Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Word of Honor
by Nelson Demille
ISBN: 0446301582
ISBN-13: 9780446301589
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1987 Size: 4 x 6.5 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In 1968, Ben Tyson was a lieutenant in Vietnam. There, the men under his command committed a murderous atrocity. Now Tyson is being held responsible. And only one woman can reveal the truth of his past--and set him free. DeMille is the author of By the Rivers of Babylon.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Price of Honor
by David H. Hackworth
One of America's most highly decorated soldiers delivers a rich, contemporary novel about the haunting legacy of combat and the wilder shores of love. U.S. Army Special Forces Captain Sandy Caine finds himself in Bosnia, where he discovers that, in time of war, the first casualty is the truth.

A Brother's Blood
by Michael C. White
This extraordinarily engrossing literary mystery exposes a little known chapter of twentieth century history the detention of nearly 400,000 German prisoners of war in the U.S. during World War II.

The Sorrow of War
by Bao Ninh
The first novel of the Vietnam War written from the point of view of the North Vietnamese, The Sorrow of War has been hailed by critics not only as the best novel to emerge from the Vietnam experience, but as one of the greatest war novels of the century. National ads, media.

Dirty Work
by Larry Brown
A powerful, emotion-packed novel about two disabled Vietnam veterans--both Mississippians, one white, the other black--this is not just a book about Vietnam. It is a book about how war lays waste and how love renews.

The General
by Patrick A. Davis
In one of the most astonishing commercial debuts in many years, Patrick A. Davis joins the ranks of some of the best contemporary storytellers with The General, a novel that reaches back in time to peel the layers of evil from a brilliantly concealed episode of treachery, death, and deception during the Vietnam War era. Set in present-day Washington, where power and ambition have attained new levels of insanity, The General is masterfully plotted fiction--where only the unexpected can truly be expected. Death by a thousand cuts. The investigators probing the brutal murder of the Air Force Chief of Staff know that the General’s death had been precipitated by a particularly gruesome act of Vietcong torture. Lieutenant Colonel Charlie Jensen, the officer assigned to the case, discovers that the General’s death is a link in a chain of hideous crimes, beginning with closely guarded secrets of the Vietnam War and extending now to the highest levels of the U.S. government. With lives, careers--and history--in the balance, Jensen is caught between blind allegiance to authority and a nobler, higher patriotism. His path to the truth is strewn with minefields--and the answers he seeks have shocking consequences.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446301582 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Word of Honor (Qty: 2)
DeMille, Nelson
Warner, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Warner Books Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Paperback: typical reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Good. 99 cent paperbacks! Excellent reading copy! <br /> <br /> He is a good man, a brilliant corporate executive, an honest, handsome family man admired by men and desired by women. But sixteen years ago Ben Tyson was a lieutenant in Vietnam. There, in 1968, the men under his command committed a murderous atrocity and together swore never to tell the world what they had done. Now the press, army justice, and the events he tried to forget have caught up with Ben Tyson. His family, his career, and his personal sense of honor hang in the balance. And only one woman can reveal the truth of his past and set him free. <br /> <br /> WE SHIP EVERY DAY! <br /> /ssb1a/ ( more information) Offered by AdobeBookCafe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 A80___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 A306___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 B13___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 M8___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 B9___STANDARD USED CONDITION CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446301582 A good reading copy only. 1987 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 F64 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
WORD OF HONOR
DEMILLE, NELSON
Warner, Mar 1996. C+. 1st. Prt. ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446301582 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York NY: Warner Books, 1989 bumped and worn tips. 16th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446301582 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Warner Books, Inc, 1998. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction Suspense General Synopsis: 738 pages. Worn cover. In 1968, Ben Tyson was a lieutenant in Vietnam. There, the men under his command committed a murderous atrocity. Now Tyson is b... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Covers slightly worn. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1989. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Word of Honor [Mass Market Paperback]
DeMille, Nelson
1987 paperback crease in front cover sticker marking edge and spine wear ( more information) Offered by d books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York: Warner Books, 1998 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Warner Books, 1987-03-01. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Word of Honor (Qty: 2)
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
N. Y.: Warner Books, 1989. stamp and price from bookshop inside front cover, shelf wear to spine and covers.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Warner Books, 1985. Copyright 1985. 19th Warner paperback printing (reissued). Slight creases in spine, some minor shelf wear at edges of spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1988 reprint. small faint smudge on page edges otherwise unmarked pages, several spine creases, thin hinge crease ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. Good 1987. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear. ; Mass Market PB; 1.5 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 752 pages . ( more information) Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Same ISBN number but different cover, spots on the fore edge of book, otherwise in good condition ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Trade Paperback. 0446301582 Good . Good. 1989. ( more information) Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Warner Books, 1987 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Warner Books, 1987 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No DJ Issued Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Warner Books, 1987-03-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Warner Books, 1987-03-01. Books. Good. Cover Wear / Good Condtion ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. About Fine. Heiner, Joe; Heiner, Kathy. Gently read, complete, straight, tight, minor edgewear, age yellowed. 1st prtg this ed. Cover artists Joe & Kathy Heiner. . ISBN: 0446301582. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. About Fine. Heiner, Joe; Heiner, Kathy. Gently read, complete, straight, tight, minor edgewear, age yellowed. 1st prtg this ed. Cover artists Joe & Kathy Heiner. . ISBN: 0446301582. ( more information) Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1989. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987 spine u shaped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson Demille
New York: Warner, 1998. ISBN: 0446301582. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Action Thriller. ( more information) Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York, NY: Warner Books, Inc., 1985. Book is in good condtion. Shows some wear but pages are all intact and tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. Illus. by Joe & Kathy Heimer. ( more information) Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Word of Honor [Mass Market Paperback] by DeMille, Nelson
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. No marks. Significant edge wear with tiny chips, rubbing and creases to cover and spine. Pages are just starting to tan. Reissue blue cover. ( more information) Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 B214 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Warner Books. Used - Good. Reissue. Mass Market Pap. 1987 - Decent cover, Clean text, Good Binding, may have some cover and / or edge wear or VERY ** SERVICE. VALUE. SATISFACTION. Over 50,000 Served - Thank YOU! ( more information) Offered by MeMicky (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York: Warner, 1998. Paperback. good. Shelfwear. . ISBN: 0446301582. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1989 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446301582 B91 . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Warner Books, March 1, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Word of Honor
Nelson DeMille
Grand Central Publishing, 1987-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1987. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
Warner Books, March 1, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Thrillers : Legal ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1989. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine, slightly cocked. Right hinge is splitting. Reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
New York, NY: Warner Books, 1989. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Mass Market Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1989. Fifteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Word of Honor
Demille, Nelson
Warner Books Inc, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, NY: Warner Books, 1998 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears along the edges, but no rips or large pieces missing from the covers and all pages are fully intact. Ranging from Very Good+ (not quite Near Fine) down to Good- (a little better than Fair). All in all, a good reading copy. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Word of Honor
DeMille, Nelson
New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1989. paperback. Good/No Jacket. S | |