Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving

by Hayt, Elizabeth


ISBN: 0446531944
ISBN-13: 9780446531948

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Warner Books
Published date: 2005
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446531944 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531944 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) I'm No Saint : A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving (Qty: 7)
Elizabeth Hayt

Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
7) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. New. brand new copy,never used,excellent condition,dust jacket included, (more information)

Offered by Hannah K Books (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
8) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531944 rubbing on cover . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
9) I'm No Saint : A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Warner Books. Used - Good. BOTTOM CORNERS BUMPED AND TORN- JACKET SAME Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) I'm No Saint : A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. front jacket open tear Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Text tight, pages clean and unmarked, excellent copy of this Advance Reading Copy.. ISBN: 0446531944. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Joseph Keenan, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
12) I'm No Saint
Hayt, Elizabeth

NY: Warner Books, 2005. (Advance Reading Copy). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for tiny spot on exterior page edges. "A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving" ISBN: 0446531944. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
13) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. New. Please note: this is the Advance Reading Copy. (more information)

Offered by Books4cause (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
14) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005 This book is in As New Condition; unread. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Advance Reader's Copy. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reader's Copy. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
15) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531944 Great condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $24.95, Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - NO Tears, some shelf wear to bottom of book, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $8.24
Add to cart 
16) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. 294 pages. ISBN: 0446531944. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Trade paper. As New/ . 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Chapter book. Elizabeth hayt; Memoir. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
17) I'M NO SAINT: A NASTY LITTLE MEMOIR OF L
HAYT, ELIZABETH

WARNER BOOKS. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. "Used" sticker attached. . (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books, 2005. AS NEW softcover Advance Reading Copy, 293 pages.. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
19) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

New York and Boston: Warner Books Inc, 2005. 293 pp. DJ light rubbing. . 1st. Hb. Fine/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
20) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

NY: Warner Books Inc, 2005. 293 pages.. ISBN: 0446531944. First Edition as stated. Hard Cover. As New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BIOGRAPHY ELIZABETH HAYT SEXUAL BEHAVIOR RELATIONSHIPS SELF-ACTUALIZATION PSYCHOLOGY WOMEN RADICALS UNITED STATES. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($12.60)
Add to cart 
21) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. NEW MINT CONDITION. ISBN: 0446531944. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
22) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. A Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-Scratched. (more information)

Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Price: $14.35
Add to cart 
23) I'M NO SAINT A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving, Advance Reading Copy
Hayt, Elizabeth

Warner Books. Fine 2005. First Edition. Softcover. Uncorrected proof, in excellent, like new condition, clean & unmarked. 293 pages. Description: Elizabeth Hayt embarked upon holy matrimony with reservations. Once there, she found herself drowning in an ocean of wifely and motherly duties, and at 35, felt there had to be more to life. But she was terrified when her husband called it quits. She responded by ricocheting from one high-powered man to another in a post-marital celebration of dating that rivals anything Samantha Jones had to offer. From stripteases before media moguls to attempts at reaching the emotional cores of Manhattan's most lusted-after bachelors, Elizabeth rebels against her Great Neck roots, Ivy league education, and Upper East Side trappings as she delights in revealing the sex lives of true players and sexual politics of New York. In the end, she finds a way to reconcile her bad-girl desires with her good-girl upbringing and defy the predictable expectations of wife- and motherhood. ; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
24) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2005. NEW MINT CONDITION. ISBN: 0446531944. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
25) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Grand Central Publishing, 2005-10-03. Hardcover. Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Brand new. As new/as new. Not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $23.70
Add to cart 
26) I'm No Saint: A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Hayt, Elizabeth

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531944 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $51.18
Add to cart 
27) I'm No Saint : A Nasty Little Memoir of Love and Leaving
Elizabeth Hayt

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $68.95
Add to cart 
28) I'M NO SAINT : A Nasty Little Memoir Of Love And Leaving [ 1st ]
Hayt, Elizabeth

New York: Warner Books Inc, 2005. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Very Good+ or better in wrappers.. First Edition First Printing. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $90.00
Add to cart