Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446613444
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Black Ice

by Michael Connelly


ISBN: 0446613444
ISBN-13: 9780446613446
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vision
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.5 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 439

Publisher's Notes

L.A.P.D. detective Harry Bosch investigates the slaying of a narcotics officer, one in a series stretching from Hollywood's drug trade to dirt alleys south of the border, a crime reported to be linked to a new drug called "Black Ice." By the author of The Black Echo. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316693707
Kiss the Girls
by James Patterson

As two serial killers terrorize different regions of America, the FBI begins to suspect that the two are competing with each other, and Washington, D.C., police detective Alex Cross embarks on a personal quest to find the perpetrators.

0312955006
The Concrete Blonde
by Michael Connelly

The Dollmaker, a serial killer terrorizing L.A., left a calling card on the faces of his female victims. With one shot, Det. Harry Bosch thought he had ended the city's nighmare. He was wrong. A new victim is discovered with the Dollmaker's macabre signature. For the second time, Harry must hunt down a killer who is very much alive, before he strikes again.

0312950489
The Black Echo
by Michael Connelly

Lone LAPD detective Harry Bosch must walk the line between criminals and crooked cops following the death of an old war buddy. Billy had been a fellow "tunnel rat"--fighting with Bosch in the nightmare underground war in Vietnam. But soon Billy's murder is linked to a bank robbery via complex tunnels beneath the bank.

0316734942
Closers
by Michael Connelly

Years after the death of a sixteen-year-old girl is ruled a suicide, detective Harry Bosch receives DNA evidence that reopens the case, which involves an investigation into a white supremacist with close ties to the LAPD. By the author of The Narrows.

0375724842
Harm Done
by Ruth Rendell

Inspector Wexford confronts the terrifying world of domestic violence when a series of kidnappings leads back to his own daughter's volunteer work at a shelter for battered women.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446613444 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

Vision. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Black Ice, The
Connelly, Michael

Vision, 2003-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Harry Bosch. Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
4) THE BLACK ICE
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Books. Good. 2003. Paperback. Good condition - cover has shelf wear, tear on front cover by base of spine, spine has creasing and slanting, pages smudged, cover glossy ; 439 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) The Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision, December 2, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books : Mystery & Thrillers (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
6) The Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

Vision, December 2, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mystery & Detective - Hard-Boiled (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
7) The Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

New York: Warner Vision. Good+: A few creases to spine. Light wear to covers.. 2003. Paperback: Mass Market PB. 448 pp . (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) The Black Ice (A Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vision Books. 2003. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
9) The Black Ice
Michael Connelly

Warner Vision, 2003-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

Warner Books Inc. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Warner Books Inc Subject:Mystery/Suspense . 0446613444 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Warner Books Inc. Subject:Mystery/Suspense. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) black ice
connelly, michael

Mass Market. Warner Books 2003. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) The Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003 A near fine paperback. 1st printing.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Pages in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
15) BLACK ICE
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

HACHETTE BOOK GROUP USA, 1203. MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

Warner. Paperback. very good reading paperback Series Character: Harry Bosch (more information)

Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) The Black Ice [Mass Market Paperback]
Connelly, Michael

Brand New/Unread Mass Market Paperback.. Softcover. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Dead End Books (United States)
Price: $5.31
Add to cart 
18) The Black Ice (Qty: 11)
Connelly, Michael

Warner Vision, 01-Dec-2003. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081007010956G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $6.32
Add to cart 
19) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 8)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
20) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 22)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
21) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 9)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
22) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, no marks, great cover, readit. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.89
Add to cart 
23) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 10)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . New. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
24) The Black Ice
Connelly, Michael

2003. Kartoniert / Broschiert. (more information)

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Price: €5.86 ($8.00)
Add to cart 
25) Black Ice, The
Connelly, Michael

United States: Warner Books, 2003. A beautiful copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
26) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 5)
Michael Connelly

Vision, 2003-12. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
27) The Black Ice (Qty: 7)
Michael Connelly

Warner Vision, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Adam Sandler (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.99 ($14.06)
Add to cart 
28) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.03
Add to cart 
29) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Michael Connelly

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
30) The Black Ice (Harry Bosch)
Connelly, Michael

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446613444 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $66.80
Add to cart