Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Good Grief
by Lolly Winston
ISBN: 0446533041
ISBN-13: 9780446533041
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Sophie Stanton's adored husband dies young of cancer, and she can't get over her grief. Barely able to function, she takes the advice of her boss and moves to Oregon to make a new beginning. There she finds that as her life, inevitably, expands to encompass new people and experiences, she begins to focus less on her grieving and, at the same time, to understand it better. GOOD GRIEF is a fresh look at its subject, and features a feisty heroine who, despite her anguish, is able to keep both her perspective and her sense of humor.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Like Bridget Jones, Sophie is made endearing by her many faults: her 'hurricane hair,' her weight-gaining tendency, her compassion for losers-like the men who try to pick her up-and her unconquerable hopefulness."
-- Kirkus
"Throughout this heartbreaking, gorgeous look at loss, Winston imbues her heroine and her narrative with the kind of grace, bitter humor and rapier-sharp realness that will dig deep into a reader's heart and refuse to let go. Sophie is wounded terribly, but she's also funny, fresh and utterly believable. There's nary a moment of triteness in this outstanding debut." (Starred review.)
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 2004 Size: 6.25 x 8.75 inches Weight: 1 pounds Pages: 344
Publisher's Notes
Grieving over the death of her husband from cancer, thirty-six-year-old Sophie Stanton finds her personal and professional world in a shambles and, in an attempt to reinvent her life, moves to Ashland, Oregon, where she encounters a troubled thirteen-year-old girl, a job as the Salad Girl at the local restaurant, and a cute actor as she struggles to recover. A first novel.
Other Editions
Similar books

Alison's Automotive Repair Manual
by Brad Barkley
Two years after losing her husband, Alison reluctantly agrees to move out of her sister's West Virginia home as soon as she fixes--and learns how to fix--a 1976 Corvette that has been rusting in the garage. Reader's Guide included. Reprint.

Instances of the Number 3
by Salley Vickers
After the death of her enigmatic, promiscuous, and generous husband, Bridget Hansome unexpectedly becomes friends with her husband's lover, Frances Slater, and, with the help of Frances, discovers the truth about her husband and his secret life.

You Shall Know Our Velocity
by Dave Eggers
After acquiring $34,000, Will and Hand travel around the world giving away the money.

The House on Hope Street
by Danielle Steel
When an accident claims her husband of eighteen years, Liz Sutherland must grieve, console her five children, and learn to get on with her life. 30,000 first printing. (General Fiction)

Persuasion
by Jane Austen
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446533041 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Good Grief (Qty: 3)
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 K126___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books Inc, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, cover has some edgewear ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Pub Date: 4/13/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. ( more information) Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Good. "Missing dustjacket. Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" ( more information) Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus acouple very small tears along edge. ( more information) Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ( more information) Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, NICE UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM BEING DISPLAYED, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR . New. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books, 2004 Lt. blue boards, lt. green spine wrap. Classic cover design. The funny thing about rock bottom is there's stuff underneath it. 344 pages.. First Edition - First Print. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books Inc, 2004 Inkstamp pn front free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
good grief
winston, lolly
Hard Cover. Warner Books 2004. FEP Removed. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing. New. 2004. Hardcover. ZD3-110252878; 1.05 . ( more information) Offered by HRS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 First Edition, 4th printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner. Very Good. 2004. Collectible. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages; Greenish spine trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges and corners. Text pages clean and tight. . ( more information) Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Very Good in Very Good jacket Spine slightly racked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 a couple of light marks on cover. . Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Warner Books. Used - Like New. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ( more information) Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
2004 FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Good Grief : A Novel
Winston, Lolly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Good Grief : A Novel
Winston, Lolly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Trade Paper. Front and back wraps have small corner crease at bottom and the last few pages have small corner crease at bottom. Binding tight, pages clean.. Advance Reading Edition. Paper/SEWN. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 jacket has light wear, markings, price sticker, creases-. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books Inc, 2004. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 1ST PRINTING, Green over blue boards with black title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked; address label on front endpage. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition!. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Book is clean except for maker line on outside edge of pages, binding is tight and pages are bright. Dust jacket is free of creases and tears, but is lightly scuffed. . 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Good Grief : A Novel
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner, 2004 First printing, Warner, 2004. As New in a VG+ jacket with a tiny amt of top edge curl. . First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Books. Very Good. Very Good ( more information) Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Good Grief
Winston,Lolly
Viking, 2004. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
USA: Warner Books, 2004 The jacket is showing signs of wear, there is a sticker on the back and very small pen mark on the front. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Good Grief: a Novel
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. VG. . ISBN: 0446533041. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Tight, clean.. Later. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Fiction Paperback Warner Books NY: [2005] Soft cover ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Good Grief: A Novel
Winston, Lolly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Minor dent to front of book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner Books. 2004. F Advance Reading Copy. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books, 2004. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 344 pages. A brilliantly funny and heartwarming debut about a young woman who stumbles, then fights to build a new life after the death of her husband... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Dust jacket wear and tear. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
good grief
winston, lolly
Hard Cover. Warner Books 2004. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
GOOD GRIEF
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2004. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The dust jacket is clean with light wear on the edges. ; 352 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Good Grief A Novel
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner Books. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0446533041 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, front label, ffep excised w/card pocket, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books, 2004 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Good Grief - a Novel
Winston, Lolly
NY: Warner Books Inc.. VG/VG. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446533041 . Published @$18.00; 8vo . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Good Grief [Hardcover] by Winston, Lolly
Lolly Winston
Warner Books, 4/13/2004. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. ( more information) Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner Books, 2004 VG / VG. 344 pages. Some very light wear to edges of spine. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
GOOD GRIEF
Winston, Lolly
New York: Warner Books, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. 8.4 x 5.8 x 1.4 inches. A widow reinvents herself with humor and tragedy; nice debut for Winston ( more information) Offered by May Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books, 2004. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings. Not a remainder. ( more information) Offered by E. F. Head (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Good Grief (Qty: 2)
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 -1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. Like New. COLLECTIBLE LIKE NEW: First edition (full # line), hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, not Book Club Rdition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Good Grief
Lolly Winston
Grand Central Publishing, 2004-04-13. Hardcover. Like New. COLLECTIBLE STATED FIRST PRINTING EDITION APRIL 1994. New Hardcover with Dust Jacket from bookstore. Gift Quality condition. Cover, binding and all pages in new condition. Dust Jacket shows very slight shelf wear. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks, highlighting or stickers. Prompt shipping with USPS tracking number emailed to you. Satisfaction Guaranteed.Satisfaction guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
Good Grief, A Novel
Winston, Lolly
New York New York USA: Warner Books Inc, 2004. 344+ pages; "...destined to be one of the best-loved books of the season..."; "...the debut of a wonderfully talented new voice...'This first novel is one of the most poignant, original, funny, and brave works of fiction ever to cross my desk'..."; publication letter and response card laid in. First Edition ARC. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8.25"x5.5". Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ( more information) Offered by Uffda-shop Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Warner Books, 2004 Author's first novel, well regarded. This is a first edition, first printing, and Signed by the Author on the title page. Fine in a fine wrapper.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Sleepyside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
Good Grief
Winston, Lolly
Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446533041 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
Good Grief (SIGNED)
FREE SHIPPING
Winston, Lolly
New York, New York: Warner Books, 2004. Author's first novel.. Signed by Author. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|