Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Gold Coast

by DeMille, Nelson


ISBN: 0446360856
ISBN-13: 9780446360852

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Published date: 1991
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446360856 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 01 March,. Paperback. Good. CT - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear a the edges and corners. Average Reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 1991. Wear and creasing to cover. Pages yellowed.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446360856 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean insideAcceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Gold Coast, The
DeMille, Nelson

Warner, 1991. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1991 • Edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Gold Coast, The
DeMille, Nelson

Warner, 1991. Paperback. GOOD MINUS/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 1991 • Clean tight pages. Edgewear. Spine, hinge and cover creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York NY: Warner Books, 1991 spine and tip creases; inked wrapper edges; Bookseller stamps on inside front wrappers and on title page. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446360856 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446360856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446360856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) "The Gold Coast [Mass Market Paperback]
DeMille, Nelson

Very Good Edition (Softcover)--Outstanding Service--Very Good (more information)

Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446360856 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books. 1991. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages clean and intact except for page 3 (lose). (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
21) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991. Description - Welcome to the fabled Gold Coast, that stretch on the North Shore of Long Island that once held the greatest concentration of wealth and power in America. Here two men are destined for an explosive collision: John Sutter, Wall Street lawyer, holding fast to a fading aristocratic legacy; and Frank Bellarosa, the Mafia don who seizes his piece of the staid and unprepared Gold Coast like a latter-day barbarian chief and draws Sutter and his regally beautiful wife, Susan, into his violent world.. Old ed/tight Tan pgs/readers copy!. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991. Description - Welcome to the fabled Gold Coast, that stretch on the North Shore of Long Island that once held the greatest concentration of wealth and power in America. Here two men are destined for an explosive collision: John Sutter, Wall Street lawyer, holding fast to a fading aristocratic legacy; and Frank Bellarosa, the Mafia don who seizes his piece of the staid and unprepared Gold Coast like a latter-day barbarian chief and draws Sutter and his regally beautiful wife, Susan, into his violent world.. ISBN: 0446360856. Spine Curve/lines/heavy Cover wear/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW JERSEY FICTION ESPIONAGE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
23) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991. Initial inside and pages browning. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 1991. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creasing. Edge and corner wear. Slight yellowing. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
25) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446360856 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
26) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 Paperback in good condition. Creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear.. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.78)
Add to cart 
27) The Gold Coast
DeMille Nelson

UK: Warner Books, 1998. Paperback, moderate creasing but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.78)
Add to cart 
28) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Corner Creases Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
29) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Creases on cover and cover wornThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0446360856 Corners slightly bumped. Crease on bottom corner of front cover. Minor edge wear. . Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
34) The Gold Coast
Nelson Demille

New York: Warner. Fair. 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo 0446360856 C-grade reading copy, well worn cover but still tight. . (more information)

Offered by Lazy Letters Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25 ($2.22)
Add to cart 
35) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 1991-03-01. Books. Acceptable. Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
36) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 1991-03-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
37) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
38) The Gold Coast (Qty: 2)
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446360856 Paperback - [DE MILLE, NELSO] GOLD COAST, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
39) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446360856 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
40) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Heavy creases to spine. Rolling to spine. Breaks in spine through out book. Pages still clean and readable. Great reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
41) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446360856 Publisher: Warner Books, Inc. 1991 Edition March, Spine crease Minor shelf wear on edges. Text body is clean and semi solid. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
42) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. USED. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
43) Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. About Fine. Fernandes, Stanislaw. Gently read, complete, straight, tight, minor edgewear, age yellowed. 1st prtg this ed. Cover artist Stanislaw Fernandez. . ISBN: 0446360856. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
44) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books Inc. 1991. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
45) The Gold Coast [Mass Market Paperback]
DeMille, Nelson

(more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
46) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) Gold Coast, The
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pages lightly yellowed (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
48) Gold Coast; The
DeMille, Nelson

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0446360856 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
49) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. Light wear (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, spine creased, sticker remnants on back cover, light page toning. "Welcome to the fabled Gold Coast, that stretch on the North Shore of Long Island that once held the greatest concentration of wealth and power in America. Here two men are destined for an explosive collision: John Sutter, Wall Street lawyer, holding fast to a fading aristocratic legacy; and Frank Bellarosa, the Mafia don who seizes his piece of the staid and unprepared Gold Coast like a latter-day barbarian chief and draws Sutter and his regally beautiful wife, Susan, into his violent world. Told from Sutter's sardonic and often hilarious point of view, and laced with sexual passion and suspense, The Gold Coast is Nelson DeMille's captivating story of friendship and seduction, love and betrayal." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Gold Coast; The
DeMille, Nelson

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0446360856 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

New York NY: Warner Books/ Warner Books Inc, 1991 spine creases, edgewear. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

New York NY: Warner Books/ Warner Books Inc, 1991 spine creases, edgewear. 12th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books, March 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
58) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books, March 1, 1991. Paperback. GOOD. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
59) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books, March 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
60) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books; Re, March 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
61) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books; Re, March 1, 1991. Paperback. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
62) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Warner, 1991. Paperback. vg-. edgewear, spine roll and creasing. . ISBN: 0446360856. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
63) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Warner, 1991. Paperback. vg-. edgewear, spine roll and creasing. . ISBN: 0446360856. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
64) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
65) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.58
Add to cart 
66) Gold Coast; The
DeMille, Nelson

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0446360856 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
67) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Good. Some shelfwear. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
68) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446360856 First print, no creases to spine, excellent condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
69) Gold Coast, The
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
70) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1998. Fifteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
71) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1997 Warner TP Ed. Spine & Text Clean,Uncreased, Unmarked & Tight, cover corner crease, else fine. Great Reviews: "Captivating..addictive..irresistible!" Washington Post.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. (more information)

Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
72) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
73) GOLD COAST
DEMILLE, NELSON

WARNER BOOKS. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
74) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books, 1991 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is a crease on the front cover near the spine edge. There is light creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
75) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York NY: Warner Books, 1998 spine creases. 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
76) Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc. PAPERBACK. 2/1/1991. 0446360856 :Binding:PAP . Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) The Gold Coast
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
78) The Gold Coast
Demille, Nelson

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991. Very good condition. Creasing and slanting to binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. (more information)

Offered by R E Simpson (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
79) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books, 1991-03-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.21
Add to cart 
80) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991. Cover shows a little creasing. Some shelf wear/scuffing/corners bumped, <p> "Welcome to the fabled Gold Coast, that stretch on the North Shore of Long Island that holds the greatest concentration of wealth and power in America. Here two men are propelled to an explosive collision: John Sutter, ultra-WASP Wall Street lawyer, holding fast -- if ruefully -- to a fading aristocratic legacy; and Frank Bellarosa, the Mafia don who seizes his piece of the staid and unprepared Gold Coast like a latter-day barbarian chief and draws John Sutter and his regally beautiful wife into a shocking world of mystery and violence. ". ISBN: 0446360856. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEW JERSEY FICTION ESPIONAGE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
81) The Gold Coast
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books, March 1, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Adventure / thriller (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $4.27
Add to cart 
82) GOLD COAST FREE SHIPPING
Demille, Nelson

New York NY: Warner Books. 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0446360856 . Very Good with no dust