Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446603287
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Wild and Lonely Place

by Marcia Muller


ISBN: 0446603287
ISBN-13: 9780446603287
Format: Paperback

Summary

Sharon McCone's 16th adventure leads her to the Carribbean, Miami and California as she and her boyfriend Hy Ripinksi investigate the Diplo-bomber.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1996
Size: 4 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The bestselling author of Till the Butchers Cut Him Down presents her latest mystery starring Saron McCone. Investigating a terrorist bombing at the Consulate of an Arab Emirate, Sharon is thinking only of the million-dollar-reward--until she meets the consul general's daughter. When the girl disappears, Sharon risks everything to save her.

Other Editions

Similar books


0446603023
Till the Butchers Cut Him Down
by Marcia Muller

T.J. Gordon has made millions as a corporate troubleshooter who creates profits and enemies while reviving failed businesses. From the moment he whisks P.I. Sharon McCone off in his helicopter, complaining of threats and sabotage, her life is changed. The trail of his past leads McCone from a Nevada tourist trap to a Pennsylvania steel town.

0446607215
While Other People Sleep
by Marcia Muller

The hunt is on for a cunning stalker who has been impersonating P.I. Sharon McCone with alarming results. What first seemed like a harmless party prank becomes a bizarre game of cat and mouse through the sinister streets of San Francisco as the impostor escalates her assault on McCone by invading her home, canceling her credit cards, and frightening her family with fraudulent phone calls. But when McCone is almost arrested for a crime the impostor committed, it's payback time with a vengeance--and a final face off with her doppelganger.

0446400335
Pennies on a Dead Woman's Eyes
by Marcia Muller

Following a trail of death that leads back to the power politics of the fifties, San Francisco P.I. Sharon McCone searches for a killer who built a career on murder.

0446605506
Both Ends of the Night
by Marcia Muller

Sharon McCone's flight instructor Matty confides that her boyfriend, John Seabrook, is missing and asks Sharon to find him. Shortly afterward, Matty is killed in an "accidental" plane crash. More determined than ever, Sharon discovers that, a decade earlier, Seabrook was placed in the Federal Protection Program after testifying against a man who has been missing for the last 10 years. Following sinister leads, Sharon travels to a frozen wilderness--and comes face-to-face with a cold killer.

0446403830
Wolf in the Shadows
by Marcia Muller

Muller's popular heroine, San Francisco sleuth Sharon McCone, faces her greatest challenge when her boyfriend disappears while delivering a $2 million ransom for a kidnapped researcher. Each of Muller's mysteries sells more than the previous, and this 14th ties into her new July hardcover Till the Butchers Cut Him Down.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446603287 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, several spine creases, corner wear and one cover crease, small edge tear on back cover (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446603287 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books. Reissue. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Warner Books, 1996, Reissue, 0.9 in. H x 6.71 in. L x 4.17 in. W, 5.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 01 July, 1. Paperback. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 01 July, 1. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 01 July, 1. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller Marcia

Grand Central Publishing, 7/1/1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) WILD AND LONELY PLACE, A
MULLER, MARCIA

Mysterious Press Mystery, Jul 1996. C. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446603287 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446603287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446603287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) A WILD AND LONELY PLACE
Muller, Marcia

McCone #15, Warner 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $6.50; ISBN: 0446603287. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446603287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Grand Central Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) A Wild and Lonely Place : A Sharon McCone Mystery
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books, Incorporated, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
16) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1996 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
18) A WILD AND LONELY PLACE
Muller, Marcia

Warner, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
20) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Reissue. 1996. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
21) A Wild and Lonely Place: a Sharon McCone Mystery
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books, 1996. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0446603287 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#11123) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
22) A Wild and Lonely Place: a Sharon McCone Mystery
Muller, Marcia

Warner, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0446603287 Tight, uncreased spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#42521) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446603287 A91___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446603287 Store stamped inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) A Wild and Lonely Place : A Sharon McCone Mystery
Muller, Marcia

New York: Warner Books, 1996. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to cover edges and corners. Reading creases to spine and hinges with some small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-446-60328-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
26) A Wild and Lonely Place (The Sharon McCone Mystery Series Book 16)
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light cover edge wear, book creased. "Hard to believe that fearless P.I. Sharon McCone is grappling with world-weariness, approaching the "big four-oh," and lamenting the distance she's traveled from her innocent early days at All Souls Legal Co-op. But even a midlife crisis doesn't stop McCone from getting involved in the case of the "Diplo Bomber," a terrorist who has maimed or killed half a dozen foreign diplomats. San Francisco homicide cop Adah Joslyn enlists McCone's help when the bomber warns that his next target will be the San Francisco^-based consulate of Azad, an oil-rich Arab emirate. But it's not until McCone meets the engaging nine-year-old granddaughter of the Azad consul that she gets hooked. The case is as puzzling and frustrating as any she's worked on, taking her from San Francisco's seamy underworld to the sparkling beauty of a remote Caribbean island. And just when McCone thinks she's finally figured out who the bomber is, even she's surprised by one final, macabre twist. Once again, Muller, the reigning queen of the female P.I. genre, gives her readers the kind of superbly crafted, riveting thriller they've come to expect." -- Booklist (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Grand Central Publishing, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
29) A Wild and Lonely Place (A Sharon McCone Mystery)
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 326 pages. For months, the embassies of oil-rich nations have been the target of an elusive terrorist known only as the Diplo-Bomber. A federal task f... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.22
Add to cart 
30) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Mysterious Pr, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
31) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner (1996). ISBN 0446603287. Mystery. 1st printing, July 1996. [paperback] 4x7 inches. Cover art Phill Singer. Sharon McCone, P.I. mystery series.. ** faults: hinge crease on front cover. Creased corner. fore edge tear on first preliminary page near bottom corner. Else VG . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
32) A Wild and Lonely Place (The Sharon McCone Mystery Series Book 16)
Muller, Marcia

Mysterious Press, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: y BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Light shelf wear. "Hard to believe that fearless P.I. Sharon McCone is grappling with world-weariness, approaching the "big four-oh," and lamenting the distance she's traveled from her innocent early days at All Souls Legal Co-op. But even a midlife crisis doesn't stop McCone from getting involved in the case of the "Diplo Bomber," a terrorist who has maimed or killed half a dozen foreign diplomats. San Francisco homicide cop Adah Joslyn enlists McCone's help when the bomber warns that his next target will be the San Francisco^-based consulate of Azad, an oil-rich Arab emirate. But it's not until McCone meets the engaging nine-year-old granddaughter of the Azad consul that she gets hooked. The case is as puzzling and frustrating as any she's worked on, taking her from San Francisco's seamy underworld to the sparkling beauty of a remote Caribbean island. And just when McCone thinks she's finally figured out who the bomber is, even she's surprised by one final, macabre twist. Once again, Muller, the reigning queen of the female P.I. genre, gives her readers the kind of superbly crafted, riveting thriller they've come to expect." -- Booklist (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Grand Central Publishing, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
34) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
35) Wild and Lonely Place, A
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books Inc, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
36) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
37) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
38) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Grand Central Publishing, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
39) A Wild and Lonely Place : A Sharon McCone Mystery
Muller, Marcia

2005 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
40) Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books Inc. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Warner Books Inc Subject:Mystery/Suspense . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Warner Books Inc. Subject:Mystery/Suspense. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
41) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Grand Central Publishing, 1996-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases in spine,edge and corner wear. Pages in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
42) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback))
Muller, Marcia

Warner Books; Re, July 1, 1996. Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
43) A Wild and Lonely Place (A Sharon McCone Mystery)
Muller, Marcia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1996. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
44) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996. solid reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York: Warner Books, Inc, 1996. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0446603287. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner, 1996. Sharon McCone mystery. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.35
Add to cart 
47) A Wild & Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, NY: Warner, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.70)
Add to cart 
48) A Wild & Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, NY: Warner, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Storybook House (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.70)
Add to cart 
49) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1996. 326 pages. White paperback with gold and black writing in good condition. Minor wear and some spine creasing present. Spine is slightly curled as well.. Soft Cover. Good. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Used. (more information)

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.00 ($4.70)
Add to cart 
50) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries (Paperback)) [Paperback] by
Marcia Muller

Warner Books, 1996-07-01. Paperback. Like New. First printing (complete # line), like new and never read, crisp and bright front to back. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
51) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner 1996. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
52) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner [0-446-60328-7] 1996, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Private Eye). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.21
Add to cart 
53) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

New York: Warner Books, 1996 326pp. Fine except for some light rubbing to rear cover. The 16th Sharon McCone mystery. Ir's worth a million dollar reward to McCone if she catches the man called the Diplo-bomber who has set off bombs at consulates all over the US. . First Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.50 ($5.27)
Add to cart 
54) A WILD AND LONELY PLACE
Muller, Marcia

Warner, 95. ISBN:0-446-60328-7. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED, back cover creased, otherwise a near fine paperback book. Sharon McCone stands to make $1,000,000 reward money if she apprehends the Diplo- bomber---a creep tha thas exploded bombs at consulates all over America. Presently on Sharon's home ground in San Francisco, the evil one has missed his next target---the embassy of a small Arab emir ate. Sharon is at the scene and finds something not right at this strange, bizarre embassy. For one thing an American woman is practically a prisoner surveilled by her Arab mother-in-law. Another prob lem is a mischievous, lonely young 19-year-old girl who's facing two dangers: from the terrorist and her estranged playboy father. The girl disappears and McCone finds her on a remote Caribbean islan d . When she tries to rescue the girl she puts her own life in dire danger. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. SIGNED, MYSTERY, MYSTERIES PLUS SIGNED PAPERBACK CATALOGE 0-446-60328-7. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
55) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Marcia Muller

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0446603287 Warner Books, 1-Jul-1996 Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 7/1/1996. (more information)

Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
56) A Wild and Lonely Place
Muller, Marcia

Warner [0-446-60328-7] 1996. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Private Eye) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
57) A Wild and Lonely Place: A Sharon McCone Mystery
Marcia Muller

New York, NY: WARNER BOOKS. Very Good. 1996. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 4 1/8" x 6 3/4" 0446603287 PAPERBACK It's worth a $1 million reward to Sharon McCone if she catches the man called the Diplo-bomber, who has set off bombs at consulates all over the U.S. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed, light interior browning.. Keywords: Mystery/Series/Sharon, McCone. (more information)

Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
58) A Wild And Lonely Place
No Illustrations, Muller

New York: Warner Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $12.79
Add to cart 
59) A Wild and Lonely Place (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Muller, Marcia

Grand Central Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446603287 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.99
Add to cart