Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Templar Treasure
by Katherine Kurtz
ISBN: 0441003451
ISBN-13: 9780441003457
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Sir Adam Sinclair, the Adept, quests to recover a stolen bronze artifact with the power to destroy humanity.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1995 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
As Master of the Hunt, Sir Adam Sinclair leads a secret brotherhood. The theft of the ancient Seal of Solomon--a bronze artifact which binds the demons of old--sends Sinclair on a dangerous quest . . . and the outcome will determine humanity's ultimate survival.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Adept
by Katherine Kurtz
The new adventure in the bestselling saga featuring Scottish nobleman Sir Adam Sinclair is set during World War II. Adam's courageous mother, Phillippa, a young American doctor, uses her magical gifts to thwart the Nazis.

The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Kirith Kirin
by Jim Grimsley

Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan
The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

Rage of a Demon King
by Raymond E. Feist
A loyal soldier and a wealthy merchant have served bravely in an enduring war that is ravaging their land--but their courage is no longer enough to defeat the scourge that is descending upon their home. For a foul and terrible thing has escaped from a world already devoured to feed on one consumed by chaos--an insatiable nightmare creature of dark and murderous nature which seeks to own and corrupt the very source of life itself.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0441003451 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
THE TEMPLAR TREASURE
Kurtz, Katherine + Harris, Deborah T
Adept #3, Ace 1st VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $4.99; ISBN: 0441003451. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information) Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine
Ace, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner
Ace. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441003451 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Ace Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz; Deborah Turner Harris
Ace, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Reading copy only ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz / Deborah Turner Harris
hb10. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Adept, Book Three: The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine and Deborah Turner Harris
New York: Ace Books, 1993. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Cover Art By Bryant Eastman. Reading creases to spine and hinges, light rubbing to cover edges and corners. There is a light bookstore stamp to front end page. ISBN: 0-441-00345-1. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Adept Book Three: The Templar Treasure
Katherine Kurtz & Deborah Turner Harris
NY: Ace Books, 1993. X-library book with usual library markings, "4.99" written on first page, otherwise, book is clean and there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. . First Edition. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Paper Back. ( more information) Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
TEMPLAR TREASURE
KURTZ, KATHERINE
BERKLEY PUBLISHING GROUP. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Adept (Book Three: The Templar Treasure)
Kurtz, Katherine & Harris, Deborah Turner
New York: Ace Books, 1993. an ACE original published in 1993 - ISBN 0441003451 - "A secret brotherhood. An ancient evil..." - minor spine creasing & edgewear - spine slightly rolled - very good condition. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Templar Treasure (Adept Ser., No. 3)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2004. Anear fine paperback. Copyright 1993, 7th edition.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz / Deborah Turner Harris
hb60. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine
Ace Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Mostly smooth spine with one light crease. 310 pages. Toned pages. Price on cover is $6.50 ISBN: 0441003451. ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz Katherine,Harris Deborah Turner
Ace, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz Katherine,Harris Deborah Turner
Ace, 1993-07-01. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear- ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Templar Treasure: The Adept Book Three
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner
New York: Ace. 1993. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very light shelfwear. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)
Ace [0-441-00345-1] [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. Series: The Adept 3. (Mystery) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Templar Treasure
Kurtz, Katherine
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Good in Good-NOT LARGE PRINT jacket ADULT FICTION-FANTASY/SCIFI. 6 0z. Pages are clean and bright, cover shows some wear.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/NO DJ. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Adept: The Templar Treasure Book III
Kurtz, Katherine
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1993. AN ACE ORIGINAL EDITION, minor creases in spine, BS. PO initals. 310 pages, interior clean & bright.. First Printing Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out of Print/ Vintage Pb. ( more information) Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)
Ace 1993, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Series: The Adept 3. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)
Ace [0-441-00345-1] 1993, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. . . . Series: The Adept 3. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Adept: The Templar Treasure (Series: Adept, The 3.)
Kurtz, Katherine (With Deborah Turner Harris.)
Ace [0-441-00345-1] [date not indicated], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . Series: The Adept 3. . . . (Mystery) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz, Deborah Turner Harris
Ace. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace. Minimal Wear Present. 0441003451 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000003620 _ . Fine. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Kurtz, Katherine; Harris, Deborah Turner
Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441003451 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Adept 3: The Templar Treasure (Adept)
Katherine Kurtz
Ace. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Ace, 1993, 0.92 in. H x 6.74 in. L x 4.15 in. W, 5.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|