Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Real War

by Richard M. Nixon


ISBN: 044651201X
ISBN-13: 9780446512015
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1980

Publisher's Notes

The former president examines the forces contending for power in today's world, assesses their goals, strategies and relative strengths and weaknesses, and weighs the implications of current trends.

Other Editions

Similar books


1596980168
The President, the Pope, And the Prime Minister
by John O'Sullivan

A dramatic analysis of the influences and legacies of Ronald Reagan, Pope John Paul II, and Margaret Thatcher places a particular focus on their works between 1978 and 1981, during which they revived their respective arenas and narrowly escaped assassination attempts. 50,000 first printing.

0691022283
After Hegemony
by Robert O. Keohane

Examines the current state of international politics and economics, discusses theories of rational cooperation, and considers the importance of institutions.

1565848594
Towards a New Cold War
by Noam Chomsky

Examines United States foreign policy from the Vietnam era to the Reagan years, including discussions on policy decisions in Indochina, the Middle East, Central America, East Timor, and with the Soviet Union.

0073534668
America, Russia And the Cold War 1945-2006
by Walter Lafeber



0130324949
Ir
by Nicholas O. Berry

This introduction to international relations employs an exceptionally readable style that avoids jargon and abstract theory by blending basic concepts and vocabulary with a substantial amount of historical background and examples from current events. This readable style combined with new pedagogy allows readers to better understand how International Relations can and does affect them and their own lives. Topics of analysis include the Cold War power and systems in transformation, America's changing national interests, from Russia to the Soviet Union and back to Russia, the global south, national security, nuclear politics, the economic blocs and the politics of a new world. For individuals interested in understanding international relations in an historical and contemporary context.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 044651201X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

Warner Books, 1980. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn,o/w in good cond. )ISBN # 044651201X (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Real War
Richard M. Nixon

1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good book; clean and neat inside and out; has a named stamped on the inside cover; has some wear on the front and back of the dust jacket; has some ware on the edges and corners, including tiny little tears on the dust jacket; very tight binding and the book looks great and is easy to read (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) THE REAL WAR
Nixon, Richard

Usa: Warner Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 044651201X . 1 x 7 x 4; 366 pages; Nixon presents a trenchant analysis of East-West relations & a prescription for renewed strength. "Provocative...striking...it says publicly what many foreign policy specialists dare not reveal." . . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1980. Unabridged Edition. Hardcover. 044651201X . Very good in fair dust jacket. Text pages like NEW! . Tattered DJ. Small, circular coffee stain. ; 341 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, Ex-Library with stamps/stickers, No writing within text; Box M5535. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1980-04. Hardcover. Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) THE REAL WAR
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : Distributed in the U. S. By Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 044651201X . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1980 Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1980-04. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1980 Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
19) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House, 1980-04. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
20) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980. DJ Soiled, Edges Worn. ISBN: 0-446-51201-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS POLITICAL SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X Pub date: 1980. Condition: Good / Good. Has moderate shelf wear & missing DJ. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busin . Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
22) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books Inc. Used - Very Good. minor wear to edges and coners, inscription on first page; DJ shows minor shelfwear. price clipping (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
23) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books Inc. Used - Good. Book in Very Good condition. Name in ink on edge. Some underlineing. Dj has wear and scratches. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
24) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

New York: Warner, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Very good. 1st Printing. May 1980. Wear to edges of Dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by J. Eaton (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
26) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York: Warner Books, 1980. Good/Good. ISBN: 0-446-51201-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Ex-Library. 340 pp. Second printing. An ex-library copy with the usual markings; but for all that, a very tight, square, and clean copy. Keywords: United States - Foreign Relations. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York: Warner Books, 1980. Good/Good. ISBN: 0-446-51201-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Ex-Library. 340 pp. Second printing. An ex-library copy with the usual markings; but for all that, a very tight, square, and clean copy. Keywords: United States - Foreign Relations. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) The Real War by Nixon, Richard Milhous
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books Inc, 1980-04. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. HC with DJ. No notes, marks or highlighting. Some foxing on top and side edges. Light tannin on top edge of DJ. Not a remainder. Price not clipped. (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
29) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover, dustjacket and interior show light wear. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
30) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980. Covers have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. This copy may have markings by previous owner.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
31) The Real War
Richard M. Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Good. Previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) The Real War
Richard M. Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
33) THE REAL WAR
NIXON RICHARD

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1980 First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good+ Dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) THE REAL WAR
NIXON, RICHARD

WARNER BOOKS, 1980, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, REMAINS OF STICKER TO JACKET FRONT, STAMP ON BOTTOM OUTSIDE EDGE OF PAGES ISBN -- 0446 (more information)

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X staining on cover,Good Condition Hardcover,with dustcover,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
37) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
38) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1980. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
39) The Real War
Richard M. Nixon

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
40) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

NY: Warner Books Inc, 1980 NEAR FINE in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY LIGHT WEAR IN LIKE DJ WITH A SMALL CLOSED TEAR TOP EDGE FRONT PANEL.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
41) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts: Warner Books Inc, 1980 Fourth printing of the first edition. Map eps., index, source notes. Nixon's views on the Cold War. Remainder mark, else fine.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by McLaren Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York: Warner Books Inc. Good/Good. 1980. Hardcover. 044651201X Good in Good jacket 24 cm. 341pp. Has wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
43) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980 MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, CORNERS ARE BUMPED AND RUBBED, DJ IS SHOWING SOME LIGHT SCUFFS AND SCRATCHES, OVERALL A VERY NICE USED FIRST EDITION! 341 PAGES. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
44) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Warner Books Inc, 1980. Very-nice copy - Dustcover shows minor wear - Red boards with silver and black lettering - Stated First Printing (May, 1980) - Price inside dustcover: $12.50 - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - 341 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
45) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York: Warner Books Inc, 1980. C5 - DJ has wrinkling on the top and bottom of the spine and corners opposite the spine, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book has library seal on the second page, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Is is a war we can win, he declares, and, from his unique perspective as the former chief executive of the nation, he tells us how we can use our political, economic and military strengths to turn the tide. Ranging the world.... First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
46) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1980. Very good hardcover in good + dustjacket. Scratch on dustjacket down spine side. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Abrams,, 1980.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

NY: Warner Books, 1980. 1st printing. VG/VG. 341 p., maps on endpapers, maps, index, 8vo; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) The Real War
Richard Nixon

Warner Books, 1980. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout text with some spotting to edges. DJ with slight rubbing and some edge tears. First Printing, First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1980. 341pp, VG in VG dustjacket. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.11)
Add to cart 
51) The real war /Richard Nixon
NIXON, Richard

New York: Warner Books, 1980. . First edition, first impression. maps (on lining paper). Pp.341 . Size: 240mm. Weight: 700g. REFERENCE: ISBN 044651201X. COMMENTS: Includes index. Distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Very good in illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper. (more information)

Offered by Barossa Vintage Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($5.22)
Add to cart 
52) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

New York: Warner, 1980. Dj in mylar.. ISBN: 044651201x. Stated First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The Real War Richard Nixon Cold War Foreign Policy Affairs President. (more information)

Offered by The Primary Source -Books for History Buffs (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
53) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1980. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
54) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books Inc, 1980. hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
55) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1980. hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $5.78
Add to cart 
56) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

NYC: Warner Books Inc. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 044651201X . #346. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
57) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

NYC: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 044651201X . #406. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
58) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

New York: Warner Books. , Inc. VG/G. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 044651201X . We must face up to the stark reality says Richard Nixon, World War III has begun, and we are losing it.. .. .. Nixon's assessment of world military powers and strengths. ; 8vo; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
60) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

NY: Warner Books : Distributed in the U. S. By Random House. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1980. Third Printing. Hardcover. 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
61) The Real War
Richard Milhous Nixon

Warner Books Inc, 1980-04. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
62) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

New York: New York: Warner Books, 1980, 1980. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ISBN:044651201X. pp. 341, index, notes, rubbing, edges lightly soiled, dj: rubbing, corners creased. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
63) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

NY: Warner Books, 1980. Boards rubbed and rounded, jacket lightly tattered, card pasted on front free endpaper stating that the book was originally sent with the compliments of W. Clement Stone of Success Unlimited Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
64) Real War
Nixon, Richard

Warner Books. 1980. Hardbound. VG/VG, wht. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
65) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.71
Add to cart 
66) Real War
Nixon, Richard

Warner Books. 1981. paperback. VG, 12mo, 366 pgs, clean and tight, pages tanned. , lt blu. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
67) REAL WAR
NIXON, RICHARD M

WARNER BOOKS. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
68) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

NY: Warner Books 1980. Cloth, 341pp, ep maps, neat ink name on ffep, else nf in vg dj.. ISBN: 044651201X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. AMERICAN POLITICS. MILITARIA HISTORY. (more information)

Offered by Global Village Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.50 ($8.16)
Add to cart 
69) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

NY: Warner Books 1980. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ISBN:044651201X. Cloth, 341pp, ep maps, vg in dj. Nixon considered what the US should do to maintain world peace in the upcoming decades.. ISBN: 044651201X . Hard Cover. AMERICAN POLITICS. MILITARIA HISTORY. (more information)

Offered by Global Village Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.00 ($8.49)
Add to cart 
70) The Real War
Nixon, Richard Milhous

Warner Books : distributed in the U.S. by Random House. Hardcover. 044651201X First edition. Beautiful condition. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
71) The Real War
Nixon, Richard

NY:: Warner Books,, (1980). First Edition,. HC. octavo. 341pp. A tight lightly used near fine copy with clean contents in a near fine dustjacket (just some light soiling). Protected in a mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
72) The Real War
NIXON, RICHARD

Warner Books, New York: 1980. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Nixon spells out the realities of the Cold War conflict, the true nature of our Soviet adversary, and the steps necessary to win the conflict and prevent the devastating consequences of full scale military conflict. Includes an Index. ISBN: 044651201X. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
73) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1980 341 pp Nixon assesses the state of the nation and the world from his viewpoint as former President and commander in chief of our armed forces. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
74) THE REAL WAR
Nixon, Richard

Warner Books. c1980. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very good except some rubbing. Very good dust jacket, a little soiling. ; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $9.24
Add to cart 
75) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Warner Books Inc, 1980. Hardcover, Very Good/Good. Some edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Clean internally and in excellent reading condition. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
76) The Real War
Nixon, Richard M

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1980. Hardcover, Cloth. Fine /Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dj: .5-inch tear, bottom edge, front flap corner clipped. 341 pp (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
77) THE REAL WAR
NIXON, RICHARD

New York, NY, U.S.A.: WARNER, 1980 WARNER BOOKS. , 2ND PRINT. 341 PPS. VG/NEARLY VG. WHITE D/J LIGHTLY SOILED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. SECOND PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
78) THE REAL WAR
Nixon, Richard

NY: Warner Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Moderate soil on DJ's spine but title is clear. Othe