Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0441552773
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

M.y.t.h. Inc. Link

by Robert Asprin


ISBN: 0441552773
ISBN-13: 9780441552771
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Published date: 1991
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

Synopses

As the "Myth Adventures" continue, Skeeve is now reluctant president of the corporation of work-for-hire magicians.

Publisher's Notes

Skeeve's come a long way--from lowly magician's apprentice to President of M.Y.T.H. Inc. But it's business (and trouble) as usual. Now he's in charge of a myth-chievous gang that includes a pet dragon and an artistic vampire! One of the most profitable fantasy series published. Advertising in Locus.

Other Editions

Similar books


04415527910
Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections
by Robert Asprin

How could a thick-headed demon be so thin-skinned? But Ahaz, Skeeve's friend and mentor, has taken exception to something his partner has said and walked out. Now Skeeve must apologize for this thoughtless behavior and convince his scaly cohort to rejoin the firm--and finds himself trapped in the most demonic dimension of them all!

0441484999
Little Myth Marker
by Robert Asprin

More Myth-adventures in a bestselling series from the creator/editor of the popular Thieves' World books. Asprin's tales of incompetent magicians, bumbling wizards and benevolent demons are consistent top sellers. In this newest fantasy, high stakes dragon poker winner Skeeve is left with an IOU in the form of a pint-sized female child.

0441338518
Hit or Myth
by Robert Asprin

When the king decides to go on vacation, he orders Skeeve, a bumbling apprentice sorcerer, to take his place.

0345354923
Ogre, Ogre
by Piers Anthony

Even in Xanth where anything was possible through magic it seemed improbable that an ogre would be chosen to guide and save seven females even if he suddenly seems well-bred.

0345347617
Bishop's Heir
by Katheryn Kurtz

Once again the Kingdom of Gwynedd under young King Kelson found itself facing the horror of war between the Church and the Deryni. As the Pretender Queen plotted to free Meara from Gwynedd's control, and the ex-Archbishop hatched a devious plan, it looked like the peace of Gwynedd was to be a thing of the past....

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0441552773 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988. Single, harmless crease on decent, solid spine;some cover edge wear;faint date stamp bottom edge of nice pages;a bit of age color on insides of covers;a quite nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
$1.00
2) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 Solid copy. Spine is a little creased and remainder mark on top and bottom . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kosh Books (United States)
$1.00
3) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 #A19, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
4) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link by Asprin, Robert

3. TIGHT, good reading copy - has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS!--Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (United States)
$1.00
5) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 Paperback - [ASPRIN, ROBERT] MYTH INC. LINK . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link [Paperback]
Asprin, Robert

1988 paperback book sticker marking on back cover slight bend in book (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.00
7) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

Ace Books, [1988]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Faint spine creases; reader's crease tight along the hinge; edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

Ace Books. Reissue. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ace Books, 1991, Reissue, 0.48 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
$1.00
9) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 H209___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
10) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441552773 A good reading copy only. 1991 Ace Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441552773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ace Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
$1.00
13) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
14) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441552773 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ace Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
15) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

New: Ace Books, 1988 Gently used.. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
16) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin Robert

Ace Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$1.00
17) M.y.t.h. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
18) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. Very Good+ 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Very good, clean, tight condition, no markings. Cover has light scuffing & a few small creases, light edgewear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; Skeeve's come a long way--from lowly magician's apprentice to President of M. Y. T. H. Inc. But it's business (and trouble) as usual. Now he's in charge of a myth-chievous gang that includes a pet dragon and an artistic vampire! (*shipping will be reduced after checkout) [95-osl] . (more information)

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
$1.25
19) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Edge wear. Yellowed. Very light warping. A few pages have wear at fore edge. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
$1.40
20) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.75
21) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$1.79
22) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

New York: Ace, 1988. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, solid copy. Pages, age tanned with no marks of any sort. Name inside front cover only. Pages are very tight in their binding. Cover shows light shelf wear and handling. No tears. (24). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
$1.92
23) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser., No. 7)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. Cover art by Walter Velez.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
$1.95
24) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books, Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with a slight slant, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$1.96
25) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Walter Velez. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
$1.99
26) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link (Myth, Book 7)
Asprin, Robert L

Ace Books, 1988. Original 2.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0441552773. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. SKEEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FANTASY GENERAL POSSILTUM IMAGINARY PLACE. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
$1.99
27) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paperback. NrFine. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
$2.00
28) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$2.00
29) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

Ace Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$2.00
30) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

[ Edition: reprint ]. poor Condition. Publisher: Ace Books Pub Date: 4/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 159 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
31) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$2.00
32) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK
ROBERT ASPRIN

Ace Books., 1988. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. Illus. by Walter Velez. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
$2.00
33) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books, 4/1/1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
$2.00
34) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

Ace Books, 1991-04. Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
$2.17
35) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991. Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.49
36) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Robert Asprin

New York: Ace, 1988. Very good, spine & cover crease.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
$2.50
37) Myth #07: M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace, 1991-04. 1st thus 01/88. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Ace : 55277 : 1st thus 01/88 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Velez, Walter (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
$2.50
38) M.y.t.h. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

New York: Ace Books. Poor with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. ISBN: 0-441-55277-3. Book is in fair to poor condition. Cover has shelfwear, creasing and appears to be scorched. Spine is creased, cocked and torn at top. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. Not much better then a reading copy. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating ***** ( 5 stars) : A favorite. Have read it several times and have it in our private collection. Recommend it to everyone, whether or not it's their cup of tea. ; Myth Inc. Series; Ex-Lib; Vol. 7; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 159 pages. (more information)

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
$3.00
39) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

NY: Ace. Very Good+ 1988. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 159 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Tiny chipping around the edges of the cover. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Skeeve and his gang are bank - with more magical myth-adventures... . (more information)

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
$3.00
40) M.Y.T.H. Inc
Asprin, Robert

New York: Ace Books. G. 1986. Mass Market Paperbac. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
$3.00
41) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
42) MYTH.INC.Link
Asprin,Robert

Ace, 1988 First Printing of This Edition. Soft Cover. About Fine. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
$3.00
43) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
44) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1991 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, prev. owner's name at inside cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
45) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace, 1988. Myth #7. Cover by Velez of Skeeve in business suit & green dragon Gleep fighting with 2 red devils; minimal edgewear; square slightly creased spine; FC fold by spine. Text xiv pp intro on history of series + 159 clean, tight pp with start of margin tanning. Pub @ 295. . Reprint, 1st Ptg Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$3.35
46) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK [or as MYTH INC LINK]
Asprin, Robert [L.] Lynn [cover art by Walter Velez]

New York: Ace Books [1988], 1988. First printing thus. "Skeeve and his gang are back...with more magical myth-adventures!" 159 pages. VG or better copy [spine creased and slightly cocked, some cover creasing, cheap paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
47) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace. Myth #7. Cover by Velez of Skeeve in business suit & green dragon Gleep fighting with 2 red devils; minimal edgewear; square uncreased spine; FC tiny crease. Text xiv pp intro on history of series + 159 clean, tight pp. Pub @ 3.50. . Reprint, 4th Ptg Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. No BC, FO, RM, XL Marks. (more information)

Offered by Thomas W. Talmadge (United States)
$3.65
48) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link by Asprin, Robert
Robert Asprin

Ace Books, 1991-04. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.76
49) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser., No. 7)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988. Book has light wear. There is a stamp on the front inside page and pages have light tanning starting on the edges.. ISBN: 0-441-55277-3. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. SKEEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FANTASY GENERAL POSSILTUM IMAGINARY PLACE. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
$4.00
50) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser., No. 7)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988. Edgewear, first page of Introduction has a tape mended tear (1 1/2"). No writing.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cvr Art By Walter Velez. Massmarket Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.00
51) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK
Asprin, Robert

