The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Every Made
ISBN: 0446670286
ISBN-13: 9780446670289
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1994 Size: 6 x 9 inches Weight: 1.25 pounds
Publisher's Notes
From the editors of America's most popular entertainment magazine comes this definitive, fun guide to the 1,000 best movies ever made.
Similar books

Videohound's Epics
by Glenn Hopp
The success of "Titanic" proclaims that the "event" movie is back. "VideoHound's Epics" provides the lowdown on 200 of the biggest movies ever to hit theater screens, covering "big" films--those with the budget, look, feel, box office gross and length to tell an epic story and demand an emotional reaction.

Blacklisted
by David Wagner
A definitive guide to the directors, actors and actresses, writers, producers, designers, films, and more who were blacklisted in Hollywood during the McCarthy era encompasses more than two thousand entries that provide a fascinating glimpse of the entertainment industry during one of its darkest periods in history.

Collector's Compass
by

City on Fire
by Michael Hoover
Hong Kong's film industry gained global attention in the 1980s, at the time of negotiations over Great Britain's return of the colony to China. Uncertainty about the post-handover era accelerated Hong Kong's race for economic growth, and found expression in cinema's depictions of a 'city on fire.' In this accessible introduction to the extraordinary cinematic output of the colony, Michael Hoover and Lisa Stokes review the directors and films that have established Hong Kong cinema internationally: John Woo's martial arts flicks, Tsui Hark's wire-worked fantasies, Ann Hui's exile melodramas, Stanley Kwan's limpid romances, and Wong Kar-wai's stylish art films.

Looking at Movies
by Richard Meran Barsam
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446670286 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446670286 K5___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446670286 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Warner Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446670286 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Warner Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly, Donald Morrison, Peter Bonventre
Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1994. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly, Donald Morrison, Peter Bonventre
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly, Donald Morrison, Peter Bonventre
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly, Donald Morrison, Peter Bonventre
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly, Donald Morrison, Peter Bonventre
Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made, The
Entertainment Weekly Editors
Warner Books, Incorporated. Fine 1994. Paperback. 100% as shown not remaindr unopened None Newer. Mail SAMEDAY why wait? ; 9.00x5.96x.90 in. 1.24 lbs.; 341 pages . ( more information) Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446670286 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Every Made
Entertainment Weekly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446670286 Excellent Condition - some shelf wear (Entertainment - 1) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Warner, 1996. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. looks new: clean, tight, solid; no marks, tears, or writing; DJ has a little ruffling edgewear. 9 x 6 inches; 341 p. with b&w photos, art. The editors' picks of the best movies ever in 11 categories, for rental, purchase, or watching on the old movie channels. ( more information) Offered by Joy Matkowski (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446670286 mint condition, gift quality, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . New. ( more information) Offered by audbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Greatest Movies Ever Made
The Entertainment Weekly
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. Minor shelf wear to cover pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly Editors
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994 Loads of movies are listed in this book. 341 pages. 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated.. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
THE ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY GUIDE TO THE GREATEST MOVIES EVER MADE
Warner Books, 1994. THE BEST DRAMAS, THE BEST COMEDIES, THE BEST FAMILY FILMS. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by PrendiBooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Entertainment Weekly
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1994 #14159. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good, slight wear near upper left corner of rear cover. 15 x 23cm. soft cover. 341pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Illus. by Illustrated with Numeroud b&w Photos. 15 x 23cm. ( more information) Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Entertainment Weekly Guide to the Greatest Movies Ever Made
Weekly, Entertainment; Morrison, Donald; Bonventre, Peter
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446670286 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|