Wayward Wind
by Garlock, Dorothy
ISBN: 0445202149
ISBN-13: 9780445202146
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0445202149 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wayward Wind
Dorothy Garlock
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0445202149 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
WAYWARD WIND
Garlock, Dorothy aka Dorothy Philips, Johanna Phillips, Dorothy Glenn
Warner Books. Good 9/1986. 1st Edition. Paperback. Pages tight with some tanning. wrinkles on spine, very slight tilt, small piece of outer layer of cover is missing on spine. ; 2nd in COLORADO WIND series. Lorna's violet eyes glittered with the joy of riding fast and free across Light's Mountain, the Colorado range that was her birthright and fiercest passion. She was warned that dangerous men now roamed these hills, but no desperado could ride faster than this slip of a girl or outfight her with a whip or a knife. . ( more information) Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2002 spine creased & tilt, creased front at spine , x on bottom marked out store stamp, tanning, corners rubbed. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Sharon Spiak. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1986. Crease free cover except for spine & one faint corner crease , mild edge wear, no writing or store stamps inside, page yellowing. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
Warner Books, 1986 Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 6.7 x 4.2 x 1.1 inches. ( more information) Offered by Rising Fawn Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
Popular Library,, September 1986. First Edition, First Printing. . Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Used. Minor shelf wear, one light reading crease ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
WAYWARD WIND
, DOROTHY GARLOCK
GRAND CENTRAL PUBLISHING, 1986. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. MINIMAL VISIBLE WEAR ONLY. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0445202149 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) Spine is creased and somewhat worn. Small store stamp inside front page. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Wayward Wind
Dorothy Garlock
Popular Library. 0-445-20214-9. Good. Paperback 0 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Wayward Wind
Garlock, Dorothy
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0445202149 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|