Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Beyond the Fall of Night
by Arthur C. Clarke ; Gregory Benford
ISBN: 0441056121
ISBN-13: 9780441056125
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Clarke's novella about the last city on Earth and its one surviving citizen, with a sequel penned by Gregory Benford, one of science-fiction's esteemed new masters.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Published date: 1991 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Arthur C. Clarke's brilliant novella, Against the Fall of Night, takes us billions of years into the future. A young man named Alvin rebels against the machine-fed ease of his existence, discovers the long-hidden truth about human history, and forces his people to face their destiny among the stars.
Other Editions
Similar books

Magic Time
by Barbara Hambly
When a string of strange tremors hits New York, cutting off the power permanently, flooding the world with magic, and causing ordinary humans to become the embodiments of their darkest desires and deepest fears, chaos ensues, and young lawyer Cal Griffin joins forces with a spinster teacher, a refugee doctor, a bitter Secret Service agent, and other outcasts to put an end to the evil.

Voices of Hope
by David Feintuch
"Voices of Hope" finds Nicholas Seafort retired from the U.N Navy. He remains a worldwide celebrity but lives in seclusion with his wife and son. He is unable to keep out of the public eye completely, however, for there is a movement afoot to wipe clean the streets of New York City, without regard to the tens of thousands of disenfranchised "trannies" who eke out a living there. Seafort, who became a hero to the trannies during the course of "Fisherman's Hope," is horrified to bring about a more humane rebuilding to Earth's cities.

Callahan's Key
by Spider Robinson
Boozers, aliens, talking dogs, telepaths, ghosts, and traveling salesmen gather to drown their sorrows in a Key West bar where people come to escape convention.

The Last Hot Time
by John M. Ford
After saving the life a beautiful woman, Danny is propelled into a strange world where men and elves interact freely, with bizarre and violent results, and finds himself transformed into Doc Hallows, house medic for the powerful and dangerous Mr. Patrice. By the award-winning author of The Dragon Waiting.

Calculating God
by Robert J. Sawyer
When aliens land in Toronto, they present astounding evidence that their planet and Earth have experienced the same cataclysmic events--evidence that they claim proves the existence of God.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0441056121 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C
Ace, 1991. ISBN: 0441056121. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Science Fiction,Fiction - Science Fiction,Fiction,Science Fiction - General. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke Arthur Charles
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ace Books, 1991, 1.06 in. H x 6.77 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 6.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
Ace Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441056121 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ace Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. And Benford, Gregory
New York: Ace Books, 1991. Minor spine creasing and corner wear. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
1.25. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.No names, no stickers.Small dot on bottom edge.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991. From Library Journal - Alvin of Loronei, the lone child amid the immortal adults of the last city on Earth, seeks an answer to why humanity abandoned space and consolidated its holdings in one great city of beauty and stagnation. His curiosity leads him on a journey to the ends of the Earth and into the forbidden realm of the stars, where a long-imprisoned enemy awaits a final confrontation. Coauthored by two talented sf veterans, this sequel to Clarke's Against the Fall of Night (1946) is highly recommended.. ISBN: 0441056121. Spine lines/tilt/edgerubs/nicks/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. and Benford, Gregory
New York: Ace Books, 1991 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are library markings on the inside of the front cover, the first end paper and the three edges of the pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur Charles Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441056121 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear ( more information) Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
BEYOND THE FALL OF NIGHT
CLARKE & BENFORD
Ace Books.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. ( more information) Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C; Benford, Gregory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur Charles Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information) Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur Charles, And Benford, Gregory
New York, Ace, 1991. Mass market pb. First thus; first printing. 339 p. ; 18 cm. ISBN 0441056121. G/--. 1 cm. tear on front cover. Spine creased. Shelfworn. ( more information) Offered by Catalpa Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Beyond The Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gregory Benford
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1991. First Thus. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover Art by Bob Eggleton. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-441-05612-1. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. & Benford, Gregory
Ace. 1st thus 05/1991. Mass Market Paperback. Has a spine and front reading cr. Mass Market Paperback : Ace : 05612 : 1st thus 05/1991 : Has a spine and front reading creases, a crease on the front cover, and light edge wear : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gregory Benford
New York: Ace, 1991. Paperback. good+. . ISBN: 0441056121. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Beyond The Fall Of Night
Clarke Arthur C. & Benford Gregory
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace, 1991. Paperback. Very Good.. FICTION SCIENCE 0-441-05612-1. ( more information) Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No marks. Minor edge wear with light creasing to cover and spine. ( more information) Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. & Gregory Benford
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. & Gregory Benford
New York: Ace, 1991. First PB Edition. 5th Printing. Very Good. Science Fiction. (#6852) ISBN: 0441056121 Sequel to Clarke's Against the Fall of Night (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gregory Benford
New York, New York: Ace Books, 1991. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0-441-05612-1. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur Charles, and Benford, Gregory
Ace Books, 1991 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A tanned reading copy with light shelfwear/crease on cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Mass Market Pap. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S ( more information) Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur Charles ; Benford, Gregory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1991. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1991. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gregory Benford.)
Ace [0-441-05612-1] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gregory Benford.)
Ace [0-441-05612-1] [date not known], 2nd printing. (Paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 minor shelf wear - lt crease on spine - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ( more information) Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Beyond The Fall Of Night
Clarke, Arthur Charles
NY: Putnam Berkley. Very Good 1991. First Printing. Paperback. 339 pages; Very Good condition. First - with Full Number Sequence. Light reading creases. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. Billions of years into the future. A young man named Alvin rebels against the machine-fed ease of his existence, discovers the long-hidden truth about human history, and forces his people to face their destiny among the stars. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Beyong The Fall Of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. and Gregory Benford
New York: Ace Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-441-05612-1. We have hundreds of science fiction and fantasy books in store and on line, please check with us for other titles. Further condition details and JPG image available on request. ; 16mo; 339 pages. ( more information) Offered by Logan Lake Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Beyond The Fall Of Night
CLARKE, Arthur C. & BENFORD, Gregory
Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition/some cover rubs/. paperback. ( more information) Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory Clarke
Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gregory Benford.)
Ace [0-441-05612-1] 1991, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke and Benford Arthur C and Gregory
Ace, 1991. fine. paperback, fine ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke and Benford Arthur C and Gregory
Ace, 1991. fine. paperback, fine ( more information) Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Beyond The Fall Of Night; The Barbed Coil (2 Books)
Clarke, Arthur C. & Benford, Gregory; Jones, J. V
NY. Very Good Paperback. Very Good condition. Reading creases. Store stamps on first page of Beyond. Great Reading with these two novels, Beyond, 339 Pages; The Barbed Coil, 667 Pages. . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night (sequel to Against the Fall of Night)
Benford, Gregory and Clarke, Arthur C
Ace Fantasy. Very Good++. 1991. First Ace Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-441-05612 Solid book. Spine creases and light spine lean. First print. . ( more information) Offered by That's a Wrap! (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur Charles
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 creased front, tanning, leading edge soiled, small tear leading edge, x on bottom marked out store stamp. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bob Eggleton. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
New York: Ace Books, 1991. Sci-fi novel of billions of years into the future where a young man rebels against the machine-fed ease of his existence, discovers the long-hidden truth of human history, and forces his people to begin to change their destiny. Softcover, 339pp., book shows moderate general wear. A good reading copy.. ISBN: 0-441-05612-1. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Sci-Fi, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Novels. ( more information) Offered by JB Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gregory Benford.)
Ace [0-441-05612-1] [date not indicated], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gregory Benford.)
Ace [0-441-05612-1] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Arthur C. Clarke Gregory Benford
PB, NF-NF, crease on cover corner, very slight tanning of text edges, based on the novella Against the Fall of Night, never read, Ace, May, 1991, ISBN 0-441-05612-1 ( more information) Offered by Lucy & Ethel's Ink (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C. (With Gregory Benford.)
Ace [0-441-05612-1] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
FREE SHIPPING
Clarke, Arthur C. & Benford, Gregory
New York: Ace Books - The Berkley Publishing Group, 1991. Repaired; Impression Cut Through Cover Into Last Several Pages; Light Creasing on Front, Rear Covers, Spine; Heavy Circular Impressions on Rear Cover; Front, Rear Covers, Spine Lightly Chipped Spine Slightly Cocked; Edges Lightly Soiled; Slight Fading on Bottom Edge Due to Sun Exposure.. First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Bob Eggleton. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Fully Booked (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $13.19
($11.08)
|
|
57)
|
Beyond the Fall of Night
Clarke, Arthur C.; Benford, Gregory
Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441056121 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|