Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446516325
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Fat Tuesday

by Sandra Brown


ISBN: 0446516325
ISBN-13: 9780446516327
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Brown turns to New Orleans for her latest passionate work. Here a narcotics cop avenges his partner's unpunished murder by kidnapping the wife of the lawyer who helped the culprit go free. The time the kidnapper and his prey spend in close proximity is tension-filled-in more ways then they ever could have imagined.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1997
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 454

Publisher's Notes

In the French Quarter during Mardi Gras week, New Orleans narcotics cop Burke Basile sets out to avenge the acquittal of the murderer of his partner by kidnapping the sheltered wife of the defense attorney. Lit Guild & Doubleday Main.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671034057
Now You See Her
by Linda Howard

Up-and-coming painter Paris Sweeney finds herself painting a vivid murder--based on a series of disturbing dreams. But when her friend Chandra is killed in a similar fashion, Paris and her lover become the prime suspects. Reprint.

0446519790
Unspeakable
by Sandra Brown

Carl Herbold enjoys being bad. After all, he is terrifyingly good at it. Stimulated by violence, he and his brother, Cecil, had easily graduated from juvenile delinquents to full-blown killers. And Carl, now serving a life sentence in an Arkansas penitentiary, carries out a daring escape with a fellow inmate and is on his way back to where he began - Blewer County Texas. Anna Corbett had been widowed right before her son was born. Beset by debt, deafness and personal tragedy, she faces the toughest challenge of her life - holding on to the ranch that is her son's birthright - unaware that she is at the center of Carl Herbold's vengeful plan... Along with Ezzy Hardge, a retired lawman, who is haunted by the one crime he sacrificed everything to solve but could not... And drifter Jack Sawyer, the seemingly easygoing cowboy whose past is shrouded in mystery. Carl Herbold's prison break draws them inexorably toward a day of reckoning: Ezzy, an over-the-hill peace officer seeking redemption; Jack, a man stalked by dark secrets he can no longer outrun; and Anna, a beautiful woman locked in silence and self-imposed isolation. All must grapple with their own demons before their tumultuous confrontation with a diabolical killer.

0375430660
Sacred Sins
by Nora Roberts

Profiling a killer known as the Priest, psychologist Tess Court assists police sergeant Ben Paris in tracking him down before Tess, who matches the profile of the murderer's typical target, becomes the next victim. 20,000 first printing. (Romance)

0380775840
Amber Beach
by Elizabeth Lowell

Jewelry designer Honor Donovan was never welcomed into her father's international gem-trading empire like her four brothers were. But when her favorite brother Kyle disappears, rumored to have made off with a fortune in amber, Honor defies the men of the family and heads for the San Juan Islands of the Pacific Northwest in search of answers.

0380732327
Double Exposure
by Stephen Collins

Television critic Hoe McBride's personal life has crumbled overnight into ruin. Now, through the kitchen window of his darkened apartment, he sees a beautiful, enticing stranger in a neighboring apartment - caught in a provocative pose. And she is watching him back. Hoe is drawn into her world, and becomes a lead player in a deadly drama that threatens to devastate his future.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446516325 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 1997. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 454pp. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 1997. First Edition. Cloth. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-446-51632-5 Ex-Library Book.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 large stain on outer pages . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ name inside front cover NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. The dustjacket has a bit of edge wear and there is a scratched through bit of the spine jacket. The book itself is in superbly clean and unmarked condition. The binding is fully intact. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1997 Warner Books Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 Hardcover - HARDCOVER [BROWN, SANDRA] FAT TUESDAY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. NO dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 9780446516327 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 454 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
30) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Black paper covered boards with gild lettering. stain on top page edge, 30 page section of pages in middle of book are tanning. DJ showing edge wear. SYNOPSIS: Brown turns to New Orleans for her latest passionate work. Here a narcotics cop avenges his partner's unpunished murder by kidnapping the wife of the lawyer who helped the culprit go free. The time the kidnapper and his prey spend in close proximity is tension-filled--in more ways then they ever could have imagined. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
31) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
32) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. 1997. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
33) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
34) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 DJ and some pages wrinkled. very readable No marks! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
35) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. The dust jacket seems to have some sort of laminate on it that is bubbling in a few places, else fine. Some price sticker residue on back of dust jacket. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York: Warner Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
37) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 Hardcovers are in like new to new condition except where noted in description. They may have been read and have slight wear to the edges of the dust jacket. They may have a previous owners name or label inside. They may have a remainder mark on the bottom edge. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) Fat Tuesday
Brown Sandra

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
39) Fat Tuesday
Brown Sandra

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
40) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 good tight binding, just some wear to slipcover. We ship ASAP! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Triune Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 FIRST EDITION WITH COMPLETE NUMBER LINE-PRIOR OWNER'S NAME ON INSIDE COVER. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Stated First Printing published in June 1997 by Warner Books, a 454-page hardcover book with a torn-spot on the inside cover where sticker was removed, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text and in a nice dust jacket, this is a good copy.(A19) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
45) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
46) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books Inc, 1997-06. Hardcover. text clean & crisp/very slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
47) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books Inc, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
48) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books Inc, 1997-06. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
Add to cart 
49) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: N . Y.: Warner, 1997, 1997. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 1st. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.Owners name on the inside.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
50) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

N . Y.: Warner, 1997. The hard cover and the jacket has wear to the top of the spine...Some of the pages has the top corner creased..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
51) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
52) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, Jun-97. Ex-Library/First printing. Hardcover. Good. Dustjacket in mylar slipcover, minor edge wear. Stamped on edges, crinkle on page 253, clean pages. Amazon: Precise details change with the ages, but you can bet that the first story ever written had something to do with revenge. Sandra Brown continues the tradition with her latest brick of a book, Fat Tuesday. After a gruff 'n' tuff New Orleans nar ISBN: 0446516325. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
53) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
56) FAT TUESDAY
Brown, Sandra

New York: Warner Books , 1997. 1st edition. Near Fine in Fine DJ . 454 pp. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York: Warner Books, 1997. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-446-51632-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 454 pp. Fifth printing. Keywords: Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Pages clean tight and unmarked . - boards have very slight edgewear - DJ has slight edgewear. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. 0446516325 . An evil criminal lawyer with a childbride he had educated as he wanted and threatens her little sister with harmful sex to keep her in line. ; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 350 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
61) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books Inc, June 1, 1997. Hardcover. GOOD. Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
62) FAT TUESDAY
Brown, Sandra

New York: Warner Books. Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; Black hard covers with gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket with light wear to top and bottom edges. ; 454 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
63) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.00, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.54
Add to cart 
64) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

New York: Warner, 1997. ISBN: 0446516325. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
65) Fat Tuesday
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 1997-06. Hardcover. New. Paperback. Has been read through once! Otherwise, This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
66) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Very Good/Good. 1997. Hard Cover. 0446516325 Book is in very good condition, clean and tight with light wear, dj has light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997 Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) FAT TUESDAY
Brown, Sandra

Warner, 1997. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hard Back Book and DJ in very good condition, except previous owner signature is on endpaper. Clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
69) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 First printing, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, slight curling to dj, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.60
Add to cart 
70) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books Inc, 1997 Prior owner's name written on the top edge of the Fep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.68
Add to cart 
71) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Very tight,very clean copy with no damage to the pages or hard covers. very tight pages and spine. Excellent dust jacket with no damage.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Near New Condition/As New/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
72) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. very clean,tight copy with no damage to the tight pages or boards, very tight spine,unclipped dust jacket with no damage,near unread coondition. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
73) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446516325 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
74) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. OOP~ Second Printing ~ As New/As New . MB Guarantee. "Thanks for looking!". ISBN: 0446516325. . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. NEW ORLEANS FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL SUSPENSE BASILE BURKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
75) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Copyright 1997. First edition, first printing. Very slight shelf wear, bookplate on paste down, embossing from previous owner on free end paper.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
76) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall First Edition is fresh, clean, problem-free. . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
77) Fat Tuesday
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Book Club edition hardcover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) FA