Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446613363
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

4th of July

by James Patterson ; Maxine Paetro


ISBN: 0446613363
ISBN-13: 9780446613361
Format: Paperback

Summary

Both the freedom and the life of San Francisco PD Lieutenant Lindsay Boxer are at risk in this fourth installment of the bestselling Women's Murder Club series. An arrest goes terribly wrong, forcing Lindsay to fire her weapon in circumstances that lead to official accusations of police brutality. In an attempt to escape the reporters' unwelcome attentions, Lindsay seeks refuge at her sister's home in Half Moon Bay, only to be confronted by a series of brutal murders whose perpetrators soon target Lindsay.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Heroic super-sleuthing, a steadily gripping plot line and 146 snappy chapters add up to suspense fiction euphoria for Patterson's legion of fans."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vision
Published date: 2006
Size: 4.5 x 7.75 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 435

Publisher's Notes

Charged with police brutality after a routine arrest goes wrong and a young girl is accidentally killed, lieutenant Lindsay Boxer waits out the time before her trial in the town of Half Moon Bay, where she discovers a link between a string of murders and a case she worked on years earlier. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0743284801
Above Suspicion
by Lynda La Plante

A new series by the author of Prime Suspect introduces rookie homicide detective Anna Travis who, during her first case, tracks a serial killer who has transitioned from prostitute victims to innocent students, a murderer who may possibly be a famous actor. Simultaneous.

0316666009
1st to Die
by James Patterson

Four women--a police detective, an assistant D.A., a reporter, and a medical examiner who call themselves the Women's Murder Club--develop lifelong bonds as they pursue a killer whose twisted imagination has stunned an entire city.

03454701510
Dark Eye
by William Bernhardt

Sometimes her eyes seduce. Sometimes they stare straight at the kind of sights most people turn away from. But in the blazing neon and searing sun of Las Vegas, she can’t see the man who is watching her and thinking to himself: She is the one. . . . From the mountain views beyond the Strip to the dingy dens of forbidden pleasure, Susan Pulaski loves Las Vegas. A woman who wears a gun at her side and her heart on a sleeve, Pulaski is the perfect fit for her city and her job: unraveling the minds of deviant personalities. Until a killer begins decorating Sin City with the horribly disfigured bodies of once beautiful young women. . . . and Pulaski’s own demons go on a binge. Eight months after her cop husband’s death, her life is spinning out of control–just as her detective colleagues start searching for a serial killer who methodically stalks his female victims and plunges them into an orgy of terror. When a violent incident earns Pulaski a pink slip from the LVPD and a trip to detox, she’s out of the hunt altogether, so she begins to desperately try to regain her job, her reputation, and custody of the niece she’s been raising on her own. It seems hopeless–until Pulaski meets the one person who can lead her into the mind of a madman no one else can understand. Darcy O’Bannon is a twenty-five-year-old autistic savant whose relationship with the world around him is so unusual that it forces Pulaski to view the crimes from a bizarre–but ultimately insightful–perspective. White-knuckling her way to the center of the case, she becomes the key player in a desperate hunt for a killer who believes he has found divine inspiration in the works of Edgar Allan Poe. But even with the assistance of Darcy’s astonishing skills, Pulaski is in even more danger than she knows. For the man she seeks is watching her, seduced by her frailties and strengths, her beauty and boldness. To finish his masterwork of horror, he needs her. In a blistering novel that brings together glitz and goth, human weakness and human genius, and a murderous psychopath who is all too chillingly real, master storyteller William Bernhardt has created an unparalleled literary Las Vegas thrill ride that will leave readers breathless until the final, stunning page.

0345476557
Unlucky For Some
by Jill McGown

Selected by The Times (London) as one of the twentieth century’s “100 Masters of Crime,” Jill McGown writes mystery-suspense novels with plots that defy second-guessing. In Unlucky for Some , her thirteenth book featuring Detective Chief Inspectors Lloyd and Hill, the quiet life of an English town scarcely conceals the deadly menace lurking around dark corners and within the human mind. Michael Waterman is a self-made millionaire. His casinos and nightclubs ensure a constant flow of cash, and Waterman knows what he needs to do to keep it that way. So far, it seems, he has stayed on the right side of the law. Certainly, no one seriously suspects him of murdering bingo player Wilma Fenton, who was struck down while walking home with a purse crammed full of winnings. Her murder looks like an ordinary mugging except for one oddity: The killer had left Wilma’s money neatly fanned out across her body. The motive behind the bafflingly violent act dogs Lloyd and Hill– now married and the harried parents of a two-year-old daughter. The stakes are raised with a second murder, modeled on the first . . . and then a third. A cold-blooded killer is challenging not only the police but the one witness to the first slaying: England’s premier expert on serial crime, well-known journalist and TV personality, Tony Baker. It has now become a twisted game of madness and logic–in which failure to outwit the murderer means more senseless deaths. In this astonishing Lloyd and Hill novel, Jill McGown’s storytelling genius will captivate longtime fans as well as first-time readers. Unlucky for Some is lucky for all admirers of virtuoso suspense writing.

1558853367
Home Killings
by Marcos McPeek Villatoro



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446613363 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Paperback - [PATTERSON, JAMES] 4TH OF JULY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner, 2006. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Binding is tight, text is clean (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) 4th of July (Qty: 16)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) 4th of July (Qty: 2)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 MASS MKT PB, w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,PAGES VERY GOOD SHAPE, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,GOOD INEXPENSIVE INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY . Good. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. (more information)

Offered by Castle Book Outlet (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) 4th of July (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) 4th of July (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0446613363 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000012075 _ . Very Good. 2006. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446613363 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Warner Vision Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) 4th of July (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446613363 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Warner Vision Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) 4th of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 This Book is in Like new condition. Possibly Read once... Enjoy! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Red's Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) 4TH OF JULY
PATTERSON, JAMES

Warner Mystery, Jun 2006. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
24) 4th of July
Patterson, James ; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Women's Murder Club. Premium mass market edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
25) 4th of July
Patterson, James ; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Women's Murder Club. Premium mass market edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
26) 4th of July
Maxine Paetro

Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) 4th of July
Maxine Paetro

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) 4th of July
Maxine Paetro

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) 4th of July
Maxine Paetro

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) 4th of July (Women's Murder Club)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Vision, 2006-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
31) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
32) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
33) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
34) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
35) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
36) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
37) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
38) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York & Boston: Warner Vision Books, 2006 Cover show wear around edges and spine has reading creases. Spine also has a mild slant. Pages are clean, bright, and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
39) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.56
Add to cart 
40) 4th of July: A Novel
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York: Warner, 2006 Creases on spine. Shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
41) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision, 2006-06-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
42) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision, 2006-06-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
43) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
44) 4th of July [Paperback]
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Light use/storage wear.Good (more information)

Offered by Findings (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
45) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Books, 2005 1ST PRINTING, Oversized Mass Market Paperback, Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is tight and firm showing a slight lean with light creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) 4th of July (Qty: 2)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
47) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

2006 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

2006 RELIABLE Pocketbook style paperback in very nice condition. TIGHT!! Some shelf wear and a bit of crease at the spine. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Books, 2006 Light shelf wear to corners, creases on spine, book is slightly cocked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner Vision Books. 2006. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner Vision Books. 2006. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

2006 book is in very good cond there are the 1st 13 pgs and the cover has a 1/4 in bend and the surface has separated from top fornt spine. One of pattersons Womens Murder Club books give them a try. 1st Edition Soft Cover. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bjbooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 Tall Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 Tall Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 Tall Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 Tall Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable. spine creasing, normal wear on cover. folds on tips of pages (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner Books, Inc, 2006. Paperback Tall. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 430 pages. After losing one of its own, Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case eve... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.24
Add to cart 
62) 4th of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine

Warner, 2006. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light page edge soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Minor reader creases on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
63) 4th of July
Patterson, James and Paetro, Maxine

U.S.A.: Warner Vision, 2006. good ++ condition; photo available upon request. 1st paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good ++/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
64) 4th of July (Women's Murder Club)
Patterson, James

New York: Warner Vision. Good: Spine creases. Wear/creasing to covers.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
65) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Books, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York: Warner Books, 2006 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) 4th of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision, 2006 A very good paperback. Creasing on spine.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
68) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge wear. Binding in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
69) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision Books. PAPERBACK. 0446613363 First print, very good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
70) 4th of July (A Women's Murder Club Mystery)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
71) 4th of July (A Women's Murder Club Mystery)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
72) 4th of July (A Women's Murder Club Mystery)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
73) 4th of July (A Women's Murder Club Mystery)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vision Books. 2006. Seventh Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
74) 4th of July
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006. Soft Cover. Very Good. light spine creases (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
75) 4TH OF JULY
Patterson, James & Paetro, Maxine

Warner Vision. Very Good. 2006. Mass Market Paperbac. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; 448 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
76) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Creases in spine,slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
77) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Warner Vision Books, 2006-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Creases in spine,slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)