Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


THE WARLOCK ENRAGED

by Stasheff, Christopher


ISBN: 0441873405
ISBN-13: 9780441873401

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ace
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0441873405 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Warlock Enraged, The
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace Books, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1985.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Warlock Enraged

Science Fiction - General,Fiction - Science Fiction. .85. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441873405 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Penguin Putnam~mass. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441873405 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Penguin Putnam~mass Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Penguin Putnam~mass. Mass Market PaperBack. 0441873405 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Penguin Putnam~mass Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441873405 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ace. Minimal Wear Present. 0441873405 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012311 _ . Very Good. 1985. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Ace, 1985-12-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by FictionDB.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Warlock Enraged, The
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace, 1985. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) WARLOCK ENRAGED, THE
STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER

Ace, Dec 1985. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
15) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441873405 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
16) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass. Used - Very Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, and creasing to front cover and spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
17) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

New York: Ace Books, 1985. ISBN: 0441873405. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Stephen Hickman. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding, minor edgewear, crease down spine (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
22) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
23) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. LikeNew. Clean And Very Readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. (more information)

Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
24) warlock enraged
stasheff, christopher

Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
25) Warlock # 5: Warlock Enraged, The
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace, 1985-12. 2nd 03/1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good: Has library name on t. Mass Market Paperback : Ace : 87340 : 2nd 03/1986 : Very Good: Has library name on top and on title page, and bar code label on back cover : Cover Artist: Hickman, Stephen (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985 Very good paperback with illustrated cover and purple titles. Cover and edges show little wear. Binding is tight and secure. Fifth in the Warlock series. 251 pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Paperback. Very Good. 7 x 4.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441873405 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.83
Add to cart 
28) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace 0-441-87340-5. Paperback, 1st print, Good++ Condition. photo available. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++/No Jacket Issued. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) THE WARLOCK ENRAGED
STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER

Ace Books. PB-very faint spine creasing and shelf wear. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) The Warlock Enraged
STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER

Ace Books, 1985. Science and sorcery clash once again! Light spine crease & edge wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) The Warlock Enraged (Warlock of Gramarye Book 5)
Stasheff, Christopher

New York: Ace Books. Good+: Creasing to spine. Hinge crease. Light wear.. 1985. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985 Paperback. Sound copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) THE WARLOCK ENRAGED
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace Books. 1985. First Printing. Paperback. Very good. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 251 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
35) THE WARLOCK ENRAGED
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace Books. 1985. First Printing. Paperback. Very good except very faint spine lines, slight edge wear, a line of small numbers stamped on the page edges. Tight binding, clean pages, no cover creases except a light bottom corner line. ; Mass Market PB; 251 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
36) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Minor edgwear. (more information)

Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
37) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace. Paperback. 0441873405 Fine . Fine. 1985. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
38) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441873405 Ex-Library,could be stamped on outside edge,and stamped ,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.56
Add to cart 
39) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman.)

Ace [0-441-87340-5] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.67
Add to cart 
40) The warlock enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Author)

Berkley Pub. Co, 1985 Slight spinal crease and edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
41) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985 Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
42) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Penguin Putnam~mass, 1985-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. *** 1st Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light edgewear to cover, light yellowing to pages. *** (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
43) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, Inc.. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, New York U.S.A: Ace Books Inc.. 1985. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Ace, 1985. Cover has some wear and staining. . ISBN: 0-441-87340-5. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace, 1986. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Science Fiction Books, 1985. A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1985. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
48) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985. A very good plus paperback. 1st edition copyright 1985.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
49) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
50) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman.)

Ace [0-441-87340-5] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.87
Add to cart 
51) The Warlock Enraged
Christopher Stasheff

Ace, 1985. Cover has some reading creasing and a bit of spine roll. . ISBN: 0-441-87340-5. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
52) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Putnam Berkley, 1985 Very Fine 1st edition paperback. 1st PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
53) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace, 1985. Book 5 in the Warlock series. Stephen Hickman cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Embossed seal back cover. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
54) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace, 1985. Fifth book in the Warlock series. Stephen Hickman cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Faint reading creases on Spine. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
55) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman.)

Ace [0-441-87340-5] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.37
Add to cart 
56) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK WITH LIGHT RUBBING TO THE EDGES. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
57) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman.)

Ace [0-441-87340-5] 1985, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) Warlock Enraged ( Warlock Ser. #5)
Stasheff, Christopher

Putnam Berkley, 1985 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Stephen Hickman. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
59) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

publisher, unknown. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.55
Add to cart 
60) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman.)

Ace [0-441-87340-5] 1985, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Near fine. . . . Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.49
Add to cart 
61) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (SIGNED!)

Ace. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Second (2nd) Edition Published in March 1986. Cover Art done by Stephen Hickman. Minor shelf wear on the front and back cover. Signed on the Title Page at Condor XIII (13) in March 2006 at San Diego. Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
62) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (SIGNED!)

Ace. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Second (2nd) Edition Published in March 1986. Cover Art done by Stephen Hickman. Signed on the Title Page at Condor XIII (13) in March 2006 at San Diego. Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
63) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher, And Hickman, Stephen  

Ace/Berkley  , 1985. (1st Paperback). Paperback. FINE. "On the magical planet of Gramarye, science coexists with witches and elves, intergalactic scientist Rod Gallowglass is the disbelieving High Warlock and telepathy is the most common means of transportation." normal yellowing of pages. 251 pg. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. ISBN: 0441873405. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $11.30
Add to cart 
64) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher (Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman.)

Ace [0-441-87340-5] 1985, 1st edition. (Paperback original) Fine. . . . Cover illustration by Stephen Hickman. . . . (Science Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
65) The Warlock Enraged
Stasheff, Christopher

Ace. PAPERBACK. 0441873405 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.98
Add to cart