Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


044661162X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Chasing the Dime

by Michael Connelly


ISBN: 044661162X
ISBN-13: 9780446611626
Format: Paperback

Summary

Detective Bosch of LAPD Homicide suspects organized crime is behind the dead body found in his trunk, but he must dig up answers on his own in this gritty, noir mystery.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"As always, Connelly displays a wonderful atmospheric feel for the posh and the poor, as Bosch travels from private estates to dingy apartments, from strip joints to a homeless man's lair in the woods. The narrative turns back on itself in surprising yet convincing loops of secrecy and counter strategies, backed by procedural details of lab work with lasers and the jealous infighting of various law enforcement agencies."    -- Paul Skenazy

   -- Washington Post Book World

"...it's a strong, assured edition to the series."    -- Michael Berry

   -- San Francisco Chronicle Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vision
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 448

Publisher's Notes

After accidentally intercepting some telephone messages for the previous tenant of his new apartment, computer entrepreneur Henry Price is drawn into a nightmarish web of dark and dangerous secrets as he races against time to save the life of a woman he has never met. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0399143823
Secret Prey
by John Sandford

Everybody has his secrets. But some of them will get you killed. John Sandford has long been praised as “one of the most gifted thriller writers at work in this country or any other” (Richmond-Times Dispatch)--but this time he surpasses himself. The company chairman lay on the cold ground of the woods, his eyes unseeing, his orange hunting jacket punctured by a rifle bullet at close range. Around him stood the four executives with whom he had been hunting, each with his or her own complicated agenda, each with a reason not to be sorrowful about the man’s death. If he read it in a book, Lucas Davenport thought, it would seem like one of those classic murder mysteries, the kind where the detective gathers everyone together at the end and solves the case with a little speech. But it wasn’t going to be that easy, he knew. There were currents running through this group, hints and whispers of something much greater than the murder of a single man. He had felt this way not long before, sensed the curling of an indefinable evil, and not only had it nearly gotten him killed, it had lost him his fiancée, who’d never been able to recover from the violence of the encounter. Sometime soon, unless he could stop it, there would be another death, and then still another, and Davenport couldn’t help but wonder if maybe this time, the final death might not be his own. . . . John Sandford has written extraordinary thrillers before, but nothing to top the startling twists and unrelenting suspense of Secret Prey.

0399143041
Night Passage
by Robert B. Parker

A major crime-fiction event from the creator of the Spenser novels. After he is unceremoniously dumped from the LAPD, 35-year-old Jesse Stone is looking at what seems to be a bleak future. So, when he's offered the job of police chief in a small Massachusetts town, he can't help but wonder if this job is a genuine chance to start over. Once on board, Jesse doesn't have to look far for trouble: the seemingly quiet New England community is a hotbed of political and moral corruption.

0312241941
Gumbo Limbo
by Tom Corcoran

The author of the critically acclaimed "The Mango Opera" returns with a new Alex Rutledge mystery, where the part-time Key West crime scene photographer comes to the rescue of an old Navy buddy who has come up missing.

0312181663
Red Hot Blues
by Reggie Nadelson

Artie Cohen is a good-looking New York City cop with a taste for women and jazz and no intention of looking back to the past he left behind twenty-five years earlier in Moscow. In Red Hot Blues, he is faced with a case that leaves him no choice but to confront that past. When a former KGB general is shot dead on live TV, Artie is compelled to take the case; the general was a friend of his father's. Artie doesn't have to go far until he is led into the heart of the Brighton Beach mafia, where the most lethal weapon on the street is rumored to be an elusive substance known as Red Mercury - an atomic weapon that has the terrifying advantage of being pocket-sized. Artie stumbles upon a radioactive trail of atomic smuggling that leads all the way back to Moscow. For Artie to solve this case, he must reclaim his past and return to the home he left behind. It is in Moscow that he finds love, tragedy, and the truth.

0312955006
The Concrete Blonde
by Michael Connelly

The Dollmaker, a serial killer terrorizing L.A., left a calling card on the faces of his female victims. With one shot, Det. Harry Bosch thought he had ended the city's nighmare. He was wrong. A new victim is discovered with the Dollmaker's macabre signature. For the second time, Harry must hunt down a killer who is very much alive, before he strikes again.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 044661162X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. PAPERBACK. 044661162X Paperback - [CONNELLY, MICHAEL] CHASING THE DIME . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Books Inc, 2003. Price in pen on first page. Very light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. excellent softbound mass market paperback (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Chasing the Dime

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery/Suspense,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Chasing the Dime (Qty: 3)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) CHASING THE DIME
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Warner Mystery, Sep 2003. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) CHASING THE DIME
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Warner Mystery, Sep 2003. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Chasing the Dime

Fiction,Fiction - Mystery/ Detective,Mystery & Detective - General,Mystery/Suspense,Thrillers,Fiction / Thrillers. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. Mass Market PaperBack. 044661162X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Vision Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. The spine is cracked.There are very few dog eared pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Warner Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover is loose from binding, but present. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Warner Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears.Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) CHASING THE DIME
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Warner Mystery, Sep 2003. B. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
22) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. Mass Market Pa. 044661162X Mystery & Thrillers . August 25, 2003. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
23) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Very Good Minus. Tiny tear at bottom of spine, otherwise very good.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
24) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
25) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Mass Market Pap. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
26) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books, 2003. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 436 pages. 'The messages waiting for Henry Pierce when he plugs in his new telephone clearly aren't intended for him: 'Where is Lilly? This is her num... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear, and no markings. Suspense Fiction (#81070) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
28) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
29) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
30) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
31) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
32) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (mmpb-C) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Vision. Mass Market Paperback. 044661162X 2003. Small crease on back cover. . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Chasing the Dime (The Harry Bosch Series
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision Books, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING. A beautiful copy. "Henry Price has a whole new life-new apartment, new telephone, new telephone number. But the first time he checks his messages, he discovers that someone had the number before him. The messages on his line are for a woman named Lilly, and she is in some kind of serious trouble. Price is inexorably drawn into Lilly's world, and it's unlike any world he's ever known. It is a nighttime world of escort services, websites, sex, and secret identities. Price tumbles through a hole, abandoning his orderly life in a frantic race to save the life of a woman he has never met. Price's skills as a computer entrepreneur allow him to trace Lilly's last days with some precision. But every step into Lilly's past takes Price deeper into a web of inescapable intricacy-and a decision that could cost him everything he owns and holds dear." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) Chasing the Dime [Mass Market Paperback]
Connelly, Michael

mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creasing, a bit off-square. Some edge wear. Front cover lightly creased. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
39) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

USA: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2003, 2003 As New. Paperback First Edition. Paperback. Book looks like it has never been read.. First Paperback. Soft cover. As New. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
40) Chasing the Dime (Qty: 2)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
41) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Breaks in spine through out book. Writing inside cover. Stamped inside cover. Pages still clean and readable. Great reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
42) Chasing the Dime (Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Complete, minor edgewear, spine creases, normal signs of use. . ISBN: 044661162X. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
43) Chasing the Dime
connelly, michael

Acceptable. 2003. Soft Cover. 044661162x MASS MARKET PAPERBACK . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.70 ($2.90)
Add to cart 
44) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
45) Chasing the Dime [Mass Market Paperback]
Connelly, Michael

Stated First U.S. Paperback Printing (number line reads: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) published in September 2003 by Warner, a nice 436-page book (as pictured), gently (if ever) read and with apparently clean clear text, this is a good copy. (494) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, light crease at front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

New York: Warner, 2002. ISBN: 044661162x. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mystery & Suspense. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
49) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision, August 25, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
50) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books, August 25, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
51) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision, August, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Thrillers : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Connelly, Michael : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
52) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York:: Warner,, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. A Fine, unread copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision, August 25, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
55) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York, New York: Warner Books Inc. 2003. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good in wraps; a bumped corner. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
56) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
57) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. cover lightly worn (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
58) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
59) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
60) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Books. Good+: Spine creases. Crease to front cover.. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
61) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
62) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Books. Good. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
63) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2003. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
64) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Books, 2003. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Slight shelf lean with a couple faint reading creases to spine and hinges. ISBN: 0-446-61162-X. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision,, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pps 436 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Warner Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. good (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Slight edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc. 2003. Third Printing. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
69) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Warner Books Inc Subject:Mystery/Suspense . 044661162X . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Warner Books Inc. Subject:Mystery/Suspense. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
70) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Hardcover. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
71) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Reading wear to book. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
72) Chasing The Dime
Connelly,Michael

WARNER BKS, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light Wear (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
73) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
74) Chasing the Dime
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-08. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
75) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 Reading wear to book.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
76) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Excellent condition paperback, 1st printing, full number line, book looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
77) Chasing the Dime
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 044661162X Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: