Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Innocent Blood
by P. D. James
ISBN: 0446311774
ISBN-13: 9780446311779
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Miss James sets a generous table here: plot enough to satisfy the most Victorian taste, and enough violence and psychopathology to please an Elizabethan, or even a television viewer. There is strangulation, suicide, death by automobile and cancer, blindness, the rape of a child, the mutilation of a dead body, a battered child, sterility, a variety of incest, revenge. Plus a happy ending..."
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1992 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Adopted as a child, Philippa Palfrey liked to fantasize that she was the illegitimate daughter of an aristocrat--until she meets her real mother and learns a shocking truth.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Beekeeper's Apprentice
by Laurie R. King
In his retirement, the great detective Sherlock Holmes grooms a young woman to follow in his footsteps. 15-year-old Mary and the elderly beekeeper Holmes are led into a series of adventures which escalate in gravity until Holmes is in peril of his life. At the frightening climax, the maturing Mary proves herself a worthy partner and successor.

Body Double
by Tess Gerritsen
Boston medical examiner Dr. Maura Isles literally meets her match–and must face a savage serial killer and shattering personal revelations–in the brilliant new novel of suspense by the New York Times bestselling author of The Surgeon and The Sinner. Dr. Maura Isles makes her living dealing with death. As a pathologist in a major metropolitan city, she has seen more than her share of corpses every day–many of them victims of violent murder. But never before has her blood run cold, and never has the grim expression “dead ringer” rung so terrifyingly true. Because never before has the lifeless body on the medical examiner’s table been her own. Yet there can be no denying the mind-reeling evidence before her shocked eyes and those of her colleagues, including Detective Jane Rizzoli: the woman found shot to death outside Maura’s home is the mirror image of Maura, down to the most intimate physical nuances. Even more chilling is the discovery that they share the same birth date and blood type. For the stunned Maura, an only child, there can be just one explanation. And when a DNA test confirms that Maura’s mysterious doppelgänger is in fact her twin sister, an already bizarre murder investigation becomes a disturbing and dangerous excursion into a past full of dark secrets. Searching for answers, Maura is drawn to a seaside town in Maine where other horrifying surprises await. But perhaps more frightening, an unknown murderer is at large on a cross-country killing spree. To stop the massacre and uncover the twisted truth about her own roots, Maura must probe her first living subject: the mother that she never knew . . . an icy and cunning woman who could be responsible for giving Maura life–and who just may have a plan to take it away.

The Glass Lake
by Maeve Binchy
An incandescent novel of love, obsession, and the secrets that take root in the human heart, by the author of The Copper Beech and Circle Of Friends. Lough Glass is at the heart and soul of the namesake town clinging to its shore. They say that if you go out on St. Agnes Eve and look into the lake at sunset you can see your future. But beneath its serene surface, the lake harbors secrets as dark and unfathomable as the beautiful woman who night after night walks beside its waters. Lough Glass is home to Kit McMahon, in a way it will never be to her lovely mother, Helen, who does not fit in with the ways of the people of Lough Glass, and who found an unlikely mate in the genial pharmacist Martin McMahon. Kit adores her mother, but cant escape the picture of her, alone at the kitchen table, tears streaming down her face... or walking alone by the glass lake. Then one terrible night Martins boat is found drifting upside down in the lake. The night Helen is lost. The night Kit discovers a letter on Martin's pillow and burns it, unopened, in the grate. The night everything changes forever.

Northanger Abbey
by Jane Austen

K Is for Killer
by Sue Grafton
When Kinsey Millhone answers her office door late one night, she lets in more darkness than she realizes. Janice Kepler is a grieving mother who can't let the death of her beautiful daughter Lorna alone. The police agree that Lorna was murdered, but a suspect was never apprehended and the trail is now ten months cold. Kinsey pieces together Lorna's young life: a dull day job a the local water treatment plant spiced by sidelines in prostitution and pornography. She tangles with Lorna's friends: a local late-night DJ; a sweet, funny teenaged hooker; Lorna's sloppy landlord and his exotic wife. But to find out which one, if any, turned killer, Kinsey will have to inhabit a netherworld from which she may never return.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446311774 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Innocent Blood
P.D. James
New York: Warner Books, 1982. A young woman discovers the truth about her birth, triggering a terrifying event. Great plot. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P D
Warner Books Inc, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P D
Warner Books Inc, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner Books Inc, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner Books Inc, 1992-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, fine line cover creasing ( more information) Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Warner, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Innocent Blood
Mystery & Detective - Traditional British,Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery/Suspense,Mystery & Detective - General. .85. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Innocent Blood
James P. D
Warner Books, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine and edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 B4___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 A175__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7) (Qty: 2)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446311774 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Warner Books Inc Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446311774 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Warner Books Inc Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner Books Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
P. D. James
Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
P. D. James
Warner Books, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. May have the previous owners name inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Warner Books, Inc, 1987. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 349 pages. Adopted as a child into a privileged family, Philippa Palfrey fantasizes that she is the daughter of an aristocrat and a parlor maid. The... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1996. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner Books. 1982. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988. ISBN: 0446311774. Mass Market Paperback. Good. LONDON ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH WOMEN SLEUTHS PALFREY PHILIPPA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P D
Warner Books, 1987 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 349 lightly tanned pgs in vg condition; cover has slight edge wear.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information) Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Innocent Blood
JAMES, P. D
Warner Books, New York: 1982. Softcover. Fair condition. Adopted as a child, Philippa Palfrey had the best of everything. But at eighteen, she wanted more: the identity of her real parents. Having always fantasized that she was the illegitimate daughter of an aristocrat and a parlor maid, she wasn't prepared for the shocking truth. And she was even less equipped to meet her mother...and rekindle ties that would trigger an event more terrifying than either of them could have imagined.... ISBN: 0446311774. ( more information) Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 Book is a rough beat up copy but intact and readable. Cover has wear to include tears, edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and spine creases. Reading pages have no marks, and binding is good to fair, Book is a good reading copy. 100% Satisfaction Guarante . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: An original novel of extraordinary power, Innocent Blood is the story of 18-year-old Philippa Palfrey, adopted as a child, who is plunged into a dangerous and terrifying world when she discovers the shocking truth about her natural parents and learns that her birth mother is about to be released from prison. Innocent Blood is considered by many to be one of P.D. James' finest novels. ISBN: 0446311774. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner, 1987. 12th printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0446311774. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner, 1987. 11th printing. Paperback. VG. . ISBN: 0446311774. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner Books. Very Good-: A few light creases to spine.. 1987. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner Books Inc. 1982. 12th Print. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992. Slight spine lena, corner bumps, a little soiling to the front cover and other light shopwear.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York: Warner Books. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Front hinge creased. Pages lightly tanned.. 1987. Paperback: Mass Market PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P.D
Warner (1987). ISBN 0446311774. Mystery Reissued Oct. 1987. 13th printing. [paperback]. 4x7 inches. bright covers. ** Very faint line on spine. Minor edge and corner wear. Tiny tip bend. VG+. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner Books Inc, 1992-10. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Innocent Blood
P. D. James
Warner Books, 1992-10. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1996. Thirteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. Eleventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1987. A good to very good paperback. Wear to the cover edges and spine. Spine crease.. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Warner 1992, 14th printing. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc., 1996. OOP ~ 19th printing ~ NEAR FINE PAPERBACK~ This copy appears to be unread, and is in excellent condition. TEXT Pages are intact, tight, and are unmarred by notes or highlighting. Cover has VERY MINOR edge and shelving wear. MB GUARANTEE. THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY BOOK. WT: 6 oz. ~ ~ ~ ~. ISBN: 0-446-31177-4. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. LONDON ENGLAND FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH WOMEN SLEUTHS PALFREY PHILIPPA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. ( more information) Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
INNOCENT BLOOD
James, P. D
Warner. Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 349 pages; 16120pbt . ( more information) Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. TRADE PAPER. 0446311774 6.74x4.19x1.01 in. .37 lbs. Industry Reviews "Miss James sets a generous table here: plot enough to satisfy the most Victorian taste, and enough violence and psychopathology to please an Elizabethan, or even a television viewer. There is strangulation, suicide, death by automobile and cancer, blindness, the rape of a child, the mutilation of a dead body, a battered child, sterility, a variety of incest, revenge. Plus a happy ending..." ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. Trade Paperback. 0446311774 6.74x4.19x1.01 in. .37 lbs. Industry Reviews "Miss James sets a generous table here: plot enough to satisfy the most Victorian taste, and enough violence and psychopathology to please an Elizabethan, or even a television viewer. There is strangulation, suicide, death by automobile and cancer, blindness, the rape of a child, the mutilation of a dead body, a battered child, sterility, a variety of incest, revenge. Plus a happy ending..." ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1982. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. Paperback. 0446311774 very good little creased and rubbed. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1992. ( more information) Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Innocent Blood
No Illustration, James
USA: Warner Books, 1980. 14th Printing. Paperback. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Innocent Blood
No Illustration, James
New York: Warner Books, 1980. Reissued 1987. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P D
Warner Books, 1988 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Warner Books, 1992. Paperback. Used - Good. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. ( more information) Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Innocent Blood
James, P. D
Warner [0-446-31177-4] 1992, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Mystery). ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Innocent Blood (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #7)
James, P. D
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446311774 Excellent condition, paperback 1987, no marks, superb cover, light use wear only, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|