Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446393568
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Successful Large Account Management

by Robert B. Miller ; Tad Tuleja ; Stephen E. Heiman


ISBN: 0446393568
ISBN-13: 9780446393560
Format: Paperback

Summary

The authors present LAMP (Large Account Management Process), a highly successful, systematic program that any size business can use to protect and nurture those critical large accounts.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1992
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Most companies depend on a handful of crucial clients for at least half of their revenues. To improve these critical business relationships, this dynamic book explains Large Account Management Process (LAMP) techniques that will make sure readers keep their most important accounts.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446694665
The New Successful Large Account Management
by Tad Tuleja



1591397839
The Ultimate Question
by Frederick F. Reichheld



0814473652
Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service
by Perf Research Association



0131730428
Supply Chain Management
by Sunil Chopra

This book brings together the strategic role of the supply chain, key strategic drivers of supply chain performance, and the underlying tools and techniques for supply chain analysis. Students are able to articulate the strategic importance of supply chain thinking and support their ideas with evidence that can be built using models.

0750657677
Culinary Taste
by

Culinary Taste: Consumer Behaviour in the International Restaurant Sector looks at the factors that influence our culinary tastes and dining behaviour, illustrating how they can translate into successful business in industry. With a foreword from Prue Leith , restaurateur, author, teacher, and prolific cookery writer and novelist, and a list of well-known and respected international contributors from the UK, France, Australia and Hong Kong, this text discusses the issues involved from a multitude of angles. * Provides wide-ranging insight into the nature of culinary taste as expressed in commercial restaurant settings * Evaluates the influence on culinary taste of a variety of factors such as: social class, gender, health awareness, marketing and geography * Considers the importance of understanding these issues for business management and for success in the hospitality industry today

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446393568 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446393568 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446393568 Appears new and unused, excellent condition! may have slight shelf/handling wear . New. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446393568 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Grand Central Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Successful Large Account Management

8.0500 inches, Business & Investing: General, Customer Service, Management & Leadership, Management, Entrepreneurship, Paperback, Printed Books. .85. Good. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Robert B. Miller

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446393568 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Robert B. Miller Stephen E. He

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller, Stephen E. Heiman, Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446393568 Great Softcover From Estate Lot . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
11) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them
Robert B. Miller

Grand Central Publishing. Very Good. 1992. Paperback. GL4-110258529; 0.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Robert B. Miller, Stephen E. Heiman, Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B

Grand Central Publishing. 1992. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Paperback. New. New Book. Has slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new book.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Book Empire (United States)
Price: $3.33
Add to cart 
15) Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.19
Add to cart 
16) Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
17) Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. 8.05 x 5.3 x 0.68. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 218 pages. . ISBN: 0446393568. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Paperback. New. minor aging, small crease on back cover (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
19) Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992 This book is in Very Good condition, some light shelfwear. An excellent reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
20) Successful Large Account Management by Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Paperback. New. GIFT QUALITY (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) Successful Large Account Management by Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja

Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Paperback. New. GIFT QUALITY (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.;Tuleja, Tad;Heiman, Stephen

Warner Books, 1992 pp.218 clean tight unread copy. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.95 ($14.46)
Add to cart 
23) Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $58.00
Add to cart 
24) Successful Large Account Management: How to Hold on to Your Most Important Customers - And Keep Them Going Strong - In Today's Marketplace
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446393568 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.48
Add to cart