Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446532231
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Michael Moore


ISBN: 0446532231
ISBN-13: 9780446532235
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Michael Moore adds a few names to his list of "stupid white men," and takes them indignantly but always humorously to task for corporate malfeasance, "homeland security" excesses, a misguided war, and more.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"...Moore focuses on issues....Moore's arguments work best when delivered mostly straight....Straightforward propositions leavened with humor, like a guide to talking to conservative relatives, work fine...."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1 pounds
Pages: 249

Publisher's Notes

The author of the best-selling Stupid White Men notes George W. Bush's affiliations with Enron and big oil, presenting a tongue-in-cheek plan for ending his political career while charging today's leaders with enabling a growing divide between American classes.

Other Editions

Similar books


0812972732
Between War and Peace
by Victor Hanson

In his acclaimed collection An Autumn of War , the scholar and military historian Victor Davis Hanson expressed powerful and provocative views of September 11 and the ensuing war in Afghanistan. Now, in these challenging new essays, he examines the world’s ongoing war on terrorism, from America to Iraq, from Europe to Israel, and beyond. In direct language, Hanson portrays an America making progress against Islamic fundamentalism but hampered by the self-hatred of elite academics at home and the cynical self-interest of allies abroad. He sees a new and urgent struggle of evil against good, one that can fail only if “we convince ourselves that our enemies fight because of something we, rather than they, did.” Whether it’s a clear-cut defense of Israel as a secular democracy, a denunciation of how the U.N. undermines the U.S., a plea to drastically alter our alliance with Saudi Arabia, or a perception that postwar Iraq is reaching a dangerous tipping point, Hanson’s arguments have the shock of candor and the fire of conviction.

0375432183
Who's Looking Out for You?
by Bill O'Reilly

From the mega-bestselling author of The O'Reilly Factor and The No Spin Zone , a no-holds-barred exposé of the people and institutions who are letting Americans down – and what we should do about it. Bill O’Reilly is mad as hell – and he’s not going to let you take it anymore. In his most powerful and personal book yet, this media powerhouse and unstoppable truth-teller takes on those individuals and institutions in American life who are failing in their duties – big-time. In his inimitable style, mixing wit, pugnacity, and plain common sense, O’Reilly kicks butt and takes (and also names) names – from crooked corporate weasels to venal politicians to lazy and/or politically correct bureaucrats to sexually predatory priests and the Church hierarchy that protects them to a media establishment rife with political bias and economically hooked on violence and smut. At the same time that he calls the famous and powerful to account, he dares to get personal, questioning just how much our closest friends, families, and lovers do look out for us, and delivering a powerful message about personal responsibility and self-reliance in an uncertain world. He forces us to ask just how much genuine altruism is left in a society that thrives on self-indulgence and ruthless competition. Who’s Looking Out for You? is a book that boldly confronts our worst fears and biggest problems in a post-9/11, post-corporate-meltdown world. Its sage, candid advice on regaining control and trust in these troubled times will resonate with the millions of readers and viewers who have come to believe in Bill O’Reilly as the man who speaks for them .

1400042437
Terror and Consent
by Philip Bobbitt

A thought-provoking study of the new face of modern-day warfare integrates historical, legal, and strategic analyses to look at the concept of a "war on terror" from the perspective of governance, liberty, violence, and globalization, while examining its impact on public policy. 30,000 first printing.

03123064410
The War Against the Terror Masters
by Michael A. Ledeen

Explains why the United States was unprepared for the September 11 attacks, offering insight into the nature of the terrorist network responsible as well as its state sponsors, collaborators, and what America must do to win the war.

0743260244
Against All Enemies
by Richard A. Clarke

The former White House counterterrorism czar offers a disturbing insider's view of America's war on terror, both before and after September 11th, including what went right or wrong, the operations of the Al Qaeda network, the Department of Homeland Security, and other crucial aspects of what the Bush administration is doing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446532231 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dude, Where's My Country? (Qty: 2)
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 Hardcover - near fine book in near fine dj. [MOORE, MICHAEL] DUDE, WHERE'S MY COUNTRY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Slight edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c03s01 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dude, Where's My Country? (Qty: 13)
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A good reading copy only. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Dude, Where's My Country? (Qty: 2)
Moore, Michael

New York: Warner Books, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good. 249 pp. (more information)

Offered by Burned Books Publishing (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition. Looks new except no dj. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Warner Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 2003. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

New York: Warner Books, 2003. Hardcover. Ex-Library/very good. 249 pp. This former library book has the standard library notations and markings which may include one or more of the following; a call number label on spine, a bar code, a branch stamp on page fore-edge and/or a branch sticker on the title page. The dust jacket is covered with a protective plastic jacket. (more information)

Offered by Burned Books Publishing (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore Michael

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
37) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Like bookstore quality ...hardcovered...pages are absolutely clean and mint, binding is excellent...fast shipping...ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
38) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0446532231 . Very good in very good dust jacket. ; Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
39) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order . New. 10/7/2003. (more information)

Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
41) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 10/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 249 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
42) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 No dust jacket . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
43) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs a some corner wear through, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and price on dust jacket states $24.95, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
44) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
45) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
46) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
47) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Excellent condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show minor wear. Hardcover. 2003 Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
48) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
49) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
50) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
51) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 Nice Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Lot, Minimal Wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. New. 2003. Hardcover. BE2-110237048; 1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. Like New. 2003. Hardcover. CH3-110241597; 1.05 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. NF/NF (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. 1" tear on rear cover and head od spaine, else covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Grand Central Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. New/Very Fine. New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 11 Chapters, Notes, Sources, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Stated First Printing 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 249 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
60) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
61) Dude, Where's My Country? (Qty: 13)
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
62) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
63) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
64) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. Name printed on cover page. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
65) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
66) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
67) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
68) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Just a whisper of shelf wear to clean shiny jacket, no marks, very clean & nice. (more information)

Offered by Dilettante Books (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
69) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446532231 No dust jacket . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
70) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books. New. 2003. Hardcover. DG5-110245394; 1 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
71) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

New York: Warner Books. 2003 reprint. hardcover. 249pp. hardback tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
72) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

New York: Warner, 2003 First printing, Warner, 2003. As New in an Excellent jacket. . First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
73) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

(more information)

Offered by The Media Station (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
74) Dude, Where's My Country? [Hardcover] by Moore, Michael
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. Like New. 1. Edition Hardcover + DJ = like new. We ship Daily with Delivery Confirmation. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
75) Dude, Where's My Country?
Michael Moore

Warner Books, 2003-10. Hardcover. New/New. Brand New Hardback and Dust Jacket in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
76) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only lightest wear. 249 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 24.95 still present.. ISBN: 0446532231. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
77) Dude, Where's My Country?
Moore, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 249 pages.. ISBN: 0446532231. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart