prydain # 2: Black Cauldron, The
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell, 1985-06. 11th 05/1985. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Dell : 90649 : 11th 05/1985 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewaer, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Black Cauldron
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985. Paperback. spine crease ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf. 1985. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Black Cauldron 2
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1985. Features the Disney' movie characters on the front cover. This book has a display quality spine. Pages are clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1981 HINT OF EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, A VERY CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION!. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell (1985). ISBN 0440906490. One previous Dell edition. this is the 3rd printing of this new Dell/Laurel Leaf edition of Aug.1985. [paperback] 4x7. Cover art by Paul Wenzel is scene from Disney Movie. Newbery honor winner. Clean pages. NO Spine lines. * Faults: very short tear Preliminary and title page. Recessed line on front cover. Corner has soft crease-not fully bent. Else VG.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985 Reasonable pocketbook style paperback with clean pages. Some shelf wear to the covers but not too much.. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985 Moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, scratches on front and back covers, tape on front cover, cut in front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell Publishing, 1985. Unknown Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. Unknown Edition, Unknown Print, 1985, Pub: Dell Publishing, Used Very Good, Softcover, Book: , Clean: edge rubbed, dulled, Flat:, Tight:, DJ:, Some Foreign Sales Restricted Due to Weight / Most Ships Same Day by 2:30 PM or next AM with Trackng # ( more information) Offered by Bookateria (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1985. a very good paperback. 12th printing copyright 1985.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1985. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell [date not known], 26th printing. (Paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Alexander, Lloyd
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company. Paperback. 0440906490 Prior owner imprint in book. ** Top quality seller - customer service available by phone (845-687-4184) or email ** . Very Good. 1980. ( more information) Offered by Bibliotique (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1963. a very good to fine paperback. 12th printing copyright 1980.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell [0-440-90649-0] [date not indicated], 12th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell [0-440-90649-0] [date not indicated], 12th printing. (Paperback) Fair to good. . . . Some water damage. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Black Cauldron
No Illustration, Alexander
New York: Laurel Leaf Books, 1985. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Black Cauldron
No Illustrations, Alexander
New York: Laurel Leaf Books, 1965. 19th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Black Cauldron
No Illustration, Alexander
New York: Laurel-leaf Library, 1985. 19th Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell 1980. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Black Cauldron (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Lloyd Alexander
Dell Publishing Company, 1985-06. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. No writings or markings. ( more information) Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Black Cauldron
Alexander, Lloyd
Dell [0-440-90649-0] [date not indicated], 26th printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |