Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Successful Large Account Management
by Robert B. Miller ; Tad Tuleja ; Stephen E. Heiman
ISBN: 0446393568
ISBN-13: 9780446393560
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
The authors present LAMP (Large Account Management Process), a highly successful, systematic program that any size business can use to protect and nurture those critical large accounts.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1992 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Most companies depend on a handful of crucial clients for at least half of their revenues. To improve these critical business relationships, this dynamic book explains Large Account Management Process (LAMP) techniques that will make sure readers keep their most important accounts.
Other Editions
Similar books

The New Successful Large Account Management
by Tad Tuleja

The Ultimate Question
by Frederick F. Reichheld

Delivering Knock Your Socks Off Service
by Perf Research Association

Supply Chain Management
by Sunil Chopra
This book brings together the strategic role of the supply chain, key strategic drivers of supply chain performance, and the underlying tools and techniques for supply chain analysis. Students are able to articulate the strategic importance of supply chain thinking and support their ideas with evidence that can be built using models.

Culinary Taste
by
Culinary Taste: Consumer Behaviour in the International Restaurant Sector looks at the factors that influence our culinary tastes and dining behaviour, illustrating how they can translate into successful business in industry. With a foreword from Prue Leith , restaurateur, author, teacher, and prolific cookery writer and novelist, and a list of well-known and respected international contributors from the UK, France, Australia and Hong Kong, this text discusses the issues involved from a multitude of angles. * Provides wide-ranging insight into the nature of culinary taste as expressed in commercial restaurant settings * Evaluates the influence on culinary taste of a variety of factors such as: social class, gender, health awareness, marketing and geography * Considers the importance of understanding these issues for business management and for success in the hospitality industry today
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446393568 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
Successful Large Account Management
8.0500 inches, Business & Investing: General, Customer Service, Management & Leadership, Management, Entrepreneurship, Paperback, Printed Books. .85. Good. Pages tanning. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller, Stephen E. Heiman, Tad Tuleja
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B
Grand Central Publishing. 1992. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja
Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B
Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information) Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja
Grand Central Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. 8.05 x 5.3 x 0.68. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 218 pages. . ISBN: 0446393568. ( more information) Offered by BookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Robert B. Miller; Stephen E. Heiman; Tad Tuleja
Grand Central Publishing, 1992-05-01. Paperback. New. minor aging, small crease on back cover ( more information) Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992 This book is in Very Good condition, some light shelfwear. An excellent reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.;Tuleja, Tad;Heiman, Stephen
Warner Books, 1992 pp.218 clean tight unread copy. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: CAD $15.95
($14.46)
|
|
23)
|
Successful Large Account Management
Miller, Robert B.; Heiman, Stephen E.; Tuleja, Tad
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|