Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Hour Game
by David Baldacci
ISBN: 0446531081
ISBN-13: 9780446531085
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
A duo of private investigators are after a flamboyantly enigmatic copycat killer in this thriller by bestselling author David Baldacci. Ex-Secret Service agents turned private investigators, Sean King and Michelle Maxwell have been hired to find evidence exonerating a handyman accused of burglarizing the local bluebloods. But this case is overshadowed by a series of mysterious deaths in their small Virginia town. The overwhelmed police chief is soon forced to rely upon King and Maxwell's assistance in tracking down a serial killer who imitates the styles of several of the world's most notorious serial killers, but makes his own mark by leaving a watch by each body.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Media Reviews
"...[A]n utterly absorbing, complex mystery-thriller that spins in unexpected directions.....[T]his is Baldacci's most accomplished tale since...WISH YOU WELL, and it rivals that novel in its social commentary....[A] snappy surprise ending will have Baldacci's many fans remembering why they love this author so much." (starred review)
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 2004 Size: 6.75 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.45 pounds Pages: 437
Publisher's Notes
In the wake of a series of brutal murders in the Virginia countryside in which the killer leaves watches on the victims' bodies, investigators Sean King and Michelle Maxwell discover that the case may be related to one involving an aristocratic southern family a situation that turns worse when a copycat killer enters the fray. Bye the author of Split Second.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner
Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived....

Mary, Mary
by James Patterson
FBI agent Alex Cross is on vacation with his family at Disneyland when he gets a call from the Director. A well-known actress was shot outside her home in Beverly Hills. Shortly afterward, an editor for the Los Angeles Times receives an e-mail describing the murder in vivid detail. Alex quickly learns that this is not an isolated incident. The killer, known as Mary Smith, has done this before and plans to kill again.

Dark Hollow
by John Connolly
Grieving over the murder of his family, private detective Charlie "Bird" Parker returns to Maine in search of refuge, only to become caught up in the brutal murders of a young mother and her child, a crime that could be linked to the troubled history of Parker's own grandfather and to a legacy of evil that has haunted the region for years.

4th of July
by James Patterson
Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

Ashes to Ashes
by Tami Hoag
Hoag has "set a standard in suspense" ("Atlanta Journal") with five bestsellers in just 20 months. Now she delivers her most gripping page-turner yet, as a city is stalked by a predator born with a taste for murder.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446531081 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A beautiful, pristine copy. On first glance, this copy looks new. It probably has never been read. All pages and cover clear and bright. Pages are crisp and smooth. The cover is clean and glossy. Small sticker on the front cover surface of jacket. The cover corners are nice and crisp. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ISBN: 0446531081.Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Hour Game [Hardcover]
Baldacci, David
Good. Dust cover is dented along the edges. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition: clean and tight. Ship daily. Pack carefully. E-mail when shipped. ( more information) Offered by Programming Simplicity, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Condition: Very Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0446531081 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Great Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, one black line on top of pages, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Warner Books, 2004. Hard cover. New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. ( more information) Offered by jerebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing, 2004. Two disgraced former Secret Service officers team up to solve a series of copy-cat crimes in this exciting new thriller by a master of the game. Sean King was momentarily distracted when a presidential candidate he'd been guarding was assassinated a few feet from where he stood, and Michelle Maxwell left the Service under a similar cloud when she lost a "protectee" to an ingenious kidnapping scheme, events told in Baldacci's typical terse, fast-paced style in Split Second. Now partners in a private investigation firm in a small Virginia town, they're hired to investigate a burglary at the home of a wealthy local family. But even before the chief suspect in the break-in meets his death in a gruesome slaying reminiscent of a serial killer long since caught and punished, King and Maxwell get caught up in a string of other murders, each of which copies the techniques of another madman, from San Francisco's Zodiac Killer to Chicago's infamous John Wayne Gacy. While the two protagonists aren't especially complex or well-developed, the action never stops, and Baldacci's trademark pacing keeps the reader turning pages until the denouement, which unfortunately isn't quite as satisfying as the rest of the novel. --Jane Adams. First Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. New/New DJ. ( more information) Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great - no tears, some shelf wear rubs, Book club edition, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 10/26/2004. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
N . Y.: Warner, 2004. X-Library with normal flaws.......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Yellowing pages with a little ripple.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Dj/boards have minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. May have previous owner's name or markings.. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-446-53108-1 Repaired tear on front of DJ. . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David
Warner Books. VG+/VG-. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. DJ price-clipped. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.36 Inches; 448 pp; 0446531081; 2004 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. VG+/VG+. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 1.5 x 8.82 x 6.22 Inches; 448 pp; 0446531081; 2004 . ( more information) Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing. New. 2004. Hardcover. DF2-110245863; 1.5 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Warner, 2004. Hard. Very good/very good. only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text is clean. Binding tight. Nice copy. ( more information) Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Warner Books, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind in a new poly jacket.\r\n ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING OCTOBER 2004-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Warner Books, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is a First Printing with a full number line in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! Gift Quality! DJ is Very Good! This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
NY: Warner Books. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2004. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: thriller, fiction, 0-446-53108-1. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
HOUR GAME
David Baldacci
New York: Warner Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 437 pages . ( more information) Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
New York: Warner Books, 2002 Very nice used edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Hour Game: a Novel
Baldacci, David
New York, New York USA: Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Warner Books, 2004 This book is in fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good to near fine condtion with minor bumps and scuffs.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First print, good condition hardcover, tear in back dust jacket, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $26.95, corners crisp, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st first printing, full number line, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Good in Good dust jacket; 2004. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Warner Books; New York; First Printing; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.36 Inches; 437 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First print, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
New York: Warner Books, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Warner Books, October 26, 2004. Hardcover. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( B ) : Baldacci, David : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531081 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Warner Books. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446531081 . Very Good in Fine jacket Very good in fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket with no tears, NOT ex-lib. Stamp inside, but no writing All books are mailed with FREE del. Conf. So you can track your package in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information) Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
New York: Warner Books Inc. 2004. F Advance Reading Copy. S Paperback. Good+. Spine slanted; otherwise in VG condition. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
HOUR GAME
Baldacci, David
Grand Central Publishing. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2004. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean some shelf wear and scratching on the back cover. ; 448 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 2004. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Like New No creases no wear, Tight crisp clean and shiny! c5 ( more information) Offered by Barrett Book Trader (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, previous owners name on front flyleaf, jacket is clean and crisp with only light shelf rub, no tears. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-10-26. Hardcover. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Hour Game
Baldacci, David
NY: Warner, 2004. 1st printing of 1st edition. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Lorrin Wong, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Warner Books, 2004-10-26. Books. Very Good. Cover Wear ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Hour Game
David Baldacci
Warner Books, 2004-10-26. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |