Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Elder Gods
Book One of the Dreamers
by David Eddings ; Leigh Eddings
ISBN: 0446613339
ISBN-13: 9780446613330
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
In this, the first volume of a projected quartet, four gods, siblings each representing a different point on the compass, are troubled by an evil presence in the center of their realm.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Vision Published date: 2004 Size: 4 x 7 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 480
Publisher's Notes
The first installment of a new series introduces the fated Land of Dhrall, which is shared by the gods with its people and is overshadowed by Wasteland ruler Vlagh, who plans to take advantage of a shift in power and eventually take over the world unless four children are able to counter his intentions. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

Lord of Snow and Shadows
by Sarah Ash
Combining the best of fantasy traditions with her own unique vision, Sarah Ash brings to dazzling life a new saga filled with epic adventure and unforgettable characters. Far-reaching in scope and imagination, Lord of Snow and Shadows embarks on a journey like no other--into a shape-shifting world teeming with political intrigue, astonishing magic, and passions both dark and light. Raised by his protective mother in the sunny clime of the south, Gavril Andar knows nothing of his father--or the ominous legacy that awaits him. But his innocence is about to be shattered. The man who ruled the wintry kingdom of Azhkendir, a man infused with the burning blood of the dragon-warrior known as Drakhaoul, has been murdered by his enemies. It is his fiery, chameleonlike blood that pulses through Gavril’s veins. The news is Gavril’s first taste of death--but it will not be his last. For blood is the liquid that seals his fate. Expected by clan warriors from the north to avenge his father’s murder--and still his unquiet ghost--Gavril is kidnapped. He soon learns that becoming Drakhaon means not only ascending to the throne of Azhkendir but changing, in subtle ways at first, into a being of extraordinary power and might. A being that must be replenished with the blood of innocentsin order to survive. Ensconced in Kastel Drakhaon with no means of escape from the icebound kingdom, and carefully watched by neighboring rulers waiting to move against him, the untested Gavril must fight to retain his human heart and soul in the face of impending war--and the dark instincts that threaten to overpower him. Man and beast, spymaster and insurgent, nature and the netherworld--all collide in phenomenal twists and turns. A masterwork of adventure fantasy, Lord of Snow and Shadows will leave you stunned--and longing for more.

Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

The Gates of Dawn
by Robert Newcomb
Epic fantasy found an exhilarating new voice in Robert Newcomb, whose monumental debut novel, The Fifth Sorceress , was hailed by readers and critics alike. And now, for all those spellbound by the tale of Prince Tristan, heir to the throne of Eutracia, his twin sister Princess Shailiha, the ancient wizard Wigg, and the fate of their enchanted land, there is indeed more—much more—to be told. . . . THE GATES OF DAWN For three centuries, Eutracia was a kingdom at peace, ruled by a benevolent monarchy and guided by a council of wizards. But a horror from the past, long believed vanquished, returned with devastating fury. And when the battle against the bloodthirsty Sorceresses of the Coven was finally won, victory was not without its price. Now, the royal palace lies in ruins; the king and queen, the royal guard, and the Directorate of Wizards are dead; the land is lawless; and Prince Tristan— forced by the Coven to murder his father, the King—is a wanted man. In a cavernous underground labyrinth, once headquarters of the wizards’ council, Tristan has taken refuge with his sister, Shailiha, her infant daughter, the wizard Wigg—the lone surviving member of the Directorate—and the crippled wizard Faegan, returned from self-imposed exile in the forest of Shadowood. Together they face the daunting task of restoring order to Eutracia and winning back the allegiance of her subjects. But suddenly, even these challenges pale beside a truly terrifying turn of events. The sacred jewel that is the source of all magic has inexplicably begun to lose its power. Without its age-old enchantment to sustain their spells, the immortal wizards will perish . . . and magic will vanish from Eutracia forever. At the same time, a mysterious and ruthless mercenary has declared a bounty upon the head of Prince Tristan. And an army of wizards on a mission to rid Eutracia of monsters created by the Coven has fallen prey to an insidious breed of creatures—beings that can only have sprung from forbidden use of malevolent magic. With time and their powers dwindling, Wigg and Faegan desperately seek to discover who, or what, has succeeded the dead Sorceresses in laying siege to Eutracia. But when the shocking truth is revealed, and an evil that transcends life itself is made known, it is Tristan, more than any other, who will be stunned to his very soul. And it is Tristan who will be thrust into the ultimate battle—for his life, his land, and the course of his destiny.

The Heritage of Shannara
by Terry Brooks
TERRY BROOKS THE HERITAGE OF SHANNARA The Complete Series After New York Times bestselling author Terry Brooks completed The Sword of Shannara trilogy, millions of fans around the world clamored to immerse themselves again in his dazzling world. Brooks answered with a quartet of beloved novels—The Heritage of Shannara. Now, for the first time in one handsome collector’s edition hardcover, here are: The Scions of Shannara , The Druid of Shannara , The Elf Queen of Shannara , and The Talismans of Shannara —the thrilling continuation of the saga that has become one of the most enduring fantasy epics of all time. The Scions of Shannara Since the death of the Druid Allanon, magic has been strictly forbidden in the Four Lands. Yet Par still has limited use of the Wishsong. Then a dire message from Allanon sends Par and his brother Coll on an impossible task: to recover the long-lost Sword of Shannara—or all life in the Four Lands will be destroyed. The Druid of Shannara Evil forces remain in control of the Four Lands. To restore the Keep of the Druid Allanon, Walker Boh sets out on a journey to find the black Elfstone. He must venture into perilous, unknown lands with a strange band of fellow travelers—one of whom is hatching his own sinister plot. The Elf Queen of Shannara Ordered by the Druid Allanon to find the Elves and return them to the world of Men, Wren is carried away to an island where Elves might still exist. Even if by some miracle she locates the Elves, can she convince them to follow her back through a demon-haunted jungle to the safety of the shore? The Talismans of Shannara The Shadowen still swarm over the Four Lands, poisoning everything with their dark magic. Their leader is determined to destroy all the Scions of Shannara. With traps cleverly laid, the charges are doomed to failure—unless Par can discover a way to harness the power of the Sword of Shannara. So continues Terry Brooks’s enthralling Heritage of Shannara epic, a spellbinding saga that chronicles the ultimate battle of good vs. evil.

