Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0446619035
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mary, Mary

by James Patterson


ISBN: 0446619035
ISBN-13: 9780446619035
Format: Paperback

Summary

In the 11th Alex Cross thriller, a serial killer targets women in Los Angeles who pay more attention to their showbiz careers than to their children, and announces their deaths via e-mails signed "Mary Smith." Ironically, psychologist Alex Cross must once again choose his career over his children, because when the FBI calls upon his services to catch the killer, it forces him to cut short a Disneyland vacation with his family.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Vision
Published date: 2006
Size: 4.75 x 7.5 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 435

Other Editions

Similar books


0385319673
Red Dragon
by Thomas Harris

Will Graham stands in a silent, empty house communing with a killer. An FBI instructor with a gift for hunting madmen, Graham knows what his murderer looks like, how he thinks, and what he did to his victims after they died. Now Graham must try to catch him. But to do it, he must feel the heat of a killer's brain, draw on the macabre advice of a dangerous mental patient, Dr. Hannibal Lecter, and follow a trail of microscopic clues to the place where another family has already been chosen to die--and where an innocent woman has found the Dragon first.

0553802526
The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner

Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived....

0316154075
A Darkness More Than Night
by Michael Connelly

The LAPD asks Terrence McCaleb to investigate a series of puzzling murders and quickly discovers that the profile of the killer matches someone with whom he has worked with in the past--Detective Harry Bosch.

04465314310
Brimstone
by Douglas Preston

In the wake of series of bizarre murders in which claw prints are found near each of the victims, agent Pendergast teams up with officer Vincent d'Agosta in an investigation with apparent ties to the supernatural that takes them from the luxury estates of Long Island to the castles of Italy.

07862216410
The Blue Hour
by T. Jefferson Parker

Tim Hess, a cop fighting terminal cancer, accepts what he assumes will be his final case, tracking down a serial killer, and finds himself involved both professionally and personally with Detective Merci Reyborn, his superior on the case.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0446619035 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels) (Qty: 25)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision, 2006. light cover creasing, clean tight bright pages. From BooklistLast seen in London Bridges (2004) chasing a terrorist, Washington, D.C., PD detective turned FBI agent Alex Cross is enjoying a much-needed vacation at Disneyland with his family when he's called in by the FBI to consult with the LAPD on a high-profile murder case. A-list actress Antonia Schifman has been slain, her face so badly cut up that she's almost unrecognizable. The murder isn't random; an L.A. Times gossip columnist has received a series of e-mails from a woman named Mary Smith, taking responsibility for the killing of Antonia, her chauffeur, and a well-known female movie producer. Cross studies the e-mails, which make reference to Mary's ordinary appearance and her fixation on the perfect families, particularly the children, of both women. When another prominent woman is slain, Cross is sucked into the case full time, jeopardizing the outcome of the custody battle he's involved in over his youngest son. As Cross studies the e-mails and patterns of the killer, he realizes he can't be certain of anything, even the gender of Mary Smith. The thrills in Patterson's latest lead to a truly unexpected, electrifying ending. Kristine Huntley ¬ American Library Association. All rights reserved. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. Few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted and indented. Some moisture wrinkling on some pages. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some wear on edges, cover, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Light normal wear. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

A very nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around corners and edges. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446619035 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Vision Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. Minimal Wear Present. 0446619035 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000017451 _ . Fine. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446619035 A good reading copy only. 2006 Vision Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446619035 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Vision Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) MARY MARY
PATTERSON, JAMES

Warner Mystery, Oct 2006. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
32) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
33) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
34) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
35) MARY MARY
PATTERSON, JAMES

Warner, Oct 2006. C+. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
36) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
37) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. corner of cover creased, else light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
38) MARY MARY
PATTERSON, JAMES

Warner, Oct 2006. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
39) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels) (Qty: 3)
Patterson, James

Vision. Mass Market Pa. 0446619035 Occupations - Fiction . 2006. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
40) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels) (Qty: 2)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Mass market paperback in excellent condition. Minor shelf wear only. (more information)

Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Price: $1.72
Add to cart 
41) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
42) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Super Premium Mass Market Paperback.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
43) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback in Good condition. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
44) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
45) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Vision. Good 2006. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Solid copy. Moderate overall wear.; Alex Cross Novels; Mass Market PB; 1.1 x 7.5 x 4.2 Inches; 448 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

WARNER BOOKS, 2006 VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, BOOK STORE NAME STAMPED INSIDE COVER.. BOOK STORE NAME. PAPERBACK. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner Books Inc, 2006 Creasing at spine. Edges show some wear. Bottom corner slightly curled. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
48) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $2.22
Add to cart 
49) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 G24___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
50) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner, 200. Volume 3. Trade Paperback. Very Good/ . (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
51) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
52) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
53) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Vision. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0446619035 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
54) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. very good condition. Clean cover and pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
55) Mary, Mary
Patterson, Jame

Warner, 2006 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
56) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. New/Like new. Excellent condition. Pages clean and tight. Spine is creased. Greatbook. Ships from MO. Expedited and International Shipping are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. (more information)

Offered by gehlbh (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
57) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Vision, 2006 Tall Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. Tape to spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) Mary Mary
Patterson, James

Warner Books, Inc, 2006. Paperback Tall. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 435 pages. FBI agent Alex Cross is on vacation with his family in Disneyland when he gets a call from the director. A top actress has been shot outsid... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
62) Mary, Mary
James Patterson

Warner Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. (mmpb-P) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
63) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

2006. spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner, 2006. A good to very good paperback. 1st printing. Water damage. Spine Slant. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
65) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

New York, New York U.S.A.: Warner Vision Books. 2006. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. Small burn mark on outer side lower text block; does not affect quality of text. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
66) Mary, Mary
Patterson, James

Warner Books Inc, 2006 book is in very good cond the letters dy are on the front inside fscing pg and normal shelf wear. 1st Edition Soft Cover. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bjbooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
67) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
68) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
James Patterson

Vision, 2006-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Light creases to spine. Some warping to book. Pages intact! (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
69) Mary, Mary (An Alex Cross Mystery)
Patterson, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
70) Mary, Mary (An Alex Cross Mystery)
Patterson, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc.. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
71) Mary, Mary (An Alex Cross Mystery)
Patterson, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
72) Mary, Mary (An Alex Cross Mystery)
Patterson, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Tall Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
73) MARY MARY
Patterson, James

Warner Books. Good. 2006. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing, slanting. The pages are clean and crisp. ; 435 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
74) Mary Mary
Patterson, James

New York: Warner Vision. Very Good: Spine crease. Little corner creases. Light wear.. 2006. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
75) Mary, Mary (Alex Cross Novels)
Patterson, James

Warner Vision,, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 431 pps. the spine is slightly creased from use. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
76) Mary, Mary: An Alex Cross Novel
Patterson, James

NY: Vision. 2006. VG-. Soft Cover. text clean + tight, prev own name title pg; lt wear/creases to wraps; 435pp; ISBN:0446619035 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
77) Mary Mary
Patterson, James

New York: Warner, 2006. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-. Edgewear and reading crease along spine. Spine slant as well as creasing on spine. . ISBN: 0446619035. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) Mary, Mary
Patt