Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The First Time

by Ann Reit


ISBN: 0440925606
ISBN-13: 9780440925606
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Published date: 1986
Ages: 7 to 9

Publisher's Notes

Gwen finds herself torn between two very different boys--quiet, gentle Michael, the boy next door and her usual date, and the charming, exciting, but unreliable Jack.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0440925606 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. PAPERBACK. 0440925606 HB no DJ, Dream Boy (Origional title: The First Time) Especially Girls edition with some light binding edgewear and small scribble inside cover . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dream Boy (Original Title: The First Time)
Ann Reit

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1986. former owner's name written inside front cover, else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0440925606. BCE. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction - Teen & Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The First Time
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1986, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. PREVIOUS OWNER. ISBN:0440925606. 134 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The First Time
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf, 1986. Paperback. Good. Good, DREAM BOY /DELL PUB. /ORGINAL TILE: THE FIRST TIME/ A WEEKLY READER BOOK /C1986 / EX LIB. W/USUAL MARKINGS / SLIGHT COVER WEAR. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) FIRST TIME
Ann Reit

DELL, 1986-06-01. HARDCOVER. Good. HARDCOVER.135 PAGES,SMALL CORNER BUMPS,LIGHT TO MEDIUM EDGE AND END WEAR,SOME COVER AGE LOOK,PREV. OWNER NAME INSIDE,PAGES LIGHT EDGE FADE,JUVENILE (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dream Boy (Qty: 5)
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440925606 NEW TITLE' DREAM BOY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) First Time
Reit, Ann

DELL, 1986. Mass-market paperback. Very good in fine dust jacket. G. Mass-market paperback, Very good in fine dust jacket. GOOD PLUS, HARDCOVER, JUVNILE, NICE COPY, (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell, 1986 Origianlly title "The First Time".. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The First Time
Reit, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1986. ISBN: 0440925606. Hard Cover. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION LOVE JUVENILE ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) FIRST TIME by REIT, ANN
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 6/1/1986. Mass Market Paperback. New. HARDBACK!! BRAND NEW - (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Dream Boy by Reit, Ann
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hardcover; Laurel Leaf; 1986; Very Good+; . Well loved but still very readable (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Original title, The First Time. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, light tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Dream Boy (Original Title:The First Time)
Reit, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dellen Publishing Co., Inc., 1986 Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; clean text with no stamps or pen markings; minimal shelf wear and edge wear with corners bumped.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. Hardcover. 0440925606 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Age tone to the cover. 1986 Laurel Leaf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. Hardcover. 0440925606 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Dell Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Dream Boy (Qty: 2)
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440925606 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Random House Childrens Books, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BonniesBooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Dream Boy (Original Title: The First Time)
Ann Reit

New York: Dell Publishing Co, 1986. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0440925606. BCE. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction - Teen & Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
20) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1986. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
21) Dream Boy (Original Title: The First Time)
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1986. Especially for Girls. Pages yellowed. Wear to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Weekly Reader "Especially for Girls" Edition, Hardcover,not issued with jacket,attractive illustrated cover light wear to cover, pages tight, mild rubs or bumps to corners, lightly tanning pages, bookplate in front has no name Great book, Weekly Reader Editions are a fantastic way to build your child's library for less money, many are uniform in size and fit nicely on a shelf without having to contend with losing or marring jackets,I have many in stock (more information)

Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) The First Time
Reit, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1986. Some minor wear and rubbing to boards. Interior very nice. Especially for girls Weekly Reader.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
24) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 6/1/1986. Hardback. Like New. Fine. Hardback in Like New Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) The First Time
Reit, Ann

Dell Publishing Co Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Hard Cover. 0440925606 . Slight tanning and fading due to age. The name of a previous owner is written on the inside front board. . (more information)

Offered by Cover to Cover Books & More (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1986. Pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

New York: Dell, 1986 . Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

New York: Dell, 1986 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-440-92560-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Dell Publishing, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-440-92560-6 Cover blemish.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Ny: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1986 . Fine. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. First Edition. Chap Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-440-92560-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
32) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Dell Publishing, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-440-92560-6 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
33) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

New York: Dell, 1986 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
34) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Dell Publishing, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
35) Dream Boy (Especially for Girls)
Reit, Ann

Dell Pub Co, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
36) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
38) Dream Boy (Original Title: The First Time)
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1986, 1986. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club. 5 1/2 X 8 1/2. ISBN:0440925606. Back cover has a small stain. New acrylic protector.. ISBN: 0440925606. LOVE FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ROMANCE 0440925606 FICTION/NONFIC TION. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) The First Time ( Dream Boy )
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1986. Renamed: Dream Boy, original title: The First Time. Slight bumping and. ISBN: 0440925606. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 5 1/4x 8. LOVE FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Dell. 1986. Hardback. Very Good. edgewear (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) FIRST TIME
REIT, ANN

Laurel Leaf, June 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
42) FIRST TIME
REIT, ANN

Laurel Leaf, June 1, 1986. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
43) FIRST TIME
REIT, ANN

Laurel Leaf, June 1, 1986. Paperback. GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
44) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440925606 Hardcover,Very Good condition. text pgs have tone. some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
45) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440925606 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page,Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text may have age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
46) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

New York: Dell. n.d., n.ed., copyright 1986. Original title: The First Time. Pictorial cover. A presentation of Especially for Girls Weekly Reader Books. Edges lightly faded.. ISBN: 0440925606. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. YOUNG ADULT ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
47) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

New York: Dell. n.d., n.ed., copyright 1986. Original title: The First Time. Pictorial cover. A presentation of Especially for Girls Weekly Reader Books. Edges lightly faded, small pen mark on Front.. ISBN: 0440925606. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. YOUNG ADULT ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
48) Dream Boy
Ann Reit

Laurel Leaf, 1986-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. old has damage (more information)

Offered by Poboyz Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Dream Boy (Originally Titled 'The First Time')
Reit, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books. 1986. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
50) The First Time
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers, 1986, 1986. Buckram. Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 X 8. ISBN:0440925606. Slight bumping and wear on spine ends and corners, small dents in front cover. New Brodaart dj protector.. Hardcover. LOVE FICTION CHILDRENS JUVENILE GENERAL ROMANCE 0440925606 FICTION/NONFICT ION. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
51) Dream Boy
Reit,Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Co., 1986. A near fine purple picturecover hardcover. Especially For Girls edition. Copyright 1986. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
52) Dream Boy
No Illustrator, Reit

New York: Dell Publishing Company, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.14
Add to cart 
53) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1986. Ex library. The extremities of the boards and the bottom edges of the boards are lightly rubbed, there is a library sticker taped to both the top, and bottom of the spine. The book is clean/tight, inside and out. 135 pages. Especially for Girls Book Club Edition; Original title: THE FIRST TIME.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Library Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Young Adult. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
54) Dream Boy (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440925606 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
55) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1986. Weekly Reader. Especially for Girls. Original Title: The First Time. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
56) Dream Boy
Reit, Ann

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440925606 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.01
Add to cart