Mr. Boston Official Bartender's Guide
by Renee Cooper
ISBN: 0446387630
ISBN-13: 9780446387637
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Warner Books Inc Published date: 1991 Size: 4.5 x 7.75 inches Weight: 0.75 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Offers advice on stocking and tending a bar, provides recipes for alcoholic and nonalcoholic drinks, and includes information on wine and liquors.
Similar books

Complete World Bartender Guide
by
From a Fresno Apricot Cooler to a Pousse-Cafe, this comprehensive bar guide contains recipes for more than 2,000 drinks, alcoholic and nonalcholic, from the most exotic to the most popular. Special features include illustrations of proper glassware next to each recipe, drinks for dieters, professional tricks and shortcuts, serving suggestions, instructions for brewing wine and beer, and more. Revised edition.

Drinkology
by James Waller
A master mixologist offers a comprehensive guide to the art of the mixed cocktail, presenting detailed recipes for 450 mixed drinks, from the classic Gimlet and Gin and Tonic to the Singapore Sling and Pink Lady, with secions on frozen blender drinks, hot drinks, party punches, nonalcoholic cocktails, and tips on setting up a home bar.

The Bartender's Bible
by Gary Regan
1001 cocktail recipes, listed in alphabetical order by ingredient and indexed by the name of the drink, from the packager and publisher of the phenomenally successful 365 Wayscookbook series (more than 2,000,000 copies sold).

The Complete Bartender
by Robyn M. Feller
From classic drinks to new taste sensations, The Complete Bartender is your total guide to great bartending and perfect party planning. The easy-to-follow recipes take you through the steps of preparing drinks of all kinds. Exciting New Drinks - Beer And Wine Frozen Blender Drinks - Punch Low-Calorie Drinks - After-Dinner Drinks Nonalcoholic Drinks - Hot Drinks Aperitifs - Holiday And Seasonal Drinks ...and many more. You'll also discover professional secrets and helpful tips to the entire art of bartending: Stocking Your Bar - Selecting Barware A Guide To Ingredients Making Toasts - Responsible Bartending, Responsible Drinking - Party Planning Creating Theme Parties Special Feature! Total indexing, with listings by liquor and by types of drinks, makes selecting the perfect drink a snap. The Complete Bartender is the only guide you'll need for easy mixing and sensational results -- all the time!

Bartending for Dummies
by Ray Foley
This handy recipe reference is the perfect guide for novice and experienced bartenders who want to create the latest and greatest drinks--with or without alcohol. Readers will benefit from dozens of illustrations and the recommendations on the most essential tools, ingredients, glassware, and more.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446387630 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 K27___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 K3___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfware otherwise like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Renee Cooper
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 63/Rev/Upd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY*** ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1988 Warner Books Hard Cover 63rd Edition . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Renee Cooper
Warner Books. Used - Good. 63/Rev/Upd.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Renee Cooper
Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.63/Rev/Upd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 A good reading copy only. 1988 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Renee Cooper
Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Mr. Boston's DELUXE OFFICIAL Bartender's Guide
Boston, Mass: Mr. Boston Distiller Corp., 1978. Hardcover book, 216 pages, no dj (as issued), tightly bound and clean...'like new'.. 57th Printing, 1978. ( more information) Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Mr Boston Official Bartender's Guide (Revised Updated Edition)
Cooper, Renee
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1988. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** red boards, black title. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bertender's & Party Guide
Time Warner Electronic Publishing, and Barton, Inc
Warner Books, 1988. Reprint. 63rd Rev and Updated ed.. Hard cover. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Raison-d-etre Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Mr. Boston Official Bartender's Guide
Cooper, Renee
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1991 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Mr. Boston
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Clean covers with partially removed store sticker on rear panel. Solid binding. Clean text-block. 4.25 x 7.5 x 7.5 Inches 272 pages . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
OLD MR. BOSTON DE LUXE OFFICIAL BARTENDER'S GUIDE
Cotton, Leo (compiled and edited by)
Mr. Boston Distiller Inc.. 1961. Reprint; Later Printing. Hardcover. Good, some white marks or soil on the cover but not heavy, rubbing. Very good internally, tight binding, clean pages. No jacket issued. ; Color Photographs, drawings.; 149 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
mr boston offical bartenders guide
Hard Cover. Warner Books 1988. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
OLD MR. BOSTON DE LUXE OFFICIAL BARTENDER'S GUIDE
Cotton, Leo (compiled and edited by)
Mr. Boston Distiller Inc.. 1969. Reprint; Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+, slight spine slant. Very good internally, tight binding, clean pages. No jacket issued. ; Color Photographs, drawings.; 149 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Mr. Boston Official Bartender's Guide
Cooper, Renee
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1988. A Bestseller Since 1935... America's Fvorite Drink Mixing Guide. Revised and Updated Edition, 63rd Editio. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Narrow. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
MR. BOSTON : OFFICIAL BARTENDER'S GUIDE
McCoy, Elin and Walker, Jack Frederick
Warner Books. 1988. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Good+, a thin cover indentation, a light scratch on the back. Fine internally, tight binding, clean pages. No jacket issued. ; Color Photographs.; 272 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Mr. Boston's Official Bartender's Guide
Mr. Boston
New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988. 1st Printing, 63rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good /No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Revised and updated. A nice, clean copy, tiny nick in back cover, binding sound. Recipes for mixed (alcoholic) drinks, arranged alphabetically by name, with color-tabbed pages. Index arranged by type of drink, such as Cocktails, and ingredients such as beer, vodka, etc. 272 pp ( more information) Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Mr. Boston Official Bartender's Guide
Warner Books Inc (publisher)
Warner Books Inc, 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good. excellent copy!. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Mr. Boston: Official Bartender's & Party Guide
Cooper, Renee
Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446387630 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|