Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Wolfhelm
by Richard A. Knaak
ISBN: 0445209666
ISBN-13: 9780445209664
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1990 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Following the death of the Dragon Emperor, all hope for the future lies with the deceased sovereign's hatchlings, who are protected by a human warrior, his sorceress wife, and his best friend, Gryphon, against the dark god Ravager.
Similar books

Children of the Drake
by Richard A. Knaak
After finding a new life in a new world, the Children of the Drake find themselves losing their magic and their immortality, and, desperate to regain them, they begin to perform evil, unspeakable deeds.

Shadow Steed
by Richard A. Knaak
King Melicard, enemy to all dragons, drakes, and magical humans, must turn to the very beings he has always despised for their help in rescuing his beloved Princess Erini from the clutches of Shade.

The Forge
by David Drake
Military science fiction at its very best. First novel in the Raj Whitehall series.

The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan
The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0445209666 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar. PAPERBACK. 0445209666 #A23, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar. PAPERBACK. 0445209666 #A23, Item Shipped Within 24hrs. Free Delivery Confirmation! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Wolfhelm
Richard A. Knaak
Questar. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
U.S.A.: Questar 1st PBO, 1990 VG+ 1st edition paperback. Just a hint of spine crease. Color not broken, scratch on back. 1st PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar. Mass Market PaperBack. 0445209666 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Questar Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar. PAPERBACK. 0445209666 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wolfhelm
Richard A. Knaak
Questar, 1990-05. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Wolfhelm
Richard A. Knaak
Questar. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
WOLFHELM
KNAAK, RICHARD A
Questar, Jun 1990. C+. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Wolfhelm (The Dragonrealm)
Knaak, Richard A
Popular Library, 1990. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 251 pages. The Dragon Emperor is dead, yet his lust for power leaves a wicked legacy: the dragonrealms and human kingdoms alike lie in ruins. Tomorrow... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Poplar Library, 1990. no marks and minimal shelfwear. 1st. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Wolfhelm : The Dragonrealm
Knaak, Richard A
Popular Library Edition. 1990. 0445209666 Mass Market paperback is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak Richard A
Questar, 5/1/1990. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
NY: Popular Library, 1990. 251 pp. Slight spine crease, bottom corner of front cover creased. Binding tight, text clean.. First Pb Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard
Popular Library, 1990. ISBN: 0445209666. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. ( more information) Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
U.S.A.: Questar, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
WOLFHELM
Knaak, Richard A
Questar, 1990. Appears to be unread, no creasing, stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-445-20966-6. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1990. # in the series. ISBN: 0445209666. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
DragonRealm # 3: Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Popular Library Questar, 1990-05. 1st 06/1990. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Popular Library Questar : 20966 : 1st 06/1990 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Elmore, Larry ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard
Popular Library, 1990. Paperback. vg-. Previous bookstore stamp inside front cover. . ISBN: 0445209666. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Wolfhelm ( The Dragonrealm )
Knaak, Richard A
Popular Library, 1990. a faint spine crease w/ small nick at bottom. lightly tanned. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Wolfhelm (The Dragonrealm)
Knaak, Richard A
Questar/Popular Library, 1990. Original 4.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Mild edge wear.. ISBN: 0445209666. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ELVES ELVISH FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. Book is clean and tight, has spine and front cover creases. A little shelf wear to corners and spine. One teeny tiny soiled spot on bottom edge of pages.. ISBN: 0445209666. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. DRAGONREALM IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Wolfhelm, The Dragonrealm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar / Popular Library,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. . Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket as Issued. Used. minor edge wear, faint reading crease, small corner crease, pages lightly toned ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1990. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0445209666. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
U.S.A.: Questar, 1990 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Warner Books, 1990. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket good. No Jacket good. No DJ Issued good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by P. H. Bergeron - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Wolfhelm (The Dragonrealm)
Knaak, Richard A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Popular Library. 1990. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Popular Library, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
NY: Popular Library. VG+ in softcover. 1990. mass-market PB. Keywords: fantasy *, 0-445-20966-6, fiction. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Wolfhelm
Richard A. Knaak
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Questar Pub Date: 5/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 251 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
NY: Questar/ Popular Library, 1990. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slight yellowing, clean, slight curl. Light edgewear and spine crease. Bookstore stamps. "the Dragon Emperor is dead...The dragon realms and human kingdoms alike lie in ruins. Tomorrow's hope - the Emperor's hatchlings - live on, protected by (a) human warrior..." ISBN: 0445209666. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
Questar, 1990. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo | Sci-Fi | NEAR-FINE Wraps: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor creasing. Text: cream colored pages. {Keywords} DRAGONREALM IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY. ISBN: 0445209666. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. DRAGONREALM IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY. ( more information) Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Wolfheim (Qty: 3)
Knaak, Richard
NY:: Warner/Questar,, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. An unread copy, As New in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard
New York:: Warner/Questar,, 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A Fine copy with minimal shelfwear but no tanning to the interior, creases, previous owner's names or other blemishes. Third in the Dragonrealm series. ( more information) Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
U.S.A.: Dell Books. Good. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0445209666 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/lower rear corner,initials on 1st pg,4th printing . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Dragonrealm Wolfhelme
Knaak, Richard A
New York: Popular Library/Questar. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 251 pages; Gold PB covers lightly rubbed at edges, spine ends and corners. Faint creasing at hinge and spine. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Wolfhelm
KNAAK, Richard A
New York: Warner Books. mass market paperback/good condition/some cover rubs/scuffs/etc. 1990. later printing. paperback. ( more information) Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990. Fine apparently unread first printing with slight spine crease.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Eric Simmons Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
RICHARD A. kNAAK
NEW YORK: WARNER BOOKS, 1990. Fantasy novel. Book three in the 'Dragon Realm' series. First printing(June 1990) with a full print line '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1'. Clean pages, strong binding, no inscriptions. Slight wear on cover edges.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by LARRY ELMORE(COVER ART). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990 tanning, edge wear, spine creased & tilt, x on bottom marked out store stamp, x on bottom, creased front & back. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Larry Elmore. ( more information) Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Wolfhelm
Knaak, Richard A., Illustrated by Elmore, Larry (Coverart)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1990, 1990 Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. Sticker rub front top,. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|