|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0442257740 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Fun with felt
Feldman, Annette
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Hardcover. 0442257740 #150 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Fun with felt
Annette Feldman
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. minor cover wear ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Fun with felt
Feldman, Annette
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Hardcover. 0442257740 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1980 Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Fun with felt
Annette Feldman
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Fun with Felt
Feldman, Annette
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear, tears. Designs for more than 50 clothing items, accessories, toys and decorations. Illustrated with B&W and color photos. Large format. Indexed. 176 pages.. ISBN: 0442257740. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Fun With Felt
Feldman, Annette
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CR612951.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Fun with Felt
Feldman, Annette
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. previous owner's name on front endpaper; creases/tears on dust jacket; slight wear to corners; price clipped.. First Edition. Hb. Very Good Minus/Good Minus. ( more information) Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Fun with Felt
Feldman, Annette
NY: Van Nostrand. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 1980. 1st printing. oversize HC. Keywords: crafts, 0-442-25774-0. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Fun with Felt
Feldman, Annette
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1980 First printing. illustrations throughout. Large craft book includes home decor, puppets and toys, Christmas decorations, etc. Includes grid-based patterns.. First Edition. Hard Cover. About Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Fun with felt
Annette Feldman
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1980. Hardcover. Like New. Very nice! Great book with clean, no rips, no tears dust jacket. Very tight binding. Very little wear. Inside is clean, bright crisp, clean pages. Nice sharp text. Pictures, illustrations, patterns. Could honestly be new! Could give as a gift! Nice! ( more information) Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Fun with Felt
Feldman, Annette
New York, New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1980 [S] Bumped corners to navy blue boards. Tears, creases & chips to d.j. protected in clear poly cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
FUN WITH FELT
Feldman, Annette
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. 176pp. Indexed. Photos & drawings including color. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Large 4to. ( more information) Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
FUN WITH FELT
Feldman, Annette
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. 1980. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 1st Ed. 9x11. ISBN:0442257740. blue with yellow ltg. - yellow dj with yellow and black ltg. and colored dec. - 176 pgs. -illus. in b/w and in color. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Fun with Felt
Feldman, Annette
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0442257740 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Fun With Felt
FELDMAN, ANNETTE
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1980. 176 pages, Index, fully illustrated with Black & White Photographs, Charts, Patterns, Graphs, and some Color Photographs. Complete instructions for over 50 felt projects, including puppets, dolls, Christmas decorations + more. Book is in Very Good condition, D/J is Good to Fair. ISBN: 0442257740. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Crafts, Felt Work. ( more information) Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Fun With Felt
Feldman, Annette
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1980 Very Good Collectible GoodGood in Acceptable jacket Dj tattered, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|