Magi'i of Cyador
by L.E. Modesitt
An intelligent boy who frequently questions authority is shipped off to the frontier by his family's enemies and trained to be an lancer--a career that results in 50% casualties.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446613339 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information) Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book!! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE -- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on inside. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Paperback - [EDDINGS, DAVID] ELDER GODS, THE DREAMERS #1 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446613339 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Vision Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1) (Qty: 2)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings
Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446613339 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Vision Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings
Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 This mass market paperback book is in good shape! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE-- 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1!!! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! . Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings
Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings, Leigh Eddings
Vision. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings David,Eddings Leigh
Warner Vision, 10/1/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, some creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings David,Eddings Leigh
Warner Vision, 10/1/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, medium creases on covers, light storage bend.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. Trade Paperback. 0446613339 Light spine crease. . Fine. 2004. ( more information) Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. ( more information) Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Elder Gods (Book ONe of The Dreamers)
Eddings, David & Leigh
Warner Books, Inc, 2004. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 467 pages. David and Leigh Eddings present the first volume in the new saga of The Dreamers - an enthralling and richly imaginative epic that introduc... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Elder Gods (Book One of Dreamers Series)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Warner Books, 2004. Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since 99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Dreamers # 1: Elder Gods, The
Eddings, David
Warner Vision, 2004-10-01. 4th. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Warner Vision : 61339 : 4th : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Stawicki, Matt / Puckey, Don ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily ( more information) Offered by MegaBooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW, First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Paperback, faint spine lines & edgewear otherwise, no markings. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Warner Vision Books, 2004. Original 7.50 cover price intact. No marks or writing. No spine lines. Trace of edge wear.. ISBN: 0446613339. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Elder Gods: Book One of the Dreamers
Eddings, Leigh; Eddings, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Matt Stawicki. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, full number line, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David
New York, New York: Warner Books, 2004. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. Trade Paperback. 0446613339 Tight binding and clean pages. Faint spine crease from reading. Light edgewear from shelving at bottom edge over spine . Fine. 2004. ( more information) Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Elder Gods: Book One of the Dreamers
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
New York: Warner Vision, 2004. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 467 page first edition Warner Vision paperback. the first of a four-book series. While most continents float freely on the face of Mother Sea, the Land of Dhrall survives anchored by the will of the Gods. AllGods,Elder and Younger, share the people and the land of Dhrall equally. But the one place they never enter is The Wasteland: a barren and hideous wilderness ruled by the Vlagh-a god-like creature whose young are evil spawn. Now, as the Elder Gods are about to transfer their power to the Younger Gods, the Vlagh plans to take advantage of their weakened state and neutralize them, eventually conquering the world. To do so, it is breeding a terrible force borne of monsters and demons. But one ray of hope shines through the darkness: four children called the Dreamers. They alone hold the power to change the course of history....and stop the Vlagh in its quest for total world domination. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1) [Mass Market Paperback] by Eddings
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback. Pages slightly warped. You are buying a Book in GOOD condition with moderate shelf wear to include moderate edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
THE ELDER GODS
Eddings, David & Eddings, Leigh
Vision. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; The Dreamers; Vol. 1; 480 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light Wear ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Elder Gods, The
Eddings, Leigh; Eddings, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004 Clean and tight. Spine is creased, but no marks on or in book. First stated, with complete number row. This is Book One of The Dreamers.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Stawicki, Matt. ( more information) Offered by Susan Harrell, Book Services (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Elder Gods (Book One of the Dreamers)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Elder Gods (Book One of the Dreamers)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2004. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Elder Gods (Book One of the Dreamers)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2004. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
ELDER GODS : BOOK ONE OF THE DREAMERS
EDDINGS, DAVID/ EDDINGS, LEIGH
WARNER BOOKS. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Elder Gods: Book One of the Dreamers
Eddings, Leigh; Eddings, David
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2004. clean tight unmarked book with faint crease to spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Elder Gods
Eddings, David and Leigh Eddings
Warner, 2004. Book 1 of the Dreamers. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Elder Gods: Book One of the Dreamers (Qty: 11)
Eddings, David, Eddings, Leigh
Warner Vision, 01-Oct-2004. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008212653G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1) (Qty: 19)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1) (Qty: 10)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1) (Qty: 6)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Elder Gods, The - The Dreamers, vol. 1
Eddings, David Leigh, Eddings
Warner, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Dreamers 1. The Elder Gods
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
2004. Kartoniert / Broschiert. ( more information) Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
David Eddings; Leigh Eddings
Vision, 2004-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
David Eddings
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Elder Gods (The Dreamers, Book 1)
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613339 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|