Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446527017
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Standoff

by Sandra Brown


ISBN: 0446527017
ISBN-13: 9780446527019
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Beautiful television reporter Tiel McCoy's vacation turns into a tour of passion and suspense when she takes a pitstop at a convenience store in small town Rojo Flats, Texas, where Dallas heiress, Sabra Dendy, and her boyfriend, Ronnie, are staging a hold-up. Herself a resident of "Big D," Tiel recognizes Sabra-and her bulging belly. With the help of a handsome, brooding local doctor, Sabra gives birth to a healthy baby at the crime scene. The foursome now caught in a sudden bond, Tiel, Sabra, Ronnie, and "Doc" must deal with the FBI and Sabra's tyrannical father before the standoff subsides.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"True love conquers (almost) all with time-honored predictability, and Brown's many fans will undoubtedly enjoy her latest."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.75 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 224

Publisher's Notes

An ambitious female television reporter gets caught up in a deadly hostage drama while investigating the kidnapping of a Texas millionaire's daughter, in this tale of suspense by the best-selling author of The Alibi.600,000 first printing. Lit Guild & Doubleday.

Other Editions

Similar books


06710209610
Lethal Seduction
by Jackie Collins

Recently divorced fashion designer Jamie Nova heads to Las Vegas with two friends for a weekend getaway that takes an unexpected turn when millionaire playboy Mark Blaine is found dead in Jamie's bed. Reprint.

0783895356
The Dream
by Kat Martin



08041195210
The Unsung Hero
by Suzanne Brockmann

After a near fatal head injury, Navy SEAL Tom Paoletti must try to stop an international terrorist with the help of Dr. Kelly Ashton, his childhood girlfriend who is now all grown up. Original.

0446326925
Wild Orchids
by Karen Robards

An encore for a blistering romance from the New York Times bestselling author of One Summer. Far from her sensible life as an English teacher in Kansas, Lora looks forward to a relaxing vacation in Cancun. But fate thwarts her careful plans when a darkly handsome American named Max jumps into her car with a loaded gun.

0380789884
Pearl Cove
by Elizabeth Lowell

He might help her...if the price is right. Surrounded by potential enemies, Hannah McGarry faces the mystery of her husband's suspicious death, the prospect of bankruptcy...and the disappearance of the fabulous Black Trinity necklace that was to be her financial security. Desperate, she calls Archer Donovan, a silent partner in Pear Cove, her late husband's pearl farm venture. He might help her...if the price is right. Archer Donovan would rather forget he'd ever heard of Pearl Cove...its memories of living on the dark side, the soul-numbing certainty that there was no law, no justice, no mercy; just hunters and the hunted. That life taught him to trust no one but family. But when Hannah McGarry calls in an old debt Archer is back in the game. And at his side in pursuit of the stolen fortune is a woman he shouldn't want, yet cannot resist...a woman who may know more than she's telling about her husband's death...and more than is safe to know about the dark and elusive black pearls. With deadly competitors on their tails, Archer and Hannah race through uncharted waters in search of the fabulous Black Trinity. And the closer they come to finding the coveted pearls, the closer they come to danger and death...and to each other.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446527017 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 2000. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. dust jacket has price sticker on back cover. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 2000. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. . slight shelf wear ISBN: 0446527017. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back DJ tear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Standoff (Qty: 2)
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 Hardcover - [BROWN, SANDRA] STANDOFF . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket. Pages are tanning. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000. "TV reporter Tiel McCoy is driving down Interstate 20 on her way to New Mexico for a well-earned vacation. But her itinerary is rewritten when she hears on the radio that the teenage daughter of well-known Fort Worth multimillionaire Russell Dendy has been kidnapped. At least that's the official story. In truth, Sabra Dendy is pregnant and has run away with her boyfriend, Ronnie Davison. After calling her editor, Tiel abandons her holiday plans in favor of pursuing the story. Then, in a town called Rojo Flats, on an innocuous visit to a convenience store, Tiel will come up close and personal with the barrel of a gun, the desperate young lovers...and the scoop of a lifetime. In the electrifying standoff that follows, she will meet and grow to trust a strangely familiar local rancher with healing hands whom fate has also sent to the scene of the crime. She will learn why the two young runaways fear the wealthy father of one of them even more than the FBI and why, casting off a reporter's impartiality, she must defend them against a world bent on their destruction." Light wear and soiling to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000 Book is in acceptable reading condition. The jacket has edge wear and a tear on binding. There is some page warping towards back of book, but the pages are not stained. Will ship same day with tracking.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Snowflake's Sales and Supplies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Standoff [Hardcover] by Brown, Sandra
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 5/2/2000. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful Condition! BRAND LIKE NEW!! (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. 0446527017 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Used hardback with some shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in good condition,signs of wear, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York: Warner Books, 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. BCE . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Standoff (Qty: 8)
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 First edition,by authors copyrights. Mark on flypage . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear which may include small tears.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Flawless inside and out. Definitely Like New condition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Standoff
Brown Sandra

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj has minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Like New. book is vg read 1x, dj is vgLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Standoff
Sandra Brown

a beautiful, pristine copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Standoff
Sandra Brown

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Standoff
Sandra Brown

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Standoff
Sandra Brown

. a nice copy. gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Standoff
Sandra Brown

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 5/2/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Condition: Very Good BCE HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0446527017 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Standoff
Sandra Brown

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Standoff
Sandra Brown

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dog eared pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Good. hard cover-no dust jacket--book in good conditionLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Support Literacy! Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Warner, 2000 D/J has a lot of wear on edges of spine. and corners. Hard Cover. Very Good./Fair. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
60) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ with light edge rubbing but complete bright and sound. Boards and interior are clean and solid. (more information)

Offered by The Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
61) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Time Warner International; , 2000. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 217pp., 450grams, ISBN:0446527017" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.76)
Add to cart 
62) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing, 2000-05-02. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
63) Standoff [Hardcover]
Brown, Sandra

Very gently used, Tight binding and crisp clean pages. (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
64) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
65) The Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000 Suitable as a gift.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
66) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Warner Books, Inc.. Fine in Fine DJ / Like New. 2000. Hard Cover. 0446527017. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
67) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

USA: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. 0446527017 . 0.85 x 8.61 x 5.75 Inches; 224 pages; Beautiful television reporter Tiel McCoy' s vacation turns into a tour of passion and suspense when she takes a pitstop at a convenience store in small town Rojo Flats, Texas, where Dallas heiress, Sabra Dendy, and her boyfriend, Ronnie, are staging a hold-up. Herself a resident of "Big D," Tiel recognizes Sabra-and her bulging belly. With the help of a handsome, brooding local doctor, Sabra gives birth to a healthy baby at the crime scene. The foursome now caught in a sudden bond, Tiel, Sabra, Ronnie, and "Doc" must deal with the FBI and Sabra' s tyrannical father before the standoff subsides. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
68) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 Good DJ. Good DJ. READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good DJ. Good. . Good. 2000-05-02. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
69) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Like New. 2000. Hardcover. BC4-110237618; 0.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
70) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. New. 2000. Hardcover. EJ7-110250643; 0.8 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
71) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
72) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446527017 good tight binding, just some wear to slipcover. We ship ASAP! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Triune Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
73) The Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
74) Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Warner Book Printing. 217 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" x 8-1/2''. Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 17 Chapters and a large color photograph and brief biography of the author. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
75) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Warner Books, 2000-05-02. First Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover in Like New Jacket. Stated First Warner Printing, May 2000. NOT ex-library, No marks or handwriting. Not price clipped. Protected in new brodart cover. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
76) Standoff
Sandra Brown

Grand Central Publishing. Very Good. 2000 Grand Central Publishing Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
77) The Standoff
Brown, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2000 First Edition, Warner, 2000. VG in an Excellent jacket. Remainder. Romantic thriller set in New Mexico. 217 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)