Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446602620
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Blood Work

Library Edition

by Michael Connelly


ISBN: 0446602620
ISBN-13: 9780446602624
Format: Paperback

Summary

Former FBI man Terril McCaleb is jolted out of retirement when he learns that the woman whose heart now beats in his chest, was not a willing donor-she was murdered. Burdened by a terrible guilt, McCaleb desperately searches for the truth behind the woman's death.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"A tormented hero, a canny and malicious killer, endlessly patient detective work alternating with dark threats and tense action scenes: Connelly seems bent on wiring together every cliche of the mano-a-mano genre and juicing them till they sing."

   -- Kirkus

"...[a] meticulously plotted story...."    -- Marilyn Stasio

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Thanks to a heart transplant, retired FBI agent Terry McCaleb has a new lease on life. But his plan for early retirement is thwarted when he learns that his heart donor's death was no accident. Racked with the guilt of having lived because of someone else's murder, he springs into action. Now, his own investigation leads him to a crime far more complex and dangerous than he ever imagined.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446604437
Becker's Ring
by Steven Martin Cohen

Police Detective Brent Kramer has always loved bringing order to the chaos of New York City's streets. Taking down the bad guys was the number one allure of the job. But now someone else is laying down the law: Paroled murderers are turning up as victims--surgically mutilated to make sure they'll never kill again. And while the public is alternately amused and horrified, Kramer must confront a criminal with a very disturbing agenda.

0380730359
Gone, Baby, Gone
by Dennis Lehane

The neighborhood is no place for the innocent, the young, the defenseless or the pure. This is a territory of broken families, bitter cops, whacked out ex-cons, and a mother who watches herself on the nightly news as her missing child floats further and further into the unknown. Boston private investigators, Patrick Kenzie and Angela Gennaro, don't want this case. But after pleas from the child's aunt, they embark upon an investigation and ultimately risk losing everything- their relationship, their sanity, and even their lives-to find this little-girl-lost. Capturing the voices that echo within blue collar Boston, DENNIS LEHANE is a master storyteller, who weaves together embittered people, tattered emotions, and brutal crime to create relentless, heart-pounding novels of suspense. Gritty and evocative, the novels of Dennis Lehane are ones you will never forget.

0312192487
A Cold Day in Paradise
by Steve Hamilton

On a bitter cold night in Michigan's Upper Peninsula, ex-Detroit cop Alex McKnight answers a cry for help from wealthy Edwin Fulton--only to find the man--a compulsive gambler who had gone to meet with a bookmaker--in his motel room with his throat cut.

1568956207
Swimming to Catalina
by Stuart Woods

New York attorney-turned-sleuth Stone Barrington is called in by Hollywood actor Vance Calder to investigate the disappearance of his wife, Barrington's ex-girlfriend, a probe that leads the lawyer into a hotbed of Hollywood glamour, ruthless movie moguls, elegant mobsters, and murder.

0446401889
The Two-Bear Mambo
by Joe R. Lansdale

A lawyer, Florida Grange has vanished while in pursuit of the the real story behind the death of a legendary bluesman's son. Her former lover, Hap and a client, Leonard, set out to do the investigating the good ol' boy cops can't--or won't--do themselves. Deep in the redneck heart of East Texas, they'll drive straight into a town packed with Klan wanna-bes, a midnight exhumation in a voodoo graveyard, a thunderstorm of biblical proportions, and flat-out murder.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446602620 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446602620 Paperback - [CONNELLY, MICHA] BLOOD WORK . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Spine Creased. ISBN: 0-446-60262-0. Paperback. Good. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF. (more information)

Offered by Wimsey's (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) BLOOD WORK
Connelly, Michael

Warner 60262 (c.1998) 7th printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine crease, light edge wear (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Warner, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Blood Work

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Blood Work

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Blood Work

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / General. .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Blood Work

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / General. .85. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) BLOOD WORK
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Warner Movie Tie-In Fiction, Aug 2002. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Blood Work

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Movie/Tv Tie-Ins,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery fiction,Suspense,Fiction / Mystery & Detective / General. .85. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) BLOOD WORK
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Warner Movie Tie-In Fiction, Oct 1998. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) BLOOD WORK
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Warner Movie Tie-In Fiction, Oct 1998. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Minimal Wear Present. 0446602620 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000006840 _ . Fine. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446602620 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446602620 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. lean to spine, clean & tight pgs, scuffing to cover edges,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446602620 A good reading copy only. 1998 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. (more information)

Offered by Plaid Pineapple Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 This Book is in Like new condition.! Possibly Read once... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
34) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 10/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 528 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
35) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 Small tears on cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
36) Blood Work (Qty: 2)
Michael Connelly

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
37) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. VF FINE condition paperback. Appears new. MINT. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE HARD BOILED THRILLERS 0446602620 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
38) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Books Inc. 2002. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
39) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Spinei s leaning, Slightly worn around the edges of covers. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
41) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market Pa. 0446602620 Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Connelly, Michael : General . Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
42) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
43) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Sm. Tear Foot Of Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
44) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Minor edge wear, corners and spine slightly bumped, marker mark on front cover, text is clean and unmarked, a good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
45) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1998.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
46) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Softcover Book. NO Marks. Very Light Spine Creasing. No Bent corners and No Tears! Clean Covers and Pages. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases on binding from normal use. Initials on back of front cover or first page.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dustin Reinhart (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
50) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
51) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Thanks to a heart transplant, retired FBI agent Terry McCaleb has a new lease on life. But his plan for early retirement is thwarted when he learns that his heart donor's death was no accident. Racked with the guilt of having lived because of someone else's murder, he springs into action. Now, his own investigation leads him to a crime far more complex and dangerous than he ever imagined. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing from age -- Binding is tight - Some markings evident especially on front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good+ condition. Movie edition with differnt cover (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Spine crease. . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
58) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
59) BLOOD WORK
MICHAEL CONNELLY

Warner Books.. p/o name.. Mass Market Paperback. AS NEW. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
60) Blood Work [Mass Market Paperback]
Connelly, Michael

Brand New/Unread Mass Market Paperback.. Softcover. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
61) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books, 1998-10-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
62) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Warner Books, 1998-10-01. Books. Acceptable. Cover Wear / acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
63) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
64) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
65) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; (more information)

Offered by Already Read Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
66) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 498 pages. When Graciella Rivers steps onto his boat, ex-FBI agent Terrell McCaleb has no idea he's about to come out of retirement. He's recuperatin... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
67) Blood work
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books, 2002. Ex-FBI agent comes out of retirement. Movie tie-in, picture Clint Eastwood on front cover. Minor wear on cover, phone # written inside, otherwise good cond. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
68) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael (Cover photo features Clint Eastwood.)

Warner [0-446-60262-0] 2002, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Clint Eastwood. (Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
69) Blood Work
Connelly Michael

New York: Time Warner Books. Very Good. 2002. Paperback Pictorial. 0446602620 . 496pp. "A wonderfully taut read" -- Washington Post Book World. Now a major motion picture, starring Clint Eastwood...; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 1998. Seventh Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) Blood Work
Michael Connelly

Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Front cover is curling, moderate shelf wear to corners, moderate edgewear, scratches on front and back covers, bumping to top and bottom edges of spine, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Light chipping to spine. Slight wear to edges and corners. Pages are lightly yellowing around edges. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
75) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
76) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, sticker at front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
77) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
78) Blood Work
Connelly, Michael

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446602620 Good condition paperback book, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)