Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Wild Fire

by DeMille, Nelson


ISBN: 044657967X
ISBN-13: 9780446579674

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Published date: 2006
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 044657967X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Pub Date: 11/6/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 528 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wild Fire (Qty: 4)
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2006. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X Hardcover - [DE MILLE, NELSON] WILD FIRE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2006 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2006 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X A good reading copy only. 2006 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Wild Fire [Hardcover]
DeMille, Nelson

NICE COPY!F-D (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.44
Add to cart 
25) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 2006-11-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Small tear in jacket at top corner of spine. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
26) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover With Dust Ja .... 044657967X Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Book Club Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Near Fine (jacket). . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
27) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 2006. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Wild Fire (Qty: 39)
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Wild Fire (Qty: 2)
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X Standard used condition ie... could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease.This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

N . Y.: Warner, 2006. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..Light yellowing pages.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
31) Wild Fire [Hardcover] (Qty: 2)
DeMille, Nelson

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
32) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 2006-11-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Stated 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
33) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006. Nice clean copy with only slightest signs of wear and no writing or marking. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X First Edition, First Printing New Hardcover with dust jacket. Minor wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.31
Add to cart 
36) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York, Boston: Warner Books/ Hachette Book Group USA, 2006 519 pp. Book in mint condition. Ready to go.. FIRST EDITION!. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
37) Wild Fire [Hardcover]
DeMille, Nelson

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
38) Wild Fire [Hardcover]
DeMille, Nelson

hardcover. Warner bk club ed, Nov 2006. bought brande new, read once. discounted for creases on last few pages. not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Price: $4.81
Add to cart 
39) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing,, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Number line shows a 1 indicating first printing. This book is from a private collection and was read but one time. It is in Fine/Fine condition. The book's boards are clean and unbumped. The spine is tight and all pages are white and clean. The DJ has NOT been price clipped and has no rips or tears. This is NOT a remainder. This is NOT ex-library. A very attractive and collectible copy. (more information)

Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
40) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

NY: Warner Books. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2006. 1st printing. hardcover. Keywords: mystery/thriller, 0-446-57967-x. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X Excellent Condition - Warner Books - First Edition: November 2006 - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Hardcover Fiction - 78) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
42) WILD FIRE A Novel
Demille, Nelson

NY: Warner Books. F/F. 2006. Hardcover. 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Pilgrims Rare Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
43) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

NY: Warner Books, 2006 519pps; including acknowledgements. Immaculate condition, gift quality. Unclipped, very minimal edge and spine wear. Dust jacket has very minimal wear. Texblock is very clean and tight.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books, 2006. Rubbings. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006. First Edition. HB. Very Good/Very Good. White, orange & black dust jacket. Very nice copy. Detective John Corey of The Lion's Game, Plum Island and Nightfall returns in a new novel about a conspiracy to detonate nuclear bombs in 2 American cities, setting off a world war of unimaginable proportions. Octavo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
46) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
47) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 2006-11-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in very good condiion. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages very clean and tight. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
48) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $6.93
Add to cart 
49) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 2006-11-06. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $6.96
Add to cart 
50) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books, 2006 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in fine condition with minor bumps and scuffs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
51) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006. Book Club. HB. Very Good/Very Good. White, orange and black dust jacket and spine. Very nice clean copy, 434 pages. Ocatavo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
52) Wild Fire (Qty: 2)
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.04
Add to cart 
53) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.04
Add to cart 
54) Wild Fire
DeMille,Nelson

Warner, 2006-11-06. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket Has Light Wear (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
55) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 2006 Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, scratches on front and back sides of dj, book is cocked, binding is loose. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
56) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Grand Central Publishing, 2006-11-06. Books. Very Good. Very Good (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $7.56
Add to cart 
57) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
58) WILD FIRE
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books. F/F. [2006]. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 528 pages; 1.8 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; Appears as new. . (more information)

Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
59) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

NY/Boston: Warner Books, 2006 Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by ARCCBOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
60) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 044657967X First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $8.07
Add to cart 
61) Wild Fire
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 2006-11-06. Hardcover. New/new. Clean and tight - light weight portable BCE hardcover (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
62) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner, 2006. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
63) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books, 2006 Near-new condition. Stated First Edition. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: $26.99. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. - Welcome to the Custer Hill Club - a men's club set in an Adirondack hunting lodge whose members include some of America's most powerful business leaders, military men, and government officials. Ostensibly, the club is a place to relax with old friends. But one fall weekend, the club's Executive Board gathers to talk about 9/11 - and finalize a retaliation plan, known only by its code name: WILD FIRE That same weekend, a member of the Federal Anti-Terrorist Task Force is found dead. Soon it's up to Detective John Corey and his wife, FBI Agent Kate Mayfield, to unravel a plot that starts with the Custer Hill Club and ends with American cities locked in the crosshairs of a nuclear device. Only Corey and Mayfield can stop the button from being pushed, and global chaos from being unleashed... More chilling than yesterday's headlines and as prophetic as tomorrow's, Wild Fire will challenge you to question everything you thought you knew about your leaders and your country while thrilling you with suspense that builds with every page. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
64) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

New York: Warner, 2006 First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
65) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

2006 FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Page Turners (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
66) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
67) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $9.12
Add to cart 
68) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Warner Books Inc, 2006 First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
69) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2006 First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
70) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York, N. Y.: Warner Books, 2006. Tha same weekend, a member of the Federal Anti-Terrorist Task Force is found dead.... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
71) Wild Fire (Qty: 2)
Nelson DeMille

Warner Books, 2006-11-06. 1st edition 1st printing. Hardcover. New/new. as pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition no blemishes, isbn:044657967X (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
72) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Stated First Edition First Printing with Full Number Line, Book is as new with no flaws, DJ is as new with no flaws and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. (more information)

Offered by BecLyn Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
73) Wildfire
Nelson Demille

Warner. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; New. 2006. First Printing. Hardcover. 044657967X . This work of fiction is based on a rumor reported on the internet about a government plan; Book Club Edition; 53/4" - 81/2"; 434 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
74) Wildfire
Nelson Demille

Warner. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Internally Clean - tight and unmarked . - as new -dust jacket has very very slight edgewear. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 044657967X . This work of fiction is based on a rumor reported on the internet about a government plan; 61/2" - 91/4"; 434 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
75) Wild Fire [Hardcover]
DeMille, Nelson

First print hardcover with dustjacket. Just a whisper of wear. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
76) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Warner, 2006 ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF . First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)

Offered by Maple City Books LLC (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
77) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing, 2006 First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
78) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing, 2006 First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
79) Wild Fire
DeMille, Nelson

Grand Central Publishing, 2006 First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
80) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books, 2006 book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. former owners name to ffp. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
81) Wild Fire
Demille, Nelson

Warner Books, 2006 Light wear. Very light soiling to page edges. Name lightly inked & small ink marking on front endpage. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

<