Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Ashes and Stars

by Zebrowski, George


ISBN: 0441872697
ISBN-13: 9780441872695

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: ACE
Published date: 1977
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0441872697 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) ASHES AND STARS
Zebrowski, George

Ace 87269 1977 paperback, cover art by Bob Pepper, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, surface rubbing on rear cover & a smudge at lower front corner, pages slightly toned o/w very good to near fine condition SERIES - The Omega Point Trilogy Book 1 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1977. stamp scratched out splash page. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ashes and Stars (Omega Point Trilogy, Book 1)
George Zebrowski

Ace Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1977. Paperback.1st. Dust jacket: Like New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ashes & Stars - Omega Point vol. 1
Zebrowski, George

Ace, 1977. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
5) Ashes and Stars
ZEBROWSKI (GEORGE)

Ace Books, 1977 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lion Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.76)
Add to cart 
6) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski, George

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. First Printing.. FICTION GENERAL 0-441-87269-7 SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) Ashes and stars
George Zebrowski; Bob Pepper

Ace Books, 1977. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski, George

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1977 Slight edge wear, slight crease to spine. . Soft Cover. Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
9) ASHES & STARS
George Zebrowski

Ace Books, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
10) Ashes and Stars
George Zebrowski

Omega Point Trilogy, Bk. 1. Sept. 1977 1st Ace Printing No. 87269-7 features cover art by Bob Pepper. Cover has wear, crease to front, scuffing & superficial tear to back. Price on 1st inside page. Text is tanned, clean, with large type. 197 pages. (more information)

Offered by Out of this World Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) Omega Point # 1: Ashes & Stars
Zebrowski, George

Ace, 1977. 1st 09/1977 Inscribed by the Aut. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Ace : 87269 : 1st 09/1977 Inscribed by the Author : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
12) ASHES AND STARS
Zebrowski george

Ace Books. 1977. 1st printing, a sf novel, Omega Point trilogy 1. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.65 ($2.90)
Add to cart 
13) ASHES AND STARS: Omega Point 1
Zebrowski, George

NY: Ace, 1977. 1st printing, Sept. 1977. Paperback original. Light rubbing.. ISBN: 0441872697. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Ashes & Stars
Zebrowski, George

Ace, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski, George

Ace [0-441-87269-7] 1977. (Paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.62
Add to cart 
16) Omega Point Trilogy One: Ashes & Stars
Zebrowski, George

Ace Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1977. Omega Point Trilogy Book One: Ashes & StarsFREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski George

Ace, 1977. fine. Ace 1st pb, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($5.10)
Add to cart 
18) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski, George

New York: Ace, 1977. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Ink stamp to outer textblock.. no. SF novel. First book in the Omega Point Trilogy. Bob Pepper cover. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
19) Ashes & Stars
Zebrowski, George

Ace, 1977 197 yellowing pages, white pictorial cover with black & red ltrs, creases on spine, corners & edges are nicked & bumped, lightly soiled. A terrible war between the Earth Federation and the Herculean Empire has been over for three centuries but two survivors emerge from stasis with the fanatical hatred of Earth intact--6599 A.D... 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
20) Ashes and Stars
Zebrowski, George

Ace [0-441-87269-7] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart