Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446314722
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Death of an Expert Witness

by P. D. James


ISBN: 0446314722
ISBN-13: 9780446314725
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1992
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

On the surface, Dr. Lorrimer is the picture of a bloodless, coldly efficient scientist. But after he is brutally slain, Chief Inspector Dalgliesh learns there was obviously more to the man than what met the eye.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446313033
Shroud for a Nightingale
by P. D. James

The mysterious and tragic deaths of two student nurses send Adam Dalgliesh, Chief Superintendent of Scotland Yard to hunt the vicious killer seeking refuge in the Nightingale House.

0312193742
Wycliffe and the Redhead
by W. J. Burley

A man is imprisoned on manslaughter charges after a barroom brawl, and upon his release he kills himself. Six years later, Wycliffe must investigate the death of the man's redheaded daughter and unlock mysteries linking their deaths.

0375401091
A Certain Justice
by P. D. James

It begins, dramatically enough, with a trial for murder. The distinguished criminal lawyer Venetia Aldridge is defending Garry Ashe on charges of having brutally killed his aunt. For Aldridge the trial is mainly a test of her courtroom skills, one more opportunity to succeed--and she does. But now murder is in the air. The next victim will be Aldridge herself, stabbed to death at her desk in her Chambers in the Middle Temple, a bloodstained wig on her head. Enter Commander Adam Dalgliesh and his team, whose struggle to investigate and understand the shocking events cannot halt the spiral into more horrors, more murders...A Certain Justice is P.D. James at her strongest. In her first foray into the strange closed world of the Law Courts and the London legal community, she has created a fascinating tale of interwoven passion and terror. As each character leaps into unforgettable life, as each scene draws us forward into new complexities of plot, she proves yet again that no other writer can match her skill in combining the excitement of the classic detective story with the richness of a fine novel. In its subtle portrayal of morality and human behavior, A Certain Justice will stand alongside Devices and Desires and A Taste for Death as one of P.D. James's most important, accomplished and entertaining works.

0684845032
No Place of Safety
by Bernard Bastable

Fifteen-year-old Katy Bourne and sixteen-year-old Alan Coughian are missing. Though they are students at the same school, they hardly know each other, so it's strange that they should disappear together. There's not much the police can do about runaway teenagers, but Detective Constable Charlie Peace goes through the motions. He interviews the families, he visits the school. Alan had friends and had aspired to a good education. Katy had nothing, least of all self-esteem. The two teens could be anywhere, even living dangerously on the streets of Leeds, so it's with relief that Charlie discovers them in a hostel for homeless young people. But are they safe? And who is Ben Marchant, the man who runs the shelter? Whoever he is, he seems to be doing well. Young people beg or work as street musicians during the day, then eat and sleep at the hostel at night. They can remain there two weeks and then must leave for two weeks before beginning the cycle again. Only Katy and Alan stay longer. Only they have a special, mysterious understanding with Ben. But all is not well at the shelter. One person may even hate enough to murder. One person's hate may destroy this place that some regard as a haven of peace and safety and others fear as something more complex and diabolical.

0156028395
Maigret and the Bum
by Georges Simenon



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446314722 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6) (Qty: 2)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 Paperback - [JAMES, P. D.] DEATH OF AN EXPERT WITNES . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Death of an Expert Witness

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery & Detective - Traditional British,Mystery and detective stories,Mystery/Suspense. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P D

Warner Books, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Death of an Expert Witness
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Death of an Expert Witness [Paperback] by James, P. D
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Very Good. This gently read paperback has a solid binding with no spine creasing, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind, faint edgewear; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Slight rubbing of spine and edges of panel. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Death of an Expert Witness

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery & Detective - Traditional British,Mystery and detective stories,Mystery/Suspense. .85. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Death of an Expert Witness

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery & Detective - Traditional British,Mystery and detective stories,Mystery/Suspense. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Death of an Expert Witness
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 A169__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 A194___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 F64 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Warner Books, 1992, 1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Death of an Expert Witness
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. Paperback. 0446314722 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 9/1/1992. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Death of an Expert Witness
James P. D

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Death of an Expert Witness
James P. D

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Used-Good. Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446314722 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P D

Warner Books, 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. scuffing to cover pgs clean & tight Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446314722 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Death of an Expert Witness
P. D. James

Warner Books, September, 1992. Very Good. Very nice copy. Some spine creases. Pages tight! ISBN: 0446314722 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
28) Death of an Expert Witness (A Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh Mystery)
James, P. D

Warner Books, Inc, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 352 pages. On the surface, Dr. Lorrimer was the picture of a bloodless, coldly efficient scientist. Only when his brutally slain body was discovered... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
29) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988. Dr. Lorrimer appeared to be the picture of a bloodless, coldly efficient scientist. Only when his brutally slain body is discovered and his secret past dissected does the image begin to change. Once again, Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh learns that there is more to human beings than meets the eye -- and more to solving a murder than the obvious clues. Pages Stained, Reader Copy Only!. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
30) Death of An Expert Witness
James, P.D

Warner Books, 1992-09. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
31) Death Of An Expert Witness
James, P.D

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0446314722 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
32) Death of an Expert Witness
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1987. 1987 edition, Same ISBN, Different cover art, book quite good shape. Cover creases, slight edgewear! #S3. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
35) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Trade Paperback. 0446314722 Fine . Fine. 1992. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Death Of An Expert Witness
James, P.D

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0446314722 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
37) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York: Warner, 1996. 12th printing. Paperback. VG+. . ISBN: 0446314722. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
38) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Crease to front cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
40) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, different cover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
41) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery)
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Complete, straight, minor edgewear, some spine creases, normal signs of use. Later prtg. . ISBN: 0446314722. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
42) Death of an Expert Witness (No. 6)
James, P. D

Warner, September 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Dr. Lorrimer appeared to be the picture of a bloodless, coldly efficient scientist. Only when his brutally slain body is discovered and his secret past dissected does the image begin to change. Once again, Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh learns that there is more to human beings than meets the eye -- and more to solving a murder than the obvious clues. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
43) Death of an Expert Witness (No. 6)
James, P. D

Warner, September 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Dr. Lorrimer appeared to be the picture of a bloodless, coldly efficient scientist. Only when his brutally slain body is discovered and his secret past dissected does the image begin to change. Once again, Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh learns that there is more to human beings than meets the eye -- and more to solving a murder than the obvious clues. (more information)

Offered by ecosales (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
44) DEATH OF AN EXPERT WITNESS
James, P. D

Warner Books, 1992 No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
45) Death of An Expert Witness
James, P.D

Warner; NY. ISBN 0446314722. Mystery. reissued Oct. 1987. 14th printing. [paperback]. 4x7 inches. Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh mystery series. ** flaws: Spine creases, soft corner crease, edge and corner wear. Slight slope to book. VG minus.. Soft Cover. Very Good minus. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

Warner Books Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York: Warner Books. Good. 1996. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Death of an Expert Witness by James, P. D
P. D. James

Warner Books, 1992-09. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Book has been read through. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has light reading wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.01
Add to cart 
50) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

Warner Books; Re, September 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
51) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

Warner Books; Re, September 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
52) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

Warner Books, September 1, 1992. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( J ) : James, P.D. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
53) Death of an Expert Witness (Qty: 2)
James, P.D

Warner, 1977. Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
54) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1996. Thirteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1996. Thirteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Death of an Expert Witness (A Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh Mystery)
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1996. Nineteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
57) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1996. Twenty-fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
58) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York: Warner Books, 1987 352 pp. Book is fair , small tears on front cover , shelf wear on front and back covers and spine, fadind of pages. Tight binding , Pages are sharp. Ready to go.. Reissued, October 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P.D

Warner, 1996. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 B117 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
61) DEATH OF AN EXPERT WITNESS FREE SHIPPING
James, P. D

New York NY: Warner Books. 1987. Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. 0446314722 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Water staining at edge in beginning of book. ; Mass Market PB; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) DEATH OF AN EXPERT WITNESS
James, P. D

Warner. Good+. 1987. Seventeenth Printing. Paperback. Moderate wear. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 352 pages; 24936pbt . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) Death of an Expert Witness (Qty: 2)
James, P.D

Warner. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Adam Dalgliesh (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

Warner Books, September 1992. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Action & Adventure (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.65
Add to cart 
65) Death of an Expert Witness
James, P. D

New York: Warner Books. 1987. Paperback. 0446314722 . Later printing 1987. A very good copy. An Inspector Dalgliesh mystery.; Small octavo . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
66) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0446314722 Used book very good. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $12.94
Add to cart 
67) Death Of An Expert Wirness
No Illustration, James

New York: Warner Books, 1977. 12th Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart 
68) Death of an Expert Witness (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #6)
James, P. D

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446314722 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.12
Add to cart