NY: Ace, 1988. 1st printing, Jan. 1988.. ISBN: 0441552773. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
$4.00
52) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988. A good plus paperback. Top back corner bent and crease. Blue stains bottom corner of each page. 1st edition, 1988.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
$4.00
53) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert Lynn

Ace [date not known], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$4.15
54) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK
Robert Asprin

ACE. NFine Pb ISBN#044155277-3 ACE FANTASY paperback, 1988 1st printing. 7th book in the Myth series.A near fine copy. Light reading crease at hinge-none spine. Light edge wear, Clean tight.No stamps or marks. Some light suface wear.Text unmarked.. BLURB-->> This time Skeeve iis in charge of a mygh-chievous gang that includes a pet dragon and an artistic vampire...... Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (United States)
$4.49
55) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books, April 1991. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Comic (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.95
56) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK FREE SHIPPING
Asprin, Robert

New York NY: Ace Books. 1988. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0441552773 . Very Good with no dust jacket; As the 'Myth Adventures of Aahz and Skeeve' continue, Skeeve is now reluctant president of the corporation of work-for-hire magicians. ; Myth Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 159 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
$5.00
57) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser.)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988. Paperback. Ace, 1988. In very good condition. Skeeve and his gang are back.with more magical myth-adventures!. ISBN: 0441552773. SKEEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FANTASY GENERAL POSSILTUM IMAGINARY PL ACE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
$5.00
58) MYTH Inc Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. 1998. Paperback. 0441552773 . Clean and tight, , no creaisng. ; 0.6 x 6.7 x 4 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Bookfinder-General (United Kingdom)
£2.95 ($5.91)
59) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser., No. 7)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: ACE Books, 1988. Very clean pages. Superb clean book. Negligible shelf wear. Appears read very little.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback- Not Xl. Very Good/No Jacket - Not Large Print.. 4 0z. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$5.99
60) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert Lynn

Ace 1988, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$6.00
61) M.Y.T.H. INC. LINK
Asprin, Robert

New York: Ace, 1988. 6th in the Myth series. Several crease/stress lines full length through spine. Some other stress lines overall. Moderate edge chippings, especially bottom of frt cvr. Very worn corners and major spine roll. Cracked spine in several places, otherwise quite tight. Pgs fully intact, pg edges somewhat soiled. Also some pgs have soil spots. Major browning inside cvrs, otherwise mild browning. Good Reading copy.. 9th Print. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Walter Velez. (more information)

Offered by Gema Books (United States)
$6.00
62) M.Y.T.H. INC. Link
Asprin, Robert L

Ace, 1988 tanning, edge wear store stamp creased at spine on front. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Walter Velez. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
$6.00
63) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert Lynn

Ace [0-441-55277-3] [date not indicated], later printing. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
64) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert Lynn

Ace [0-441-55277-3] 1988, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$8.99
65) M. Y. T. H. Inc. Link (The Myth Ser.)
Asprin, Robert L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4th Printing. Signed by Author. ISBN:0-441-55277-3. Signed by Robert Asprin. SKEEVE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION FANTASY GENERAL POSSILTUM IMAGINARY PLACE 0-441-55277-3. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
$10.00
66) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books,, January 1998. First Edition, First Printing. . Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by Robert Asprin. First Ace edition. Reading crease. Light wear on cover edges. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
$13.00
67) Slipcased Edition: Myth Conceptions ...with Hit or Myth ...with Little Myth Marker ...with M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link ...book 2, 4, 6 & 7 of the Myth Books ...a Boxed Set ( as Issued with 4 Volumes Some Volumes in the Series are Missing / Mything... :>}
Asprin, Robert,

N.Y.: ACE, Various dates and Printings. .................4 volumes, paperback, all Near Fine, slipcased set is scarce, slipcase is Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. Later and/or First Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Walter Velez Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
$22.50
68) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert

Ace Books. PAPERBACK. 0441552773 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.98