Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Ally McBeal
The Totally Unauthorized Guide
by Kathy Mitchell
ISBN: 0446675326
ISBN-13: 9780446675321
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Grand Central Pub Published date: 1998 Size: 7.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds Pages: 191
Publisher's Notes
Offers profiles of the cast, plot summaries for the first season's episodes, and humorous comparisons with television programs of the past.
Similar books

World Radio Tv Handbook 2005
by Wrth Publishing

The I Love Lucy Book of Trivia
by Ric B. Wyman
Authorized by the Lucille Ball Estate. Whether she's slurring her way through the classic "Vitameatavegamin" commercial, sneaking onstage at the Tropicana, or frantically gobbling goodies at the chocolate factory, everybody loves Lucy! Over the years, millions of people everywhere have welcomed this wild and wacky redhead into their homes. But...how much do you really know about the show and its madcap heroine? Test your Lucy smarts and see! For example, what year was she born? Who first suspected that Lucy was going to have a baby? In the episode "Females are Fabulous", what must she do to win a $1000 jackpot? This fun-filled guide--with an introduction by her daughter--has loads of fun trivia and it's a great reference, with a listing of every episode title and original broadcast date...very helpful if you get stuck!

The Daria Database
by Peggy Nicoll
Another witty, hip, and sarcastic look at life through the eyes of today's coolest teenager, Daria Morgendorffer. TV as on MTV.

The Prime Time Closet
by Stephen Tropiano

Ally McBeal
by Tim Appelo
Now fans of "the hippest, hottest show on television ("TV Guide") can relive their favorite moments in this full-color, beautifully designed guided tour through the brilliantly quirky world of Ally McBeal. 400 color photos.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0446675326 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 K37___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446675326 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Grand Central Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446675326 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Warner Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Cond, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. (bb) . New. ( more information) Offered by taabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide (Qty: 6)
Kathy Mitchell
Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Kathy Mitchell
Warner Books. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Kathy Mitchell
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Kathy Mitchell
Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Kathy Mitchell
Warner Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has little wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide (Qty: 3)
Mitchell Kathy
Warner Books, 1998-10-01. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size. No markings, no tears. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size. No markings, no tears. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size. No markings, no tears. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size. No markings, no tears. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. Cover has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size. No markings, no tears. ( more information) Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Ally McBeal : The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Kathy Mitchell
Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Slight cover and edge wear. Slight bumping along spine. Pages inside clean. Binding tight. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Warner Books Inc, 1998. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light Marking on Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, One Corner Curled, Price Sticker Removed From Inside Front Cover, Text is Clean/Unmarked ( more information) Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell Kathy
Grand Central Publishing, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Warner Books, 1-Oct-98. First Printing, Ex-Library. Paperback. Good. A few library stamps, clear tape on edges & crease on cover. ISBN: 0446675326. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Ally McBeal : The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1998. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Kathy Mitchell
"Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide" by Kathy Mitchell, published by Warner Books in 1998 and is a First Printing. This is a soft covered book and has wear on all the edges and corners. New the book sold for $12.99. There are 191 pages all in excellent condition. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Seller not responsible for loss or damage if insurance is not taken. Payments accepted via personal check,cashierŐs check, money order. Sorry, we donŐt accept PayPal. Thanks for looking. ( more information) Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Ally Mcbeal Unauthorized
Photographs, Mitchell
New York: Warner Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Ally McBeal: the Totally Unauthorized Guide
1998. (1st printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. FINE. As new except for faint wear to exterior edges. "Untouched by Network censors - the perfect book for unisex bathrooms everywhere"191pages. 8x7-1/2". ISBN: 0446675326. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
All Mcbeal Unauthorized
Photographs, Mitchell
New York: Warner Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Ally McBeal : The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good +. First Edition. First printing. includes color photo of house of Alley??Large glossy covered 7 1/2 x 8 inches tall. Untouched by network censors -- the perfect book for unisex bathrooms everywhere.. ISBN: 0446675326. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. COMEDY PROGRAMS PERFORMING ARTS Ally McBeal. ( more information) Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Warner Books Inc, 1998. Near-new condition - NO writing, marks or tears - Tight spine - Bright pages - Illustrated throughout with photos - 191 pages - The dancing baby, the Biscuit, the short skirts, the shameless lawyers, the real-life stars, and details on every episode of TV's hottest new hit, "Ally McBeal", are featured in this fascinating, hilarious and gloriously unauthorized guide. 60 b&w photos. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
ALLY McBEAL, THE TOTALLY UNAUTHORIZED GUIDE
MITCHELL, KATHY & JERRY HARSTON
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998 BLACK SPINE. 191 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. FIRST PRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Ally McBeal : The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998. Large glossy covered 7 1/2 x 8 inches tall. Untouched by network censors -- the perfect book for unisex bathrooms everywhere. Scratch to front cover, otherwise, very nice, bright, shiny. Nice copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Ally McBeal : The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
United States of America: Warner Books. Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0446675326 Trade Paperback . ( more information) Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Ally McBeal: The Totally Unauthorized Guide
Mitchell, Kathy
Grand Central Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0446675326 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|