Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fit for Life

by Marilyn Diamond ; Harvey Diamond


ISBN: 0446513229
ISBN-13: 9780446513227
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"You feel so good... so much energy and absolutely no deprivation. It makes losing weight a pleasure."    -- Merv Griffin

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1985

Publisher's Notes

Details a simple, natural eating program for permanent weight loss and health, stresses a proper combination of foods, eating at the right times, and enhancing the body's metabolic processes.

Other Editions

Similar books


0743287223
Holford Low Gl Diet
by Patrick Holford

Outlines a program designed to help the body to burn fat by balancing proteins and carbohydrates, in a guide that also counsels readers on how to identify underlying food allergies, use supplements, and implement a moderate exercise routine.

0471267570
The Low-Carb Comfort Food Cookbook
by Mary Dan Eades

The revolutionary cookbook that satisfies all your comfort food cravings–from the New York Times bestselling authors of Protein Power

0471382906
The Carbohydrate Addict's Cookbook
by Rachael F. Heller

#1 New York Times bestselling authors of The Carbohydrate Addicts LifeSpan Program and The Carbohydrate Addicts Diet

0879839074
How to Stay Young and Healthy in a Toxic World
by Ann Louise Gittleman

Featuring Gittleman's own detoxification program, this guide provides a comprehensive toxic invaders questionnaire and explores the four greatest hidden treasures to health.

1580911676
The New Optimum Nutrition Bible
by Patrick Holford

A revised A-to-Z guide first published in 1997 provides a program to reach the maximum potential for health, vitality, and longevity through diet and supplements. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446513229 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey and Marilyn

Warner, 1985. ( hb with dj, dj well worn, o/w in good cond. )ISBN #0446513229 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fit for Life by Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books Inc, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback - VeryNice. . Dj has some wear (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

(D) in good condition....age spots on edges (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good/Good. Used, Good Hardcover, in Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Moderate edgewear - overall good condition (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, Light edgewear, Previous owner's notes inside front cover, otherwise clean. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fit for Life By Diamond; Harvey; Diamond; Marilyn
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446513229 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Warner Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A good reading copy only. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fit for Life
Diamond, Marilyn; Diamond, Harvey

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good/acceptable. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! No markings in text. It is price cut. All pages and binding are tight! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear with a 1" rip on the top edge and some discoloring around the edges. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey & Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0446513229 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 1 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches; 241 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket and minor highlighting.11th printing. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A good reading copy only. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fit for Life
Diamond, Marilyn; Diamond, Harvey

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. 11th printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. . Hardcover. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.. 1985. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. no dust jacket11th printing. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A good reading copy only. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A good reading copy only. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good. hard cover without dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey;Diamond, Marilyn

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985 Moderate bumps and scuff around edges. Light to moderate soil. DJ bumped and curled around edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good. hard cover with some edge wears and spine creases,and dust jacketsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. 11th printing. 1985 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books Inc, 1985. Cloth. Very Good/Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 241 near bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, no text markings, cover has moderate edge and corner wear, jacket has moderately heavy edge wear with edge tears. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
36) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Clean, crisp text with no marks or tears, and a little shelf-wear to sides; no dust jacket, 1985 HB. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
37) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Acceptable. BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [acceptable] includes creases, chips and edge wear. COVER: [good] clean with typical user and shelf wear . SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
38) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey, And Diamond, Marilyn

New York: Warner Books. 1985. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
39) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 No dust jacket . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
40) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 Normal shelf/storage wear. Dust jacket has curling, bumps, creases, and tears. The pages and binding are in good shape. . Good. 5/1/1985. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Price: $1.51
Add to cart 
41) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

[ Edition: eleventh ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 5/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 241 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
42) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey and Diamond, Marilyn

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name is written on the first end paper. There are ink marks on the top and fore edges of the pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The edges and corners are chipped with small tears.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
43) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
44) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond, Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books Inc. used-verygood. used-verygood. hardcover with dustjacket, light dustjacket wear, clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
45) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey and Marilyn

New York: Warner Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
46) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987. Hard Cover. Good/Slightly Worn. **Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good/D.J has some wear. Some shelf wear, okay reading condition (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond Marilyn

Warner Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover and book show only slight use; a little pencil underlining, binding tight 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
50) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
51) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
52) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985 D/J has a tiny tear at bottomin front.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
53) FIT FOR LIFE
Diamond, Harvey and Marilyn

Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1985 Octavo, hardcover, VG in edgeworn white pictorial dj. 241 pp. including index. Outlines a simple natural eating program that shows you how to exploit your body's instincts for food, and teaches you how to eat in accordance with your natural digestive cycles.---no calorie counting and no cutting of portions size. Includes some recipes, listing of foods etc. Foreword by Edward Taub. . (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
54) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. D/J has mild wear at top of spine and is creased on wrap-arounds inside the covers. Mark on front flyleaf. Bottom block has a tiny smudge mark. No other faults to book. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
55) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good/very good jacket. d/j has very light corner wear and is faded a bit at the spine. Top corners of cover are very slightly bumped. No other faults to book. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
56) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. Very Good/good jacket. d/j has a 1 inch closed tear and crease at base of front side. Front flyleaf has a small faint pink mark from a dirty fingerprint. No other faults. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
57) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, jacket has moderate wear--32E150307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
58) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books Inc, 1985-05. Hardcover. text fine. binding hinged/dustjacket-small tears.. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
59) Fit for Life
Diamond, Marilyn; Diamond, Harvey

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985 Very nice hardback, Book in very good used condition, Dust jacket in good used condition. Some light overall shelf wear and some edge wear, chipping, small tears, nice used hardback.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.73
Add to cart 
60) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 Great condition FIRST EDITION 1985 Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - a couple small edge tears, dust jacket price states $16.95, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
61) Fit For Life
Diamond, Harvey & Marilyn

HARDCOVER, Warner, 1985, first Printing. tight binding, green/cream boards, square, light spine/edge/shelf bumps, unmarked text. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
62) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1987. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover and interior show minimal wear; dustjacket shows light rubbing, 2 closed tears on back. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
63) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Index - 241 pages.. ISBN: 0446513229. Hard Cover. Very Good. PHYSICAL FITNESS HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
64) Fit for Life
Diamond, Marilyn; Diamond, Harvey

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Index - 240 pages.. ISBN: 0446513229. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. PHYSICAL FITNESS HEALTH. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
65) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Top Edge Water Damaged, Text is Unmarked, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
66) Fit for Life
Diamond, Marilyn; Diamond, Harvey

Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. DJ Price Clipped, Corners Bumped, Remainder Mark, Front Fflep Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
67) Fit For Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
68) Fit For Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Pages Ends Lightly Soiled, DJ Corners/Edges Worn/Chipped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
69) Fit for Life
Diamond, Marilyn; Diamond, Harvey

Warner Books Inc, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Several Sm. And Large Tears On DJ Edges, DJ Creased/Soiled, Page Ends Soiled, Some Page Corners Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
70) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

clean pages, tight binding, cover in nice condition, jacket has light wear--114B6 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
71) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 92E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
72) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

hard cover, dust cover has moderate edge/shelf wear including some minor tears, tan but clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 84E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
73) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond; Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books, 1985-05. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Jacket has some small tears. No remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
74) Fit for Life
Harvey Diamond~Marilyn Diamond

Warner Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
75) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey and Marilyn

New York: Warner Books, 1985. Fine/Near Very Good. ISBN: 0-446-51322-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xiv, 241 pp. Thirty-second printing. The jacket is lightly scuffed at the head of the spine. Keywords: Health; Nutrition. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
77) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
78) Fit for Life
Diamond, Harvey; Diamond, Marilyn

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513229 Previous Owners name inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cove . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: